769 Westwood Beach Circle, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 784974 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 769 Westwood Beach Circle
  • Viewed: 77
  • Price: $549,900
  • Price sqft: $367
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 1500
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 91
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.2645 / -85.9617
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32413
  • Subdivision: Westwood Beach Estates
  • Elementary School: West Bay
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Beachy Beach Real Estate
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This beautiful new construction 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the ideal blend of coastal living, investment potential, and future flexibility. Perfectly positioned on the west end of Panama City Beach, the property is just 5 minutes from the Lake Powell public boat ramp, less than 5 minutes to Camp Helen State Park, approximately 10 minutes to Rosemary Beach and Scenic 30A, and about 15 minutes to Pier Park for shopping, dining, and entertainment. New nearby attractions, including Dolly Parton's Pirate Voyage and Topgolf, further enhance the area's long term appeal. Designed with comfort and functionality in mind, the home features a bright open concept layout, making it well suited for a primary residence, second home, or short term rental. Interior finishes include durable LVP flooring, stylish tile accents, and abundant natural light throughout. Situated on a generous 0.22 acre lot with an impressive depth of approximately 130 feet, this property offers exceptional outdoor potential. The septic system is located in the front yard, leaving the expansive backyard perfectly positioned for a future private pool, outdoor living space, or custom enhancementsan increasingly desirable feature for both homeowners and investors. With a 1 year builder warranty and a prime location near beaches, boating, and 30A, this home delivers lifestyle, value, and long term upside in one of the Emerald Coast's most sought after areas.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Full, Fenced
  • Flooring: LuxuryVinylPlank
  • Living Area: 0.00
  • Roof: Metal
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: West Bay
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricRange
  • Legal Description: WESTWOOD BEACH ESTATES LOT 2 BLK B ORB 4848 P 1537 MAP-13B2-
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 35968-682-020
  • Style: Coastal
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 77
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 21818 Kelly Pines Place, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$639,000.00 ($287.97 / sqft )

21818 Kelly Pines Place More Like This

This lovely 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home is a true showpiece, thoughtfully upgraded with high end features throughout. From the moment you step inside, you'll notice the designer touches to include custom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2219 sqft
  1. MLSID: 775249
  2. Provided by Holiday Beach Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 229 Lullwater Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$609,000.00 ($335.17 / sqft )

229 Lullwater Drive Green Listing More Like This

Waterfront Luxury New Construction on Lullwater Lake! Introducing an exceptional waterfront residence on Lullwater Lake, where refined design meets effortless coastal elegance. This newly built two st

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1817 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778006
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 227 Lullwater Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$609,000.00 ($335.17 / sqft )

227 Lullwater Drive Green Listing More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1817 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778009
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 423 Sea Breeze Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$559,000.00 ($292.98 / sqft )

423 Sea Breeze Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Located on the highly desirable west end of Panama City Beach near scenic 30A, this 4BR/2.5BA home offers 1,908 sq. ft. in one of the area's most sought after rental and second home corridors. Buyers

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1908 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778946
  2. Provided by Home Sold Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 Blue Sage Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$599,900.00 ($263.46 / sqft )

106 Blue Sage Road More Like This

Sellers offering $5,000 towards interest rate buydown saving you thousands!! Come see this beautifully maintained home located in the residential and lovely Whisper Dunes community of Panama City Beac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2277 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779629
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8408 Hang Loose Court, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$589,900.00 ($338.44 / sqft )

8408 Hang Loose Court Adult Community More Like This

Motivated Sellers! This villa has so many upgrades done during and after the build process! Close to $30K in upgrades after the build, seller's loss and your gain! This won't last at this price! C

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1743 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781665
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 314 Blue Sage Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$599,500.00 ($266.44 / sqft )

314 Blue Sage Road Green Listing More Like This

Price Adjusted! Beautiful 2 story home in sought after Whisper Dunes located on the West end of PCB. This 4 bedroom with 3 baths offers easy living with the open floor plan with plenty of room for e

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2250 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782122
  2. Provided by Horsley Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 860 Millbridge Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$589,995.00 ($246.14 / sqft )

860 Millbridge Drive More Like This

New construction by Fischer Homes in the beautiful Salt Grass at Ward Creek community, featuring the stunning Wilmington design. This unique plan offers 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. The expansive fami

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2397 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783061
  2. Provided by HMS Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13809 Bay Avenue, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$635,000.00 ($370.05 / sqft )

13809 Bay Avenue More Like This

PRICED TO SELL! Own a true piece of American history just steps from the sugar white sands in the highly sought after Bid A Wee Beach community of Panama City Beach. Originally constructed during the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1716 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785519
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17878 Front Beach Road 2, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$625,000.00 ($321.50 / sqft )

17878 Front Beach Road 2 More Like This

Beachfront Bliss in Panama City Beach. Welcome to 17878 Front Beach Road, Unit E2, your perfect slice of paradise, offering a short 3 minute walk to toes in the sand! With $25,000 already on the books

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1944 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785949
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Emerald Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice