8504 Lagoon Drive, Panama City, FL 32408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 788771 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8504 Lagoon Drive
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $255,000
  • Price sqft: $196
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1303
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1676 / -85.7796
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32408
  • Subdivision: Grand Lagoon Shores 7
  • Elementary School: Breakfast Point
  • Middle School: Breakfast Point
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Think Real Estate
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Short Term Rentals Allowed! Ideally located in the heart of Panama City Beach, this property presents a strong opportunity for investors or buyers looking to add value with no HOA fees and sold furnished for convenience. The layout offers 2 bedrooms plus a flex room currently utilized as a 3rd bedroom, maximizing rental potential. Both the primary bedroom and living area provide direct access to a private, fenced backyard, featuring an expansive deck ideal for entertaining or accommodating guests. Durable LVP flooring throughout offers a low maintenance option perfect for beach living and rental turnover. Located approximately 1 mile from public beach access, this property is perfectly positioned for enjoying the Gulf while remaining close to shopping, dining, and popular local attractions. Parking includes two spaces directly in front of the unit, with additional parking available along the common drive off N. Lagoon. Buyer to verify all measurements if important.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Breakfast Point
  • School Elementary: Breakfast Point
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: GRAND LAGOON SHORES UNIT 7 W 30' LOT 5 BLK F (5.01) ORB 4578 P 1188
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 30188-263-001
  • Style: PatioHome
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 13
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7226 Quail Hollow Drive, Panama City, FL 32408
$269,900.00 ($189.01 / sqft )

7226 Quail Hollow Drive More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in a quiet, private community of just 24 residences in the heart of Panama City Beach. Tucked away from the main road, this

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1428 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778897
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9014 Banyan Beach Drive, Panama City, FL 32408
$304,900.00 ($206.57 / sqft )

9014 Banyan Beach Drive More Like This

Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home just 6/10th of a mile from the Gulf of America on highly sought after Banyan Beach Drive. This 1,476 sq ft coastal retreat features an open concept design

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1476 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781218
  2. Provided by LPT Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7672 Solana Lane 50, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$299,000.00 ($176.40 / sqft )

7672 Solana Lane 50 More Like This

NO RENTAL RESTRICTIONS!!! Waypoint by Traton Homes, a vibrant new community of townhomes located on Front Beach Road in Panama City Beach, Florida. Waypoint offers 72 homes just under 3 miles from the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1695 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781705
  2. Provided by TH Coastal Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8520 Lagoon Drive, Panama City, FL 32408
$265,000.00 ($171.86 / sqft )

8520 Lagoon Drive More Like This

No HOA Coastal Townhome on North Lagoon Dr. Steps to the Beach + Proven ROI This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath coastal townhome sits in one of the most desirable pockets of Panama City Beachless than

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1542 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782549
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7680 Solana Lane 54, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$279,900.00 ($165.13 / sqft )

7680 Solana Lane 54 More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1695 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782664
  2. Provided by TH Coastal Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8615 Marlin Place, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$289,000.00 ($188.15 / sqft )

8615 Marlin Place Reduced More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER! Seller will consider all reasonable offers! MARLIN PLACE. This 3 Bedroom, 2 and half Bath home resides in a small gated community on the East end of the beach. Just a short drive to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1536 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784641
  2. Provided by Home Town Realty Partners LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7649 Lumen Lane 10, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$305,000.00 ($179.94 / sqft )

7649 Lumen Lane 10 More Like This

NO RENTAL RESTRICTIONS!!! Check out the open green space behind this townhome!!! Waypoint by Traton Homes, a vibrant new community of townhomes located on Front Beach Road in Panama City Beach, Florid

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1695 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786445
  2. Provided by TH Coastal Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6221 Hibiscus Avenue, Panama City, FL 32408
$259,900.00 ($183.03 / sqft )

6221 Hibiscus Avenue Reduced More Like This

Location, convenience, and NO HOA make this 3 bedroom, 2 bath townhome an incredible opportunity just minutes from the marinas and the beautiful beaches of Panama City Beach. Whether you enjoy boating

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1420 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786611
  2. Provided by 850 Real Estate Center
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7228 Quail Hollow Drive, Panama City, FL 32408
$299,900.00 ($210.01 / sqft )

7228 Quail Hollow Drive More Like This

Imagine owning a stunning place in a private, tranquil townhome community that feels like a resort, minus the crowds. This impressive three bedroom, 2.5 bath end unit has been beautifully revamped wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1428 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788522
  2. Provided by Carillon Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7203 Quail Hollow Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$245,000.00 ($150.68 / sqft )

7203 Quail Hollow Drive More Like This

Positioned in a highly convenient Panama City Beach location, this well maintained two story home offers easy access to the Navy Base, local schools, and a quick drive into Saint Andrews for shopping,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1626 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789033
  2. Provided by Empire Real Estate of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice