001 Dolphin Lane, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 779583 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 001 Dolphin Lane
  • Viewed: 84
  • Price: $790,000
  • Price sqft: $725
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: ShorelineSand,BoatDockSlip
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1089
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 228
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1379 / -85.7467
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32408
  • Subdivision: Venture Out
  • Elementary School: Patronis
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Beach Haven Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fantastic Highly Sought after Venture Out Home! You need to explore Venture Out's 300 SF' of our private pristine beach, and 1000 SF' on Grand Lagoon This beautifully maintained 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath home has never been on a rental program and shows true pride of ownership. Located in Flood Zone X, it has been extensively updated from 2018 2025, making it move in ready. 2018: New roof & hurricane rated siding (up to 170 mph winds) 2022: Full interior renovation new walls & wall insulation, flooring, kitchen, bathroom vanities, toilets, appliances (including laundry tower, hot water heater, and a modern touch less kitchen faucet) 2023: Extended driveway (parks 3 4 cars), front parking for 2 golf carts, and new railings on the large front patio. GOLF CART INCLUDED. 2024: New HVAC system 2025: All new hurricane impact windows & doors with custom tinting for UV control, privacy, and energy efficiency ($45,000 upgrade) Additional upgrades include fresh landscaping with plants, lawn fabric, and rock accents. While currently a 2 bedroom, 2 bath, the spacious back room can easily be converted into a 3rd bedroom, and the laundry room has space and plumbing access for another bath. Bonus: Golf cart, electric mower, large patio set with cushions, and fire pit and everything left in home all convey! This home has been cared for and It is ready for its next owner. Community includes 2 Pools, one with beach view, and other with lagoon view. A fishing pier and private boat ramp, tennis/pickleball courts and mini golf. Also a basketball court with playground and covered picnic area. 24 Hour gated community. There is food trucks throughout the season . Call today and you will fall in love with this property.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: BoatRamp, Dock, Patio
  • Living Area: 0.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Patronis
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: ForcedAir
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: BeachRights, Dock, Gated, Gazebo, Barbecue, BoatSlip
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: WasherDryerStacked, ElectricCooktop, ElectricOven, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: VENTURE OUT TRAVEL TRAIL LOT 1 BLK 4 ORB 4657 P 25
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 31441-100-000
  • Style: Florida
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 84
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 374 Wahoo Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$839,900.00 ($288.33 / sqft )

374 Wahoo Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Located within the gated golf and marina community of Bay Point, this fully remodeled 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence offers 2,913 square feet designed for elevated coastal living and exceptional entertai

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2913 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167882
  2. Provided by Luxe Coastal Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5833 Lagoon Drive A, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$720,000.00 ($326.98 / sqft )

5833 Lagoon Drive A More Like This

Great opportunity to own a waterfront home on North Lagoon in Panama City Beach, FL! Priced well below similar properties in the area. 2300 sq ft (3 BRs, 2 full baths, 2 half baths). Bring your boat,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2202 sqft
  1. MLSID: 769107
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 325 Wahoo Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$849,000.00 ($414.55 / sqft )

325 Wahoo Road Reduced More Like This

*Owner Financing available with 20% down, competitive rate, and must qualify* Welcome to this meticulously maintained WATERFRONT home, located in the gated Bay Point Community on the CANAL with GULF a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2048 sqft
  1. MLSID: 765912
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 528 Venture Boulevard, Panama City, FL 32408
$885,000.00 ($739.97 / sqft )

528 Venture Boulevard More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated single family home located in the sought after Venture Out community, perfectly situated between the Gulf of Mexico and Grand Lagoon. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath gem com

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1196 sqft
  1. MLSID: 775252
  2. Provided by Corcoran Reverie
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6606 Thomas Drive A & B, Panama City, FL 32408
$925,000.00 ($361.33 / sqft )

6606 Thomas Drive A & B More Like This

The most desirable investment on the market duplex for sale in a prime location, perfect for short term rentals! Sold as turnkey investment! Modern, stylish and ready to go the duplex is located j

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 8
  3. Approx. 2560 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773610
  2. Provided by Beach Properties Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7425 Lagoon Drive, Panama City, FL 32408
$850,000.00 ($613.28 / sqft )

7425 Lagoon Drive More Like This

Welcome to a home that feels like a breath of fresh air. This beautifully cared for 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom property sits on a spacious double lot that gives you room to live, relax, and create memories

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1386 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778203
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2322 Pelican Bay, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$799,000.00 ($360.40 / sqft )

2322 Pelican Bay Virtual Tour More Like This

Highly Desirable Rare Opportunity to own this Stunning Waterfront End Unit. 46 Feet on St. Andrews Bay! This home is the Second largest property in the community. The modern kitchen has all upgraded s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2217 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781622
  2. Provided by CitiStar Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5303 Hopetown Lane, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$775,900.00 ($288.22 / sqft )

5303 Hopetown Lane More Like This

Welcome to a truly exceptional home in the prestigious, gated beach community of Martinique, where luxury, privacy, and coastal charm come together. This beautifully designed residence offers an invit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2692 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782101
  2. Provided by Emerald Coast Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4109 Ocean Street, Panama City, FL 32408
$847,000.00 ($529.38 / sqft )

4109 Ocean Street More Like This

Coastal living meets income potential just steps from the sugar white sand and emerald waters of Panama City Beach, with no busy roads to cross! Perfectly positioned in a highly desirable, short term

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782332
  2. Provided by Coastal Living Realty & Associates
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1606 Wahoo Lane, Panama City, FL 32408
$799,000.00 ($329.62 / sqft )

1606 Wahoo Lane Reduced More Like This

Discover luxury living in this exceptional ocean access waterfront residence. This home boasts a sparkling pool and jacuzzi, a private dock with boat lift, and serene views along the canal. Step insid

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2424 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782378
  2. Provided by Unlock Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice