2070 Thornton Terrace, The Villages, FL 32162
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: 854049 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2070 Thornton Terrace
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $265,000
  • Price sqft: $186
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 1423
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 20
  • Additional Information
  • County: SUMTER
  • City: The Villages
  • Zipcode: 32162
  • Subdivision: Not On List
  • Provided by: Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.
  • REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This updated, partially furnished, move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom patio Villa in the Village of Bonnybrook is the ultimate home, investment or seasonal retreat for those seeking the Villages lifestyle. **BOND has been paid** Boasting an expansive open concept floor plan with newer Luxury Vinyl Plank flooring, fresh paint, and elegant plantation shutters, this home blends modern style with low maintenance living. Major updates provide total peace of mind, including a new roof (2022) and a new HVAC and water heater (2019). The oversized primary suite features a massive walk in closet and walk in shower, while the guest bedroom is generously sized. There ia also a full guest bath including a tub/shower combination and vanity. The 2 car garage provides added convenience with a washer and dryer and utility sink. The front screened lanai or side patio offer the space and outdoor comfort for Florida living. Ideally located minutes from Lake Sumter Landing, championship golf, and top tier recreation, this prime Florida property is priced to sell so schedule your showing today to claim your piece of paradise!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: ConcreteDriveway
  • Flooring: LuxuryVinylPlank
  • Living Area: 1156.00
  • Roof: Asphalt, Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flat, Rectangular
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: None, Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: HeatPump
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pools, RecreationFacilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 204.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricOven, ElectricRange, MicrowaveHoodFan, Microwave, Refrigerator, WaterHeater, Washer
  • Association Name: THE VILLAGES
  • Legal Description: LOT 37 THE VILLAGES OF SUMTER BROYHILL VILLAS PB 6 PG4-4B
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 26
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 19-18-23-D16P037
  • Possession: Closing
  • Style: OneStory
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Zoning Code: Out of County
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17700 92nd Grantham Terrace, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$299,500.00 ($124.64 / sqft )

17700 92nd Grantham Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Please view custom video. New roof will be installed prior to closing!! Great floor plan in this currently used as a 2 bedroom 2 bath home with office or den. Add an armoire and you have 3 bedrooms!!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2403 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM709472
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY 40
  3. Contact Hope Deszell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8143 175th Columbia Place, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$299,750.00 ($187.23 / sqft )

8143 175th Columbia Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this updated Corpus Christi model in The Villages, offering 3 bedrooms and 2 baths in the desirable Village of Piedmont! Thoughtfully refreshed, this home features a new roof 2023, new stai

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1601 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713357
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Crystal McCall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 442 Pace Lane, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$289,900.00 ($178.29 / sqft )

442 Pace Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the highly sought after Village of Amelia. The property features an open floor plan and a lanai with heat and air (not included in square

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1626 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713510
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP DAVALLS
  3. Contact David Stahl
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3490 Forsythe Terrace, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$289,000.00 ($140.09 / sqft )

3490 Forsythe Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Come see this super cute home for yourself located in America's friendliest home town. Featuring an open floor, the nicest stainless appliances money can buy, and a walk in closet big enough for all

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2063 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717590
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact John Hamrick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1137 Santa Cruz Drive, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$292,000.00 ($174.12 / sqft )

1137 Santa Cruz Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

*TURNKEY* Courtyard Villa with *BOND PAID* in the Villas of San Leandro (Village of Santiago)! This well kept 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa blends privacy, low maintenance living, and a prime north of 466 l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1677 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719628
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Brian Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3248 Richmond Drive, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$293,004.00 ($166.39 / sqft )

3248 Richmond Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

BOND IS PAID!!! NEW ROOF!!! Discover this beautifully updated, move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the desirable Village of Belle Aire. Featuring a brand new roof, this home offers both style and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1761 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723097
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Ashley Grieg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17637 80th Altamaha Court, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$317,850.00 ($139.47 / sqft )

17637 80th Altamaha Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

NO BOND!! Spacious and charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the highly sought after Village of Piedmont in The Villages, Florida. This well maintained residence offers a bright, open floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2279 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723515
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Dora Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1402 Bunker Lane, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$299,900.00 ($184.33 / sqft )

1402 Bunker Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

TURNKEY PATIO VILLA! Come and see this beautiful patio villa located in the "sweet spot" of the Villages, between 466 and 466A. All of the major items updated within the last 4 years! Roof 2022, HV

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1627 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723615
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Linda Gee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1822 Athens Lane, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$289,000.00 ($168.81 / sqft )

1822 Athens Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

**price adjustment***no bond! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath beauregard model block & stucco courtyard villa in the desirable village of belle aire, within the villas of st. Simon offer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1712 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103523
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES
  3. Contact Melissa Huennekens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8065 175th Columbia Place, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$269,900.00 ($162.59 / sqft )

8065 175th Columbia Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One year home warranty & bond paid at closing. Pride of ownership shines at every turn in this one owner laredo ranch! Perfectly positioned just minutes from championship golf and dining at nancy lope

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1660 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103718
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES
  3. Contact Sherri Crider, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice