8730 Thomas Drive 1203c, Panama City, FL 32408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 785293 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8730 Thomas Drive 1203c
  • Viewed: 67
  • Price: $169,000
  • Price sqft: $271
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lagoon
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 623
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 85
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.169 / -85.7887
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32408
  • Subdivision: Plazas Of St.thomas I
  • Building: Plazas Of St.thomas I
  • Elementary School: Breakfast Point
  • Middle School: Breakfast Point
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This bright and charming 623 sq. ft. studio condo has been freshly painted and features refreshed bathroom and kitchen, along with beautiful laminate wood floors throughout. Located on the second floor of the gated, European inspired Inn at St. Thomas Square, this unit offers both elevator and stair access for your convenience. Enjoy the ultimate beachside lifestyle with public beach access just steps away, and the Grand Lagoon right at your doorstep, perfect for boating, kayaking, or relaxing by the water. Dock space is available on a first come, first served basis. The community offers an array of amenities, including a sparkling pool, tennis and pickleball courts, BBQ area with seating, sauna, shuffleboard, firepit area, and boat dock. Onsite conveniences include a Mexican grill, salon, and a local market . This unit comes fully furnished and includes a stacked washer/dryer, move in ready and ideal for vacation rentals or personal getaway.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Dock
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Paved, ParkingLot, Gated
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fenced, InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Dock, Gated, Gazebo, Barbecue, Sauna
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: WasherDryerStacked, ElectricRange
  • Legal Description: PLAZAS OF ST THOMAS I SUB UNIT #III-1203 ORB 1020 P 1476 1BR 1B 623 H&C ORB 4544 P 345
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 30473-117-000
  • Style: LowRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 1203C
  • Views: 67
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8817 Thomas Drive A210, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$199,999.00 ($409.00 / sqft )

8817 Thomas Drive A210 More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT $199,999! Don't miss your opportunity to own a beachfront condo at this price! Welcome to Top of the Gulf 210, a beachfront property with spectacular views of the sugar white sands

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 489 sqft
  1. MLSID: 768936
  2. Provided by Lifes A Beach Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8730 Thomas Drive 1203 B, Panama City, FL 32408
$199,000.00 ($236.91 / sqft )

8730 Thomas Drive 1203 B More Like This

$26,000 PRICE REDUCTION! St. Thomas Square 1203B is close to everything you'd want in a condo. A short stroll to the ''Most Beautiful Beaches in the World'', with restaurants, shopping and entertainm

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773181
  2. Provided by Beach Haven Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8730 Thomas Drive 1201-b, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$199,000.00 ($236.91 / sqft )

8730 Thomas Drive 1201-b Reduced More Like This

Welcome to unit 1201 B in the Plaza of St. Thomas Square! Walking distance to the new beachfront Tootsies Orchid Lounge NOW OPEN! Steps to the beach and the lagoon. This 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: 768902
  2. Provided by Sunspot Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4114 Holiday Drive 20, Panama City, FL 32408
$159,000.00 ($256.45 / sqft )

4114 Holiday Drive 20 More Like This

Huge Price Reduction ** seller motivated** bring all offers ..... Affordable Beach Retreat Rare Find 1BD loft UNIT ..... Just 100 Yards from the Gulf! Don't miss your chance to own one of the most a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 620 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779433
  2. Provided by Christies International Real Estate Emerald Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8817 Thomas Drive A618, Panama City, FL 32408
$199,999.00 ($380.95 / sqft )

8817 Thomas Drive A618 More Like This

Affordable Beachfront Escape with Excellent ROI Discover your slice of paradise with this charming beachfront studio condo, perfectly designed to sleep 4 comfortably and deliver a strong ROI of ar

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 525 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779883
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7125 Lagoon Drive H, Panama City, FL 32408
$174,900.00

7125 Lagoon Drive H More Like This

Motivated Seller. Price improvement just in time for spring at the beach.Welcome to this rental ready 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath low rise condo. HVAC replaced in 2023. Perfectly situated in a desirable com

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781529
  2. Provided by Realty One Group Emerald Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2107 Avensong Lane 105, Panama City, FL 32408
$185,900.00 ($148.36 / sqft )

2107 Avensong Lane 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 Bedroom/ 2.5 bathroom unit WITH garage in the gated community of 'Emerald Park Condominiums'! Minutes from the GULF, attractions, restaurants and more. Exterior showcases a covered front porch, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1253 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781749
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6909 Lagoon Drive F3, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$189,999.00 ($327.58 / sqft )

6909 Lagoon Drive F3 More Like This

Bright ground floor 1BR/1BA in the gated, waterfront community of Dockside North on Grand Lagoon. Community boat dock and slips!! This unit offers direct access to the pool from a spacious private p

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 580 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782854
  2. Provided by Coastal Choice Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7125 Lagoon Drive J, Panama City, FL 32408
$189,000.00 ($157.50 / sqft )

7125 Lagoon Drive J More Like This

This condo is ideally located on the east end of PCB, conveniently close to the beach and St. Andrews Park. Enjoy easy access to nearby outdoor activities, restaurants, and shopping. This small, cozy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783467
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4725 Bay Point Road 254, Panama City, FL 32408
$199,000.00 ($221.11 / sqft )

4725 Bay Point Road 254 More Like This

Fully furnished one bedroom, one bath Bay Point Villa Unit. Complete with everything you need down to the silverware and extra sets of sheets for the bed, you can quickly move into this charming space

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784006
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice