4553 Edith Street, New Port Richey, FL 34652
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8471022 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4553 Edith Street
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $280,000
  • Price sqft: $233
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 1200
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 100
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2264 / -82.7384
  • County: PASCO
  • City: New Port Richey
  • Zipcode: 34652
  • Subdivision: Beacon Woods Golf Country
  • Elementary School: Mittye P. Locke
  • Middle School: Paul R. Smith
  • High School: Anclote
  • Provided by: SHARKS REALTY GROUP LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fully Renovated 3 Bedroom Home | No HOA | Move In Ready Beautifully updated 3 bedroom home featuring central AC, granite countertops, updated flooring, fresh interior paint, and modern finishes throughout. Bright and functional layout with a clean, modern feel from the moment you walk in. Updated kitchen with granite countertops, refreshed cabinetry, and stylish finishes ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Spacious lot with a fully fenced backyard, perfect for relaxing, pets, gardening, or outdoor gatherings. Conveniently located near major shopping centers, dining, and main roadways. ? No HOA ? Non flood zone ? All renovations completed with county permits Move in ready and offering great value in todays market. Schedule your showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, PrivateYard
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1200.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: None
  • Utilities: CableAvailable, ElectricityAvailable, WaterAvailable, SewerNotAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: BuiltInOven, Cooktop, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: PALM LAKE TERR 1ST ADDN PB 6 PG 40 LOT 49 OR 7778 PG 1718 OR 8645 PG 829 OR 9727 PG 2190
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34652 - New Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18-26-16-0110-00000-0490
  • Style: Other
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 10
  • Zoning Code: R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7329 Royal Palm Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$299,900.00 ($235.77 / sqft )

7329 Royal Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Come check out this charmer! Lots of space for the whole family and gatherings in this spacious 4 bedroom 2 1/2 bath home! This home's kitchen, bedrooms and three bathrooms, have fresh pain , new bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1272 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6241141
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4016 Grayton Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$289,900.00 ($156.70 / sqft )

4016 Grayton Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller will help with closing Costs! NEW ROOF ALERT & A NEW SCREEN PORCH Move in ready waterfront gem! This fully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath home features a spacious layout with tile flooring throu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1850 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8399479
  2. Provided by CHIRINO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Naylan Cuellar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4025 Sail Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$295,000.00 ($143.62 / sqft )

4025 Sail Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this beautifully remodeled waterfront home, where high end style meets total peace of mind. Every inch of this residence has been thoughtfully updated, including a 2016 overhaul of the roof,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2054 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474132
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS BELLEAIR
  3. Contact Erica Etjeke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5338 Trouble Creek Road, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$280,000.00 ($45.92 / sqft )

5338 Trouble Creek Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor special in the heart of New Port Richey! This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers 1,748 sq ft of living space with strong value add potential. Built in 1969, this property is perfect for a fix an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 6098 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493506
  2. Provided by HOME PRIME REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Daniela Moncho Vera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4276 Rudder Way, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$275,000.00 ($124.32 / sqft )

4276 Rudder Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Live the Florida lifestyle in the highly desirable community of Gulf Harbors, where you can enjoy optional access to a private beach for just $200/year!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2212 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495474
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Dean Newell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice