8015 Beach Drive, Panama City, FL 32408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 788923 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8015 Beach Drive
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $349,000
  • Price sqft: $280
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1248
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 16
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1627 / -85.7806
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32408
  • Subdivision: Silver Sands Beach
  • Elementary School: Patronis
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: EXP Realty LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    ***no hoa, very close (1 block away) to the gulf of america*** welcome home to silver sands beach resort community your forever dream home and/or incredible short term rental investment opportunity located just 1 block from the white sandy beaches! Just a short walk to the gulf breezes, emerald blue waters, wild sea oats, and coastal sand dunes of the gulf of america! Your vacation destination paradise awaits with plenty of family friendly entertainment venues, sports bar & grills, seafood restaurants & the amazing st. Andrews state park take your golf cart for a brief but peaceful ride down thomas drive! ***home features*** upon entry to this spacious 2br/1. 5ba home, you will be impressed with open floor plan with the high quality tile flooring throughout the entire lower level! The large spacious living room has easy sliding glass doors to access the private backyard patio with enclosed white vinyl fencing for private enjoyment! Plenty of room to host & entertain your family and friends! The beautiful kitchen area comes with an inviting breakfast coffee bar connected to the adjacent dining room. The large master bedroom features an adjacent bonus room perfect to accommodate another sleeper option (sleeps 2). ***investor alert*** perfect vacation home for large families (sleeps 8 total) master bedroom with bonus room (sleeps 4), guest bedroom (sleeps 2), sleeper sofa (sleeps 2). ***improvements*** architecture shingle roof (2014), hvac system (2019), water heater (2019), sliding glass doors (2024), tile flooring entire 1st floor, white vinyl fencing (2014), 4 point inspection (2022) certified roof, plumbing, electrical, and hvac system. Pride in ownership: freshly painted throughout (2026) to maintain structural integrity & preservation interior walls, ceiling, and trim; exterior paint on stucco, walls, trim, front & back patio concrete! Well maintained and turn key ready home! No need to look any further, welcome home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: NoGarage
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
  • Utilities: CableConnected, HighSpeedInternetAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: SILVER SANDS UNIT 2 E 7.57' OF LOT 16 & W 8.71' OF LOT 17 BLK H ORB 4645 P 503
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 30196-983-000
  • Style: Coastal
  • The Range: 0.00
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2201 Brooke Street, Panama City, FL 32408
$319,900.00 ($235.22 / sqft )

2201 Brooke Street More Like This

Discover your ideal Panama City Beach retreat without the burden of high HOA fees with this charming home! This delightful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom residence is ideally situated within walking distance

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1360 sqft
  1. MLSID: 768089
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3528 Cottage Cove Lane, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$397,998.00 ($225.50 / sqft )

3528 Cottage Cove Lane More Like This

Welcome to 3528 Cottage Cove Lane, a new home at Sanctuary Beach in Panama City Beach Florida. This home is under construction and is situated on an interior lot. It features a grand entry foyer with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1765 sqft
  1. MLSID: 769771
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6212 Lagoon Drive, Panama City, FL 32408
$399,900.00 ($219.12 / sqft )

6212 Lagoon Drive More Like This

Beautiful Home on North Lagoon overlooking North Lagoon. Only minutes away from the Panama City Beach, the World's Most Beautiful Beaches! As you step in, you'll immediately notice the open floor pla

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1825 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778804
  2. Provided by Real Estate Investment Service
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6211 Sunset Avenue A&b, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$389,000.00 ($289.44 / sqft )

6211 Sunset Avenue A&b More Like This

With just a short walk to the Gulf of Mexico, this 4 bedroom, 2 bath duplex offers an unbeatable location surrounded by popular restaurants, vibrant nightlife, and convenient boat ramps. Only one mile

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781107
  2. Provided by Anchor Realty Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2200 Dorothy Avenue, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$416,900.00 ($254.52 / sqft )

2200 Dorothy Avenue Reduced More Like This

Seller is offering a $10,000 credit to the buyer, which can be applied toward an interest rate buy down or used to offset closing costs an excellent opportunity to make this home even more affordable.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1638 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781921
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6517 Pine Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$399,900.00 ($234.82 / sqft )

6517 Pine Drive More Like This

Big price drop construction complete on this beautiful new home in a convenient beach location! This craftsman style home lives large! It's hard to find a new home at this price on the east end of t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1703 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782852
  2. Provided by Anchor Realty Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6216 Lagoon Drive, Panama City, FL 32408
$374,900.00 ($205.43 / sqft )

6216 Lagoon Drive More Like This

*OPEN HOUSE SATURDAY (4/18) 12 2pm* *$10k Price Improvement!!* Welcome Home! Spacious end unit Townhome close To Everything! Walking distance to the Beach, Capt. Andersons, Schooners, St. Park, Shoppi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1825 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784284
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6215 Thomas Drive 123, Panama City, FL 32408
$385,000.00 ($297.99 / sqft )

6215 Thomas Drive 123 More Like This

Welcome to Unit 123 at Summer Place Townhomes, where coastal charm beachside living meets comfort, convenience, and investment potential. This adorable 2 bedroom, 2 bath townhome offers the perfect bl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1292 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784328
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2418 Causeway Manor Court, Panama City, FL 32408
$320,000.00 ($234.26 / sqft )

2418 Causeway Manor Court More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the desirable Causeway Manor community, ideally located on the east end of Panama City Beach just off Thomas Drive. Offering approximately 3 bedrooms and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1366 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785034
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Ryan Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2407 Grandiflora Boulevard, Panama City, FL 32408
$400,000.00 ($200.00 / sqft )

2407 Grandiflora Boulevard Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

LITTLE TO NO POWER BILL! Welcome to your coastal sanctuary in the gated community of Magnolia Bay Club. This meticulously maintained 2,000 square foot home offers a rare and highly desirable floor pla

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785487
  2. Provided by Secure Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice