36 Gulf Loop, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 786916 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 36 Gulf Loop
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $639,000
  • Price sqft: $593
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1078
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 56
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1364 / -85.7462
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32408
  • Subdivision: Venture Out Travel Trail
  • Elementary School: Patronis
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Sims Resort Realty, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your perfect beach getaway and income producing investment in the highly sought after gated community of Venture Out. This beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the ideal combination of modern coastal style, functionality, and proven rental performance with stellar rental history and bookings already secured for 2026. Step inside to an inviting open concept floor plan featuring vaulted ceilings, abundant natural light, and luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout. The spacious living area flows seamlessly into a well appointed kitchen complete with white shaker cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, solid surface countertops, and a large island with bar seating perfect for entertaining guests or relaxing after a day at the beach. The primary suite offers a peaceful retreat, while two additional bedrooms provide ample space for family, guests, or rental flexibility. Both bathrooms are tastefully finished with modern coastal touches. A standout feature of this home is the dedicated laundry room, which includes an additional full size refrigerator ideal for storing extra beverages, groceries, or accommodating large groups and vacation renters. Outside, enjoy a welcoming covered front porch and low maintenance exterior, perfect for enjoying the coastal breeze. Located just steps from the beach and all the amenities Venture Out has to offer, including pools, fishing pier, boat ramp, tennis courts, and 24 hour gated security. Whether you're looking for a primary residence, vacation home, or high performing rental property, this home checks every box. With strong rental income history and future bookings already in place, this is a turnkey opportunity you don't want to miss.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: LuxuryVinylPlank
  • Living Area: 0.00
  • Roof: Metal
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Patronis
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Gated
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Other, SeeRemarks, BeachRights, Dock, Gated, Gazebo, Barbecue, PicnicArea
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: VENTURE OUT TRAVEL TRAIL LOT 123 BLK 1 ORB 4917 P 586
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 31439-123-000
  • Style: Coastal
  • The Range: 0.00
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2804 Laurie Avenue, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$625,000.00 ($322.50 / sqft )

2804 Laurie Avenue More Like This

***HUGE PRICE REDUCTION*** Carpe Diem! Sleeps like a 4 bedroom and floorplan is like a duplex! Sitting area just converted into Bunk Room. Included in the property is a 1BR/1BA In law suite with full

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1938 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776468
  2. Provided by Think Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5833 Lagoon Drive A, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$720,000.00 ($326.98 / sqft )

5833 Lagoon Drive A More Like This

Great opportunity to own a waterfront home on North Lagoon in Panama City Beach, FL! Priced well below similar properties in the area. 2300 sq ft (3 BRs, 2 full baths, 2 half baths). Bring your boat,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2202 sqft
  1. MLSID: 769107
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7009 Lagoon Drive 107, Panama City, FL 32408
$699,000.00 ($298.85 / sqft )

7009 Lagoon Drive 107 More Like This

REDUCED! MOTIVATED SELLER! HOA IS 800.00 a quarter.This is a beautiful updated home on North Lagoon! This home is packed with value, comfort, and coastal living perks. Located in a very desirable neig

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2339 sqft
  1. MLSID: 772966
  2. Provided by Coastal Property Services, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2711 Lagoon Manor Drive, Panama City, FL 32408
$639,999.00 ($211.99 / sqft )

2711 Lagoon Manor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Coastal Retreat Steps from Golf & Beach in PCB! Welcome to your ultimate Panama City Beach escape! This exceptional 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom residence, spanning 3019 square feet, offers a perfe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3019 sqft
  1. MLSID: 775491
  2. Provided by Corcoran Reverie
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6315 Hilltop Avenue, Panama City, FL 32408
$648,000.00 ($238.24 / sqft )

6315 Hilltop Avenue More Like This

Convenient location this beautifully renovated duplex is just a short walk to the sugar white sands and nearby boat ramps, offering the perfect mix of beachside living and strong rental potential. E

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 2720 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776579
  2. Provided by Local Insight Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7213 Lagoon Drive, Panama City, FL 32408
$675,000.00 ($271.52 / sqft )

7213 Lagoon Drive More Like This

New Construction Opportunity 7213 North Lagoon Drive, Panama City Beach, FL. Be among the first to own this stunning new construction home, just 90 days from completion! Nestled on the highly sough

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2486 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778869
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8410 Thomas Drive 4, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$594,000.00 ($410.79 / sqft )

8410 Thomas Drive 4 More Like This

3bd | 3ba | str allowed | private pool | outside shower | fully furnished | sleeps 8 10 | parking for 4 | block to gulf | beach access 20 welcome to your dream coastal retreat! This stunning 3 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1446 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779544
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Ryan Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1015 Barracuda Drive, Panama City, FL 32408
$689,000.00 ($242.95 / sqft )

1015 Barracuda Drive More Like This

Stately Bay Point pool home with screened lanai on quiet cul de sac! 2,800 + sq. ft. with side entry garage and golf cart parking as well as circular driveway and Generac Generator! Totally remodele

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2836 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779782
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 147 Palm Grove Boulevard, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$669,000.00 ($215.88 / sqft )

147 Palm Grove Boulevard More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION with motivated seller, makes this beautifully maintained Palm Bay home an exceptional value. Featuring four bedrooms and four full bathrooms, this spacious residence offers a versatile

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3099 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781865
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1004 Barracuda Drive, Panama City, FL 32408
$659,900.00 ($245.68 / sqft )

1004 Barracuda Drive More Like This

This solid brick home is a one owner home which has been meticulously maintained. Since the hurricane, it has had a new glazed Brazilian tile roof which is rated for 200 MPH winds. The windows were re

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2686 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783193
  2. Provided by Bay Point Real Estate Co
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice