609 Hancock Way, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 786237 ( ResidentialLease )
  • Street Address: 609 Hancock Way
  • Viewed: 68
  • Price: $3,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2063
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 69
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.2554 / -85.8736
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32413
  • Subdivision: Bayside At Ward Creek
  • Elementary School: West Bay
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Success Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Ward Creek, where newer construction meets everyday convenience and a splash of coastal charm. This beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home is just 2 years young and offers the perfect blend of space, style, and location. Step inside to discover a thoughtfully designed floor plan ideal for both lively gatherings and quiet evenings in. With five true bedrooms, there's room for everyone to spread out, create a home office, or host guests with ease. The open living areas flow effortlessly, creating a warm and connected heart of the home. Practical features shine here. The spacious 2 car garage includes built in shelving for additional storage, and you'll appreciate the approximately 100 sq ft of attic storage space, giving you even more room to stay organized without sacrificing living space. Out back, enjoy rare privacy as the property backs up to wooded wetlands, offering a peaceful natural backdrop where no one can build behind you. The fenced backyard is perfect for pets, play, or relaxing evenings outdoors. A sprinkler system keeps the lawn lush, while the landscaped front yard enhances the home's curb appeal. Location is the golden key. You're minutes from the Tallahassee Memorial HealthCare Center, approximately 15 minutes to Northwest Florida Beaches International Airport, 10 minutes to the shopping, dining, and entertainment at Pier Park, and just 15 minutes to the white sandy beaches of Panama City Beach. Ward Creek residents enjoy a neighborhood pool, park, and direct access to a walking and biking trail, making it easy to embrace the Florida lifestyle right outside your door. Nearly new. Private backdrop. Exceptional storage. Prime location. Ready to welcome you home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: West Bay
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: SewerAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 3000.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Attic, BreakfastBar, KitchenIsland, Pantry, PullDownAtticStairs
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 32717-150-360
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 68
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8255 Landshark Boulevard, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$3,200.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

8255 Landshark Boulevard More Like This

A detached single family, single story phase 3 home offered for lease (available soon) with so many options... This broker owned home is also offered for sale and can be leased or purchased unfurnishe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1940 sqft
  1. MLSID: 766869
  2. Provided by Sugar Shore Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9235 Paradise Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$3,200.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

9235 Paradise Drive More Like This

Turnkey furnished rental in the coveted 55+ community of Latitude Margaritaville, Panama City Beach, FL. Available 10/15/26. This beautifully furnished rental is perfect for a long term stay in Pana

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2170 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785085
  2. Provided by Bob Hodges And Sons Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9351 Paradise Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$3,400.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

9351 Paradise Drive More Like This

Live the coveted 55+ community of Latitude Margaritaville Watersound right now! Home available for only 6 mo, start date 6/1/26. Relax on the screened in lanai. It just doesn't get any better! Clo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2394 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787372
  2. Provided by Bob Hodges And Sons Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8832 Cool Water Way, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$3,500.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

8832 Cool Water Way More Like This

Live the coveted 55+ community of Latitude Margaritaville Watersound right now! Brand new home available July 1, 2026 for no more than 12 months.. Relax on the screened lanai with pool and views of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2332 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788936
  2. Provided by Bob Hodges And Sons Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 380 Bartlett Cove, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$3,200.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

380 Bartlett Cove More Like This

Fenced backyard. Pets allowed ($300 non refundable deposit per pet required). Unfurnished. House is less than 2 years old. More pictures coming soon. Conveniently located near Pier Park, No

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2234 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789635
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice