4114 Holiday Drive 20, Panama City, FL 32408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 779433 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4114 Holiday Drive 20
  • Viewed: 154
  • Price: $159,000
  • Price sqft: $256
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 620
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 231
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1551 / -85.7715
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32408
  • Subdivision: Sand Castles Villas Condo
  • Building: Sand Castles Villas Condo
  • Elementary School: Patronis
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Christies International Real Estate Emerald Coast
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Huge Price Reduction ** seller motivated** bring all offers ..... Affordable Beach Retreat Rare Find 1BD loft UNIT ..... Just 100 Yards from the Gulf! Don't miss your chance to own one of the most affordable beach condos on the Emerald Coast! Perfect as a personal getaway or an income producing investment, this top floor gem is ideally located just steps from Beach Accesses 13 & 14 putting the sugar white sands of the Gulf right at your doorstep. Inside, you'll find a beautifully updated, fully furnished space ready to enjoy from day one. The main level features an open concept living area with a sleek modern kitchen (stainless steel appliances + granite countertops), dining space, comfortable living room, and a full bathroom. Upstairs, a spacious loft bedroom with king size bed, mounted TV, and private half bath creates a relaxing retreat. Extra perks include: Washer/dryer + storage space right outside the door for your beach gear. Peek a boo Gulf views from your windows. Private front deck for enjoying coastal breezes. Lightly used & well maintained. Community amenities make this condo even more attractive: a gated pool, reserved parking, and an unbeatable east end location close to restaurants, shops, and entertainment along Thomas Drive. Whether you're looking for a low maintenance beach escape or an affordable short term rental with excellent potential, this property is a standout opportunity. Act now condos this close to the beach at this price point rarely last. Schedule your private showing today, ask your questions, and be ready to make an offer before it's gone!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: CoveredPatio
  • Living Area: 0.00
  • Roof: Metal
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Patronis
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Barbecue
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: WasherDryerStacked, ElectricOven, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: SAND CASTLE VILLAS CONDO UNIT 20 ORB 1928 P 2296 1BR 1B 620 H&C
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30839-970-000
  • Style: LowRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 20
  • View: Gulf
  • Views: 154
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7125 Lagoon Drive H, Panama City, FL 32408
$174,900.00

7125 Lagoon Drive H More Like This

Motivated Seller. Price improvement just in time for spring at the beach.Welcome to this rental ready 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath low rise condo. HVAC replaced in 2023. Perfectly situated in a desirable com

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781529
  2. Provided by Realty One Group Emerald Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2107 Avensong Lane 105, Panama City, FL 32408
$185,900.00 ($148.36 / sqft )

2107 Avensong Lane 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 Bedroom/ 2.5 bathroom unit WITH garage in the gated community of 'Emerald Park Condominiums'! Minutes from the GULF, attractions, restaurants and more. Exterior showcases a covered front porch, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1253 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781749
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6909 Lagoon Drive F3, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$189,999.00 ($327.58 / sqft )

6909 Lagoon Drive F3 More Like This

Bright ground floor 1BR/1BA in the gated, waterfront community of Dockside North on Grand Lagoon. Community boat dock and slips!! This unit offers direct access to the pool from a spacious private p

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 580 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782854
  2. Provided by Coastal Choice Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7125 Lagoon Drive J, Panama City, FL 32408
$189,000.00 ($157.50 / sqft )

7125 Lagoon Drive J More Like This

This condo is ideally located on the east end of PCB, conveniently close to the beach and St. Andrews Park. Enjoy easy access to nearby outdoor activities, restaurants, and shopping. This small, cozy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783467
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4114 Holiday Drive 18, Panama City, FL 32408
$147,000.00 ($367.50 / sqft )

4114 Holiday Drive 18 More Like This

Discover one of the best beachside values in Panama City Beacha rental ready studio just steps from the sand. Located in Sand Castle Villas, this beautifully maintained and fully furnished studio cond

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 400 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783478
  2. Provided by Christies International Real Estate Emerald Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8730 Thomas Drive 1203c, Panama City, FL 32408
$169,000.00 ($271.27 / sqft )

8730 Thomas Drive 1203c More Like This

This bright and charming 623 sq. ft. studio condo has been freshly painted and features refreshed bathroom and kitchen, along with beautiful laminate wood floors throughout. Located on the second floo

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 623 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785293
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7813 Lagoon Drive 5c, Panama City, FL 32408
$178,000.00 ($206.74 / sqft )

7813 Lagoon Drive 5c Reduced More Like This

This 2 Bed / 2 Bath condo is located in Greenwood Estates on the East End of Panama City Beach. This ground floor condo is just a short walk to the Lagoon. The condo features an open floorplan with p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 861 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785604
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4114 Holiday Drive 7, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$147,500.00 ($368.75 / sqft )

4114 Holiday Drive 7 Reduced More Like This

Discover one of the best values in Panama City Beach, an studio condo located less than 150 steps from the sugar white sand, and it is priced under $150K! Located in Sand Castle Villas, this unfurnis

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 400 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787267
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3600 Tiki Drive 115, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$169,900.00 ($319.36 / sqft )

3600 Tiki Drive 115 More Like This

Welcome to 3600 Tiki Dr Unit 115, perfectly situated in the charming and peaceful Hidden Lagoon Villas community just off N. Lagoon Drive. Tucked away from the hustle of larger complexes, this quaint

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 532 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788405
  2. Provided by Coastal Palms Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4114 Holiday Drive 15, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$145,000.00 ($362.50 / sqft )

4114 Holiday Drive 15 More Like This

What if I told you that you could own a beach getaway for under $150K and it's less than a minute walk to the sand? Search on YouTube ''For Sale Sand Castles Villa 15'' for video tour. Discover your p

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 400 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788702
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice