330 Palm Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 788918 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 330 Palm Drive
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $712,000
  • Price sqft: $436
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 1634
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 16
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.2518 / -85.9397
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32413
  • Subdivision: Crestview Heights
  • Elementary School: West Bay
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Beach Haven Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 330 Palm Drive an exceptional opportunity in the highly sought after west end of Panama City Beach. Perfectly positioned just a short 10 minute walk to the sugar white sands and emerald waters of the Gulf, this beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 2 bath home blends coastal charm with modern comfort. Step inside to discover an inviting open layout highlighted by raised tray ceilings in every room, creating a spacious and airy feel throughout. The gourmet kitchen is a true centerpiece, featuring an oversized island, stainless steel updated appliances, and an extra large refrigerator ideal for entertaining or hosting guests. The home is tastefully furnished with coastal dcor, offering a turnkey experience for immediate enjoyment or rental income. Custom finishes elevate the space, including beautifully designed bathroom counters and showers, along with spacious custom walk in closets that provide both luxury and functionality. Outside, enjoy your own private backyard perfect for relaxing after a day at the beach, entertaining friends and family, or creating your own outdoor oasis. With no HOA and no rental restrictions, this property offers unmatched flexibility. Whether you're searching for a primary residence, second home, or a high performing short or long term rental investment, 330 Palm Drive checks every box. Located in one of the most desirable areas of Panama City Beach, you're just minutes from dining, shopping, and local attractions, all while enjoying the quiet charm of the ''West End''. Don't miss your chance to own a piece of paradise with endless potential. Call me OR your trusted realtor and see this home for yourself!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Patio, Porch
  • Fencing: Fenced, Privacy
  • Flooring: LuxuryVinylPlank
  • Living Area: 0.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: West Bay
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
  • Utilities: CableConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricOven, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: CRESTVIEW HEIGHTS LOT 1 BLK 3 ORB 4486 P 1230
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 35322-000-000
  • Style: Coastal
  • The Range: 0.00
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8670 Treasure Past Way, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$845,900.00 ($329.40 / sqft )

8670 Treasure Past Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Step into luxury and coastal elegance with this stunning Trinidad model in Phase 4 of Latitude Margaritaville Watersound, where every detail has been thoughtfully designed to create a sophisticated ye

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2568 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777110
  2. Provided by Bob Hodges And Sons Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 201 Circle Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$844,000.00 ($351.08 / sqft )

201 Circle Drive More Like This

This home truly checks all the boxesideal as a beach getaway, investment property, or affordable first home. Located just steps from the beach and minutes from Pier Park, Topgolf, and Pirates Voyage,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2404 sqft
  1. MLSID: 767054
  2. Provided by Coastal Palms Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 142 Southfields Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$730,000.00 ($349.62 / sqft )

142 Southfields Road More Like This

Tucked into the quiet Bella Costa community on the west end of Panama City Beach, this fully furnished 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom villa delivers coastal comfort just minutes from everything the area offers

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2088 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773598
  2. Provided by Salty Marlin Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1501 Match Point Lane 501, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$685,000.00 ($302.43 / sqft )

1501 Match Point Lane 501 More Like This

Under contract with a 72 hour kick out clause. Discover the epitome of upscale living at the Townhomes at the Courts, a new construction opportunity nestled within the prestigious and private commu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2265 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779086
  2. Provided by Corcoran Reverie
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19991 First Avenue A & B, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$729,000.00 ($306.30 / sqft )

19991 First Avenue A & B More Like This

This Duplex is just a block from the Gulf of Mexico, in Laguna Beach, with public beach access #77, located about 900ft. from the front door. This Duplex is a money making property, currently the B si

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2380 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780091
  2. Provided by Homes Land & Shore Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8736 Lime Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$779,000.00 ($305.61 / sqft )

8736 Lime Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Rare pond lot! Close in phase 4! Latitude margaritaville watersound, 55+ active lifestyle community! 7 miles from the beach! Trinidad bay island collection | pond & preserve views. Experience luxury

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2549 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780305
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7537 Shady Glen Trail, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$677,000.00 ($271.67 / sqft )

7537 Shady Glen Trail More Like This

Welcome to 7537 Shady Glen Trail, located on the west end of Rivercamps on Crooked Creek: Panama City Beach's hidden wooden oasis. The development sits on 1,500 acres, two thirds of that being devoted

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2492 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781778
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19905 Charlie Claude Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$789,000.00 ($353.50 / sqft )

19905 Charlie Claude Drive More Like This

The Cottages at Laguna is a chic new development of luxury residences that deliver an enviable coastal lifestyle within easy reach of entertainment and amenities. Located at the west end of Panama Cit

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2232 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782244
  2. Provided by Scenic Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1224 Lakewalk Circle, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$815,000.00 ($346.22 / sqft )

1224 Lakewalk Circle More Like This

Welcome to a home where modern design meets relaxed coastal living. This stunning Craftsman style bungalow was completely remodeled in 2023 offering a fresh, move in ready home with nothing left untou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2354 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783347
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 214 Gulf Lane, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$699,000.00 ($423.64 / sqft )

214 Gulf Lane More Like This

Prime Panama City Beach Location with Pool & Lakefront Views! Welcome to 214 Gulf Lane, a rare opportunity to own a lakefront retreat just steps from the sugar white sands of Panama City Beach. Perfe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783847
  2. Provided by Anchor Realty Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice