10151 Athenia Drive, Citrus Springs, FL 34434
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 850653 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10151 Athenia Drive
  • Viewed: 53
  • Price: $354,900
  • Price sqft: $146
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2436
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 145
  • Additional Information
  • County: CITRUS
  • City: Citrus Springs
  • Zipcode: 34434
  • Subdivision: Citrus Springs
  • Elementary School: Central Ridge
  • Middle School: Citrus Springs
  • High School: Citrus
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty - Elite Partners II
  • REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Here is your 2023 Parade of Homes Winner! So many beautiful upgrades included with this award winning home. This amazingly peaceful location is perfect. The home backs to the currently closed El Diablo golf course. There is also a natural barrier between the course and the lot with many vacant lots in the area. Beautiful plantation shutters on the front windows gives that quality feel. This goumet kitchen has a farmhouse sink, large waterfall island, pantry and easy close drawers and cabinets. Night lighting above and below the cabinetry. Large modern ceiling fans in all rooms and lanai. Four wall mounted and wired TVs stay with the home. Master bath has lighted mirrors and automatic night lighting under the vanity. Luzury vinyl plank flooring throught the home. New washer and dryer included. The exterior has a wood facade stucco and the tile on the porch looks like wood flooring. The back porch is enclosed and there are security lights all around. The garage even has protective epoxy flooring. Don't take too long or you might miss this outstanding home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: ConcreteDriveway
  • Flooring: LuxuryVinylPlank
  • Living Area: 1614.00
  • Middle School: Citrus Springs Middle
  • School Elementary: Central Ridge Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: None
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: CountyRoad
  • Sewer: SepticTank
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricOven, ElectricRange, MicrowaveHoodFan, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, WaterHeater, Washer
  • Interior Features: TrayCeilings, PrimarySuite, OpenFloorplan, StoneCounters, SplitBedrooms, UpdatedKitchen, WalkInClosets, WoodCabinets
  • Legal Description: CITRUS SPGS UNIT 20 PB 7 PG 52 LOT 15 BLK 1300
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 13
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 1430062
  • Possession: Closing
  • Style: OneStory
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 53
  • Zoning Code: PDO, RUR
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 9130 Golfview Drive 55, CITRUS SPRINGS, FL 34434
$349,990.00 ($123.76 / sqft )

9130 Golfview Drive 55 New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. .

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2828 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393335
  2. Provided by K HOVNANIAN FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Richard Selikoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10033 Sherman Drive, DUNNELLON, FL 34434
$379,990.00 ($119.12 / sqft )

10033 Sherman Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. 4 bedrooms with a den/office, Tile through out the entire house. Upgrades includes Blinds, garage door opener, refrigerator and tile in showers. Impressive Cornerstone Series with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3190 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525225
  2. Provided by HOLIDAY BUILDERS GULF COAST
  3. Contact Trish Lohela
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9144 Peachtree Way, CITRUS SPRINGS, FL 34434
$419,500.00 ($159.75 / sqft )

9144 Peachtree Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Newer construction duplex built in 2023 and located in the desirable Citrus Springs community. Both units included in the sale. This solid block construction property features two spacious 2 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2626 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109948
  2. Provided by PARRISH REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Samantha Tillman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9493 Agatha Drive, CITRUS SPRINGS, FL 34434
$324,900.00 ($124.39 / sqft )

9493 Agatha Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Situated on a premium 0.29 acre corner lot, this property offers exceptional privacy and natural surroundings. One side borders a permanent conservation

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2612 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373528
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Marcos Paulo Nero, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1323 Derby Drive, DUNNELLON, FL 34434
$325,000.00 ($127.80 / sqft )

1323 Derby Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. NEW HOME TWO PRIVATE SUITES 2,543 SQFT BUILT IN EQUITY Welcome to this stunning, move in ready home featuring a rare and highl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2543 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376339
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mario Simauchi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11059 Morrell Drive, CITRUS SPRINGS, FL 34434
$339,900.00 ($105.07 / sqft )

11059 Morrell Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. This serene and picturesque community is ideally located north of Tampa, west of Ocala, and south of Gainesville. Citrus Springs is a deed restricted golf course enclave

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3235 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392225
  2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Taryn Mashburn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6636 N Varsity Ave, DUNNELLON, FL 34434
$330,000.00 ($125.71 / sqft )

6636 N Varsity Ave Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to your dream home! This brand new 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence offers a modern, exclusive design and sits on a generous 1/4 acre lot with no neighbors on the sides or behindproviding the p

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2625 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394388
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Maria Apostol
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2628 Scilla Drive, DUNNELLON, FL 34434
$424,900.00 ($127.14 / sqft )

2628 Scilla Drive New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Pre Construction. To be built. The moment you walk in this home, you'll be stunned how open this home is. The 4 Bedroom Home is in Citrus Springs Community. Featuring 4

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3342 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938402
  2. Provided by NEW BUILD SERVICES
  3. Contact Katherine Vega
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2244 Tee Circle, Dunnellon, FL 34434
$325,000.00 ($107.19 / sqft )

2244 Tee Circle More Like This

OWNER FINANCING NOW AVAILABLE!!! Owner financing is available with $75,000 down, 6.5% interest, 5 year balloon payment with buyer supplying credit report and financials. Discover a one of a kind retr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3032 sqft
  1. MLSID: 852483
  2. Provided by Citrus Ridge Realty
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2440 Wilmington Loop, Dunnellon, FL 34434
$374,900.00 ($133.32 / sqft )

2440 Wilmington Loop More Like This

Welcome Home to the Palmwood Ashland 4! Buckle up, because this stunning NEW CONSTRUCTION is about to blow you away! The breathtaking Palmwood Ashland 4 offers an incredible 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2812 sqft
  1. MLSID: 854188
  2. Provided by Tropic Shores Realty
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice