227 Lullwater Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 778009 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 227 Lullwater Drive
  • Viewed: 142
  • Price: $609,000
  • Price sqft: $335
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake,LakeFront
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 1817
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 263
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.2253 / -85.8832
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32413
  • Subdivision: El Centro Beach
  • Elementary School: Hutchison Beach
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Success Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Waterfront Luxury New Construction on Lullwater Lake! Introducing an exceptional waterfront residence on Lullwater Lake, where refined design meets effortless coastal elegance. This newly built two story home offers 1,817 sq ft of curated living space, featuring 3 generously sized bedrooms, 2.5 designer baths, and a main level primary suite for elevated comfort and privacy. Built with quality and efficiency in mind, highlights include hurricane impact windows and exterior doors, a Taexx in wall pest control system, reclaimed water irrigation, gutters, wrap around fencing, spray foam roof deck insulation, and dual mini split A/C units for individualized climate control upstairs and down. An oversized 1 car garage adds extra storage and convenience. Enjoy no HOA and no flood zone, plus a prime location just a short stroll to the beach, minutes from Pier Park for dining, shopping, and entertainment, and close to the recreation and sports facilities at Frank Brown Park Includes a 1 year builder warranty and 1 year transferable termite bond. Ideal as a primary residence, second home, or long term investment in a peaceful community (short term rentals not permitted). Schedule your private tour today and discover waterfront living at its finest.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Deck, RainGutters
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: LuxuryVinylPlank
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage, GarageDoorOpener, Paved
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans, EnergyStarQualifiedEquipment
  • Heating: Central, Electric, EnergyStarQualifiedEquipment
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable, NaturalGasAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: EnergyStarQualifiedAppliances, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Interior Features: InteriorSteps
  • Legal Description: EL CENTRO BEACH MAP-29B4 LOT 23 BLK 33 ORB 1679 P 795
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Parcel Number: 33646-010-000
  • Style: Coastal
  • The Range: 0.00
  • View: Lake
  • Views: 142
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 142 Southfields Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$730,000.00 ($349.62 / sqft )

142 Southfields Road More Like This

Tucked into the quiet Bella Costa community on the west end of Panama City Beach, this fully furnished 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom villa delivers coastal comfort just minutes from everything the area offers

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2088 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773598
  2. Provided by Salty Marlin Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21818 Kelly Pines Place, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$639,000.00 ($287.97 / sqft )

21818 Kelly Pines Place More Like This

This lovely 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home is a true showpiece, thoughtfully upgraded with high end features throughout. From the moment you step inside, you'll notice the designer touches to include custom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2219 sqft
  1. MLSID: 775249
  2. Provided by Holiday Beach Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 229 Lullwater Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$609,000.00 ($335.17 / sqft )

229 Lullwater Drive Green Listing More Like This

Waterfront Luxury New Construction on Lullwater Lake! Introducing an exceptional waterfront residence on Lullwater Lake, where refined design meets effortless coastal elegance. This newly built two st

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1817 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778006
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 423 Sea Breeze Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$559,000.00 ($292.98 / sqft )

423 Sea Breeze Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Located on the highly desirable west end of Panama City Beach near scenic 30A, this 4BR/2.5BA home offers 1,908 sq. ft. in one of the area's most sought after rental and second home corridors. Buyers

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1908 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778946
  2. Provided by Home Sold Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1501 Match Point Lane 501, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$685,000.00 ($302.43 / sqft )

1501 Match Point Lane 501 More Like This

Under contract with a 72 hour kick out clause. Discover the epitome of upscale living at the Townhomes at the Courts, a new construction opportunity nestled within the prestigious and private commu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2265 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779086
  2. Provided by Corcoran Reverie
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 Blue Sage Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$599,900.00 ($263.46 / sqft )

106 Blue Sage Road More Like This

Sellers offering $5,000 towards interest rate buydown saving you thousands!! Come see this beautifully maintained home located in the residential and lovely Whisper Dunes community of Panama City Beac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2277 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779629
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19991 First Avenue A & B, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$729,000.00 ($306.30 / sqft )

19991 First Avenue A & B More Like This

This Duplex is just a block from the Gulf of Mexico, in Laguna Beach, with public beach access #77, located about 900ft. from the front door. This Duplex is a money making property, currently the B si

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2380 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780091
  2. Provided by Homes Land & Shore Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7537 Shady Glen Trail, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$677,000.00 ($271.67 / sqft )

7537 Shady Glen Trail More Like This

Welcome to 7537 Shady Glen Trail, located on the west end of Rivercamps on Crooked Creek: Panama City Beach's hidden wooden oasis. The development sits on 1,500 acres, two thirds of that being devoted

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2492 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781778
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 314 Blue Sage Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$599,500.00 ($266.44 / sqft )

314 Blue Sage Road Green Listing More Like This

Price Adjusted! Beautiful 2 story home in sought after Whisper Dunes located on the West end of PCB. This 4 bedroom with 3 baths offers easy living with the open floor plan with plenty of room for e

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2250 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782122
  2. Provided by Horsley Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 860 Millbridge Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$589,995.00 ($246.14 / sqft )

860 Millbridge Drive More Like This

New construction by Fischer Homes in the beautiful Salt Grass at Ward Creek community, featuring the stunning Wilmington design. This unique plan offers 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. The expansive fami

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2397 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783061
  2. Provided by HMS Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice