406 18th Plaza, Lynn Haven, FL 32444
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 789090 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 406 18th Plaza
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $250,000
  • Price sqft: $237
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1056
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.2305 / -85.6525
  • County: BAY
  • City: Lynn Haven
  • Zipcode: 32444
  • Subdivision: Lynnwood Replat
  • Elementary School: Lynn Haven
  • Middle School: Mowat
  • High School: Mosley
  • Provided by: Anchor Realty Florida
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this charming concrete block home located in the heart of Lynn Haven, offering durability, convenience, and a prime location. Freshly painted and well maintained, this property features updated windows throughout the home, enhancing energy efficiency and natural light while providing long term value. Situated just 0.2 miles from Mowat Middle School and approximately 0.2 miles from a nearby grocery store, this home offers everyday convenience right at your fingertips. Enjoy easy access to major destinations, including approximately 12 miles to Panama City Beach, about 18 miles to Northwest Florida Beaches International Airport (ECP), and roughly 12 miles to Tyndall Air Force Base. The exterior showcases mature shade trees that enhance curb appeal while providing natural cooling. The backyard is a true highlight, featuring a variety of established fruit trees and plants including fig, raspberry, blackberry, and citrus perfect for enjoying your own homegrown harvest. A screened in back porch offers a relaxing space to unwind or entertain year round. Inside, you'll find a welcoming layout complemented by a dedicated coffee bar area ideal for creating your own morning routine space. The home's solid concrete block construction adds long term value and peace of mind. Located within the City of Lynn Haven, a well established community in Bay County known for its convenient access to parks, shopping, dining, and major roadways including Highway 77, making commuting throughout the area simple and efficient. Additional highlights include: Updated windows throughout No HOA Located in Flood Zone X (typically not requiring lender mandated flood insurance) Mature landscaping with shade and fruit trees Screened in back porch Fresh paint Convenient central location near schools, shopping, and major destinations Fruit trees include: Fig, Cherries, Banana, Pear, Plumb, Lemon, Orange, Satsuma, blackberries, Raspberries, Grapes, Jasmine. This home offers a great opportunity to enjoy the benefits of Lynn Haven living with everyday conveniences close by and easy access to the Gulf Coast's beautiful beaches and amenities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 1.00
  • Fencing: Full, Fenced
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Mosley
  • Middle School: Mowat
  • School Elementary: Lynn Haven
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricRange
  • Legal Description: REPLAT OF LYNNWOOD LOT 9 BLK B ORB 4512 P 1824 (103B2)
  • Area Major: 02 - Bay County - Central
  • Occupant Type: Occupied
  • Parcel Number: 11634-039-000
  • Style: Florida
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 28
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 118 Carolina Avenue, Lynn Haven, FL 32444
$250,000.00 ($139.51 / sqft )

118 Carolina Avenue Foreclosure More Like This

SHORT SALE!!! CASH ONLY! UPDATED LISTING PRICE DUE TO BANK REQUIREMENTS! Looking for a beautiful home near the water without paying waterfront prices? This is it! This beautiful 4/3 home is all

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1792 sqft
  1. MLSID: 752643
  2. Provided by Homes to Harbors
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1666 Caleigh Court, Lynn Haven, FL 32444
$260,000.00 ($175.20 / sqft )

1666 Caleigh Court More Like This

Interest rate under 3% available for VA buyers. This is your low maintenance dream come true! Centrally located and turn key, this quiet townhome has 3 bedroom/2.5 bathroom andover 1,500 sqft with num

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1484 sqft
  1. MLSID: 771991
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3035 Meadow Street, Lynn Haven, FL 32444
$258,000.00 ($149.57 / sqft )

3035 Meadow Street More Like This

Price Improvement.... Welcome to The Hammocks a coveted family friendly community! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath townhome offers comfort, convenience, and care free living. So convenie

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1725 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778891
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3104 Meadow Street, Lynn Haven, FL 32444
$272,000.00 ($166.46 / sqft )

3104 Meadow Street More Like This

Start living the dream in this low maintenance, high opportunity 3 bedroom 2.5 bath townhouse in The Hammocks in Lynn Haven, Florida. In this shifting real estate market, this townhouse offers value,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1634 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782636
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1678 Caleigh Court, Lynn Haven, FL 32444
$254,900.00 ($165.84 / sqft )

1678 Caleigh Court More Like This

***ASSUMABLE 2.99% VA INTEREST RATE AVAILABLE*** This well maintained townhome offers a streamlined, low maintenance lifestyle in a centrally located Lynn Haven community, with convenient access to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1537 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783440
  2. Provided by Empire Real Estate of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1671 Caleigh Court, Lynn Haven, FL 32444
$239,000.00 ($161.05 / sqft )

1671 Caleigh Court More Like This

3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome conveniently located in the heart of Lynn Haven. Perfect for first time home buyers, investors, or anyone seeking a low maintenance, move in ready property. The dow

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1484 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788381
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice