3 Ipomoea Court, Homosassa, FL 34446
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 850710 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3 Ipomoea Court
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $480,000
  • Price sqft: $166
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 2894
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 147
  • Additional Information
  • County: CITRUS
  • City: Homosassa
  • Zipcode: 34446
  • Subdivision: Sugarmill Woods Oak Village
  • Elementary School: Lecanto Primary
  • Middle School: Lecanto
  • High School: Lecanto
  • Provided by: Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  • REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    New to the market! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home with a 2 car garage is nestled in the highly sought after Sugarmill Woods community. Designed for comfortable Florida living, this home offers the perfect blend of style, space, and functionality. Location truly sets it apartthanks to the new Suncoast Parkway extension, commuting to Tampa is now a seamless and stress free drive. Enjoy the best of Florida living with comfort, convenience, and exceptional accessibility all in one desirable location. Roof 2015; AC 2021; 200 Amp Panel 2025
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: PavedDriveway
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 2092.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Paved
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: InGround, Pool, ScreenEnclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: None
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 155.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricCooktop, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: 352-436-0245
  • Legal Description: SUGARMILL WOODS OAK VLG PB 10 PG 10 LOT 21 BLK 183
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 22
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 2213965
  • Possession: ClosePlus30Days
  • Style: OneStory
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 36
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7 Bells Of Ireland Court, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$459,900.00 ($114.40 / sqft )

7 Bells Of Ireland Court Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Short Sale. SHORT SALE UNMATCHED MODERN LUXURY MEETS ULTIMATE PEACE OF MIND. Experience the perfect blend of contemporary design and Floridas natural beauty in this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 3

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4020 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723928
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER INVESTORS REAL
  3. Contact Rob Tessmer, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5825 Bob White Drive, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$550,000.00 ($173.83 / sqft )

5825 Bob White Drive More Like This

This property includes a mother in law suite with its own kitchen and bathroom, a barndominium with a bedroom, living room, kitchen, dining area, bathroom, and deck, as well as a separate stable, a wo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3164 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.45 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8503472
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Danique Haywood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21 Mayten Court N, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$439,500.00 ($137.09 / sqft )

21 Mayten Court N Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 2022 built home in the sought after SugarMill Woods community, perfectly positioned on an oversized .35 acre corner lot with a fully fenced backyard and a whole home Generac g

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3206 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377795
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact William Larsen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 158 Linder Drive, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$549,900.00 ($163.37 / sqft )

158 Linder Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Pre Construction. To be built.Pre Construction. To be built. Introducing *The Queen Cleopatra Model* by King Ramesses Homes a masterpiece of design an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3366 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7859631
  2. Provided by TRINITY REALTY
  3. Contact Mena Antanios
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 92 Grass Street, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$465,000.00 ($114.25 / sqft )

92 Grass Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into luxury with this pristine, 2023 built estate that offers all the perks of a brand new build without the wait. Boasting over $80,000 in premium builder upgrades, this meticulously maintained

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4070 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7877797
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY
  3. Contact Patricia Hyler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 40 Village Center Drive, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$435,900.00 ($122.82 / sqft )

40 Village Center Drive New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Stunning Home Loaded with Upgrades! This beautifully crafted 4 bedroom, 3 bath home with a spacious 3 car garage is a showcase of exceptional design and luxurious featur

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3549 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937937
  2. Provided by NEW BUILD SERVICES
  3. Contact Katherine Vega
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6 Bellis Court, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$433,900.00 ($122.26 / sqft )

6 Bellis Court New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3549 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938031
  2. Provided by NEW BUILD SERVICES
  3. Contact Katherine Vega
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8 Fig Court E, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$455,000.00 ($129.15 / sqft )

8 Fig Court E Virtual Tour More Like This

The White House? Kind of. Cypress Village of Sugarmill Woods is one of, if not the, premier neighborhoods in all of Homosassa. Deep greenbelts (conservation areas behind each home) with an abundance o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3523 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463607
  2. Provided by ACTIVE AGENT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact David Bramblett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10 Milbark Court, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$480,000.00 ($148.61 / sqft )

10 Milbark Court Virtual Tour More Like This

High and Dry at 78ft Above Sea Level...Welcome to your dream home! This custom built Royal Coachman, 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom oasis, completed in October 2023, showcases unparalleled craftsmanship and at

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3230 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487747
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER NEXT GENERATIO
  3. Contact Pamela Pareja
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30 Pine Street, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$529,000.00 ($140.43 / sqft )

30 Pine Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Tucked away in the desirable Sugarmill Woods community of Homosassa, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom + office (optional 4th bedroom), 2.5 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort and functi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3767 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495260
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER NEXT GENERATIO
  3. Contact Steven Lenhardt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice