2512 Shady Oak Court, Panama City, FL 32408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 782354 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2512 Shady Oak Court
  • Viewed: 126
  • Price: $514,900
  • Price sqft: $250
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 2058
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 158
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1667 / -85.7658
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32408
  • Subdivision: North Lagoon Oaks
  • Elementary School: Patronis
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Investment Opportunity in the Heart of Panama City Beach! Well maintained duplex located at 2512 Shady Oak Ct, Panama City Beach, FL 32408, offering a prime income producing asset just minutes from the white sand beaches, dining, entertainment, and Grand Lagoon. Each unit features a functional layout with strong long term rental appeal and consistent demand in this desirable beach market. Both sides offer comfortable living spaces, well equipped kitchens, sizable bedrooms, and private entrances. The property sits on a quiet cul de sac style street, surrounded by mature trees, giving tenants a peaceful setting while still enjoying the convenience of coastal living. Ample parking is provided, along with outdoor space for each unit to enjoy separately. Turn key for investors looking to house hack, long term rent, or expand their portfolio. No HOA restrictions maximize flexibility for rental strategies. Solid occupancy potential, attractive location, and a growing market make this an exceptional opportunity.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Heating: Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricCooktop, ElectricOven
  • Legal Description: NORTH LAGOON OAKS 7TH ADD. LOT 61 BLK A ORB 4713 P 2084
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Occupied
  • Parcel Number: 30167-620-000
  • Style: Duplex
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 126
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2110 Pebble Beach Place, Panama City, FL 32408
$475,000.00 ($229.25 / sqft )

2110 Pebble Beach Place Reduced More Like This

No HOA. Income potential. Move in ready. This beautifully refreshed home features a brand new kitchen with quartz countertops, brand new appliances , cabinets and fresh interior paint, creating a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2072 sqft
  1. MLSID: 771612
  2. Provided by FLATFEE.COM
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2910 Treasure Circle A & B, Panama City, FL 32408
$550,000.00 ($255.81 / sqft )

2910 Treasure Circle A & B More Like This

REDUCED!OWNER SAYS SELL! Short Term Rentals allowed. This is a wonderful duplex with each side having a 2 bedroom, 2 bath, kitchen, huge living area, enclosed porch and a nice size laundry room. Each

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2150 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778658
  2. Provided by Coastal Property Services, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2432 Valley Oak Court A&b, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$515,000.00 ($234.52 / sqft )

2432 Valley Oak Court A&b More Like This

Excellent investment or owner occupant opportunity with this well designed 2 unit property, where each unit offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Both units feature separate power and water meters, allow

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2196 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782721
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3535 Sanctuary Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$479,900.00 ($213.76 / sqft )

3535 Sanctuary Drive More Like This

Welcome to 3535 Sanctuary Drive at Sanctuary Beach in Panama City Beach, Florida. This pre construction homesite offers the opportunity to secure new construction prior to groundbreaking. This propert

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2245 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783611
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3820 Treasure Circle, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$559,000.00 ($236.36 / sqft )

3820 Treasure Circle More Like This

Bank approved short sale! Ready to close whenever you are! Here's your chance to scoop up a bargain, well below appraised value, in a prime panama city beach location! Unlock the potential of this sp

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2365 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784905
  2. Provided by Anchor Realty Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3566 Sanctuary Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$479,899.00 ($213.76 / sqft )

3566 Sanctuary Drive More Like This

Welcome to 3566 Sanctuary Drive at Sanctuary Beach in Panama City Beach, Florida. This pre construction homesite offers the opportunity to secure new construction prior to groundbreaking. This propert

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2245 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785021
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3916 Magnolia Bluff Lane, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$479,900.00 ($213.76 / sqft )

3916 Magnolia Bluff Lane More Like This

Welcome to 3916 Magnolia Bluff Lane at Sanctuary Beach in Panama City Beach, Florida. This pre construction homesite offers the opportunity to secure new construction prior to groundbreaking. This pro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2245 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785032
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6328 Beach Drive, Panama City, FL 32408
$529,000.00 ($243.11 / sqft )

6328 Beach Drive Reduced More Like This

*HUGE PRICE REDUCTION HURRY DON''T WAIT!* Welcome to 6326/6328 Beach Drive, a rare duplex opportunity located just two blocks from the sugar white sands of Panama City Beach. This income producing p

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2176 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788047
  2. Provided by Epique Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice