9344 Deer Park Drive, Homosassa, FL 34446
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: 853990 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9344 Deer Park Drive
  • Viewed: 44
  • Price: $339,000
  • Price sqft: $143
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 2363
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 25
  • Additional Information
  • County: CITRUS
  • City: Homosassa
  • Zipcode: 34446
  • Description
    At Deer Park Cottages the developer believes that your next chapter should be simpler and surrounded by a great sense of community. This 55+ plus community was designed with comfort and livability in mind without sacrificing quality. Set on a beautiful lot is this custom home. This home has 2 bedroom and a den which could be used as an office sitting room or potentially a third bedroom and an ample 2 car garage. From the pavers on the driveway and walkway to the 10 foot ceilings and 8 foot doorways this home shows amazing quality throughout. This home also has a natural gas stove and natural gas heat. There is lots of attention to detail with great tile granite counters, beautiful shaker style cabinets and upgraded appliances. The tile in the bathrooms has been tastefully installed to rival any other custom home. The home is set in an area with similar newer homes and waiting for you the Buyer. I am told that there is also an optional Surgarmill Woods Membership avaible. See this home today and be impressed.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: ConcreteDriveway
  • Flooring: Carpet, LuxuryVinylPlank, Travertine
  • Living Area: 1632.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Driveway, Garage, GarageDoorOpener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: None
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: CableTv, HighSpeedInternet, MaintenanceGrounds, Sprinkler, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 225.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, GasCooktop, Disposal, GasOven, GasRange, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Deer Park Cottages
  • Interior Features: BreakfastBar, TrayCeilings, DualSinks, EatInKitchen, Fireplace, HandicapAccess, PrimarySuite, OpenFloorplan, StoneCounters, ShowerOnly, SeparateShower, WalkInClosets, WindowTreatments, FirstFloorEntry, SlidingGlassDoors
  • Legal Description: REPLAT OF DEER PARK PB 19 PGS 118-119 LOT 9 BLK 1
  • Area Major: 22
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 3521512
  • Possession: Closing
  • Style: Ranch
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 44
  • Zoning Code: MDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 23 Chinkapin Circle, Homosassa, FL 34446
$350,000.00 ($148.05 / sqft )

23 Chinkapin Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this custom and one of a kind pool home nestled on over a quarter acre along the picturesque, tree lined Chinkapin Circle in the highly sought after Sugar Mill community. Offering more than

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2364 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258877
  2. Provided by Align Right Realty Carrollwood
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 56 Grass Street, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$329,250.00 ($130.81 / sqft )

56 Grass Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. This lovely 2117 square foot home with a Craftsman elevation is located on a .27 acre lot and has four bedrooms, three bathrooms and a 2 car garage! Upgrades include a separate til

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2517 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715556
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Mark Holmes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11 Sycamore Court W, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$339,900.00 ($98.95 / sqft )

11 Sycamore Court W Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3435 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724331
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Chad MacBlain
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 65 Bells Of Ireland Court, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$379,900.00 ($117.11 / sqft )

65 Bells Of Ireland Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Nestled in the quiet, tree lined cul de sac community of Sugarmill Woods, this stunning single story Huntington home combines modern comfort with serene Florida living.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3244 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391292
  2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Taryn Mashburn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8 Sedum Court, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$345,000.00 ($130.44 / sqft )

8 Sedum Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover this stunning newly built home in the desirable Homosassa Oak Village community, offering a perfect blend of modern design and comfortable living. Thoughtfully crafted with a bright, open lay

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2645 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397834
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Ana Martins Jorge
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34 Lupine Street, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$349,900.00 ($132.39 / sqft )

34 Lupine Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Back on the market at no fault of the sellers. New construction upgraded home!! Move in ready!! Paved road! 3 bedrooms + 2. 5 bathrooms + 2 car garage + builder's signature laundry room wow! Located

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2643 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7873514
  2. Provided by HOME LAND REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Kimberly Pye, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21 Lobelia Court, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$399,000.00 ($109.20 / sqft )

21 Lobelia Court More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 full bathroom home located in the desirable Sugarmill Woods community, nestled on a quiet cul de sac with a wooded

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3654 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882542
  2. Provided by NATURE COAST REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Peter Reynolds
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Fig Court E, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$349,500.00 ($92.24 / sqft )

4 Fig Court E Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on the market. No fault of the seller or inspections. Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath home built in 2016, offering both privacy and impressive curb appeal. Modern amenities and spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3789 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883202
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Fran Meyer, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 46 Greentree Street, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$379,900.00 ($157.44 / sqft )

46 Greentree Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a beautifully reimagined two story residence in the heart of Sugarmill Woodswhere warm Southern living meets timeless Northern character. This inviting 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom pool home off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2413 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883350
  2. Provided by FLORIDAS A TEAM REALTY
  3. Contact Chey Aldamuy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 71 Bells Of Ireland Court, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$349,900.00 ($113.86 / sqft )

71 Bells Of Ireland Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 2021 residence in the highly desirable Sugarmill Woods communitywhere you can enjoy NO CDD fees, LOW HOA fees, and NO flood insurance required. This spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3073 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884723
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Connie Lucco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice