4114 Holiday Drive 15, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 788702 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4114 Holiday Drive 15
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $145,000
  • Price sqft: $363
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 400
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 20
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1551 / -85.7714
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32408
  • Description
    What if I told you that you could own a beach getaway for under $150K and it's less than a minute walk to the sand? Search on YouTube ''For Sale Sand Castles Villa 15'' for video tour. Discover your perfect beach getaway at Sand Castles Villa in beautiful Panama City Beach! This well maintained, fully furnished studio is truly rental ready and an incredible opportunity for investors or those looking for an affordable coastal retreat. Just a few steps less than a minute to the beach, you'll love the convenience and charm this unit offers. With $25,491 in GRI last year and strong future bookings this property delivers strong performance and excellent value in today's market. Enjoy the Florida sunshine, walk to the Gulf, and start earning income from day one, this is one of the best beachside values under $150k in Panama City Beach!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Patronis
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Legal Description: SAND CASTLE VILLAS CONDO UNIT 15 ORB 4549 P 435 1BR 1B 400 H&C
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 30839-965-000
  • Style: LowRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 15
  • Views: 36
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4114 Holiday Drive 20, Panama City, FL 32408
$159,000.00 ($256.45 / sqft )

4114 Holiday Drive 20 More Like This

Huge Price Reduction ** seller motivated** bring all offers ..... Affordable Beach Retreat Rare Find 1BD loft UNIT ..... Just 100 Yards from the Gulf! Don't miss your chance to own one of the most a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 620 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779433
  2. Provided by Christies International Real Estate Emerald Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4114 Holiday Drive 18, Panama City, FL 32408
$147,000.00 ($367.50 / sqft )

4114 Holiday Drive 18 More Like This

Discover one of the best beachside values in Panama City Beacha rental ready studio just steps from the sand. Located in Sand Castle Villas, this beautifully maintained and fully furnished studio cond

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 400 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783478
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8730 Thomas Drive 1203c, Panama City, FL 32408
$169,000.00 ($271.27 / sqft )

8730 Thomas Drive 1203c More Like This

This bright and charming 623 sq. ft. studio condo has been freshly painted and features refreshed bathroom and kitchen, along with beautiful laminate wood floors throughout. Located on the second floo

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 623 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785293
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4114 Holiday Drive 7, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$147,500.00 ($368.75 / sqft )

4114 Holiday Drive 7 Reduced More Like This

Discover one of the best values in Panama City Beach, an studio condo located less than 150 steps from the sugar white sand, and it is priced under $150K! Located in Sand Castle Villas, this unfurnis

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 400 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787267
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3600 Tiki Drive 115, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$169,900.00 ($319.36 / sqft )

3600 Tiki Drive 115 More Like This

Welcome to 3600 Tiki Dr Unit 115, perfectly situated in the charming and peaceful Hidden Lagoon Villas community just off N. Lagoon Drive. Tucked away from the hustle of larger complexes, this quaint

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 532 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788405
  2. Provided by Coastal Palms Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice