18238 Pearl View Place, Lutz, FL 33548
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8501476 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 18238 Pearl View Place
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $620,000
  • Price sqft: $239
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2597
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1358 / -82.4907
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: Lutz
  • Zipcode: 33548
  • Subdivision: Pearl Estates
  • Elementary School: Lutz
  • Middle School: Buchanan
  • High School: Steinbrenner
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Former model home never lived in. Gorgeous waterfront lot with water on two sides, offering expansive, unobstructed views from the office, main living areas and primary suite. Located in a prime location in lutz. No cdd fee! Low monthly hoa fee includes internet. This 3 bedroom + office, 3 full bath home showcases a thoughtfully designed, open concept floorplan with wood look tile flooring throughout the main living areas and abundant natural light through multiple rear windows framing the water. The gourmet kitchen is the centerpiece, featuring a large quartz island, abundant cabinetry, stainless appliances, built in wall oven and microwave, stainless range hood, and a walk in pantry, all seamlessly connected to the spacious great room highlighted by a tray ceiling with custom accent detail. The primary suite is privately positioned with peaceful water views, offering a spa like bath with dual vanities, quartz counters, a walk in glass shower, and an oversized walk in closet. Secondary bedrooms are well appointed with access to full baths. The dedicated office features double doors and water views, creating an ideal work from home space. Step outside to a covered, pavered lanai overlooking the expansive lot, where the unique positioning captures water along two sides, creating a setting that is both private and visually striking. Additional features include a paver driveway and a laundry room with built in cabinetry and utility sink. Conveniently located in lutz with close proximity to major roadways, shopping, dining, and nearby community amenities, just off of n dale mabry and exciting idlewild blvd, and minutes to sunlake academy of arts and science, located within the steinbrenner high school districtoffering a location that pairs everyday convenience with a homesite that is rarely found.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: BRINDLEY
  • Builder Name: LENNAR
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2156.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Steinbrenner High School
  • Middle School: Buchanan-HB
  • School Elementary: Lutz-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: CatsOk, DogsOk, Yes
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableAvailable, ElectricityConnected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 132.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: BuiltInOven, Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, RangeHood, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: BuiltInFeatures, TrayCeilings, CeilingFans, CrownMolding, OpenFloorplan, SolidSurfaceCounters, WalkInClosets, WoodCabinets
  • Legal Description: LAKE PEARL LOT 61
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33548 - Lutz
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-15-27-18-D46-000000-00061.0
  • Possession: CloseOfEscrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • The Range: 0.00
  • View: Pond, Water
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 18121 Geraci Road, LUTZ, FL 33548
$649,800.00 ($122.60 / sqft )

18121 Geraci Road More Like This

Workshop residence no hoa no cdd rental income opportunity multi generational living opportunity this property is a dream for anyone looking to merge their living space with their passion for p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5300 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3515057
  2. Provided by TAMPA BAY REAL ESTATE ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Garren Blouin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$669,495.00 ($199.61 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. BRAND NEW HOME This modern two story home features an open concept plan connecting the main living spaces and covered patio. The o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3354 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8398034
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Jenn Siemering
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19207 Crooked Lane, LUTZ, FL 33548
$725,000.00 ($254.39 / sqft )

19207 Crooked Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Ski Lake Living!!! Dock!!! Steinbrenner District!! Dead End Street. Move in Ready or Live in the Home while Building your Dream Home in this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom single famil

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2850 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.34 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8438183
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Karen Wingard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18306 Pleasant Ridge Place, LUTZ, FL 33548
$635,000.00 ($192.37 / sqft )

18306 Pleasant Ridge Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

You will love this totally updated home including a new roof located in the Gated Community of The Manors at Crystal Lakes. This beautiful residence offers an array of desirable features, including a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3301 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469427
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Gregory Margliano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 814 Brantenburg Way, LUTZ, FL 33548
$685,000.00 ($184.99 / sqft )

814 Brantenburg Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 814 Brantenburg Way, a beautifully maintained and thoughtfully designed home tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in desirable Lutz. Offering 4

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3703 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480308
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Michelle Menke Fife
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Druid Way, LUTZ, FL 33548
$600,000.00 ($179.64 / sqft )

700 Druid Way More Like This

Welcome to life on North Crystal Lake in Lutz a private 40 acre lake where days are spent enjoying boating, fishing, paddleboarding, and taking in peaceful waterfront views, all just minutes from dow

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3340 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491935
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Joe Lewkowicz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19814 Deer Hollow Lane, LUTZ, FL 33548
$649,900.00 ($188.54 / sqft )

19814 Deer Hollow Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home! This nicely updated 4 bedroom 3 bath home is move in ready. Featuring great curb appeal, the home is located on a cul de sac in the deer l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3447 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497685
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact David Schmitt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18238 Pearl View Place, LUTZ, FL 33548
$620,000.00 ($238.74 / sqft )

18238 Pearl View Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Former model home never lived in. Gorgeous waterfront lot with water on two sides, offering expansive, unobstructed views from the office, main living areas and primary suite. Located in a prime loca

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2597 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501476
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Laurie Dykeman, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice