12244 Trailhead Drive, Bradenton, FL 34211
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8506940 ( Townhome )
  • Street Address: 12244 Trailhead Drive
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $320,000
  • Price sqft: $152
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Bldg sqft: 2100
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.45 / -82.421
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: Bradenton
  • Zipcode: 34211
  • Subdivision: Harmony At Lakewood Ranch Ph I
  • Elementary School: Gullett
  • Middle School: Nolan
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch
  • Provided by: BIANCHI REALTY & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT INC.
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One year home warranty included with purchase! Move in ready and beautifully updated, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in Harmony at Lakewood Ranch offers exceptional value and is priced below similar homes in the community that have not been updated like this one. Motivated seller wants this home sold quickly! Recent upgrades include new recessed lighting throughout the first floor, new ceiling fans throughout the home, new stainless steel refrigerator, new luxury vinyl flooring on the stairs and throughout the entire second floor, updated primary bathroom, updated upstairs guest bathroom, new window treatments throughout, freshly painted garage floor with an epoxy style finish, brand new lanai screens, general repairs and touchups throughout, plus a new AC system for added peace of mind. The open concept layout is perfect for everyday living and entertaining, while the spacious primary suite offers peaceful lake views and a beautifully updated en suite bathroom. One of the standout features of this location is the abundance of guest parking conveniently located directly across the street, making it easy for visitors and gatherings. Also located just across the street is the resort style community pool, fitness center, and clubhouse, creating a welcoming and active neighborhood atmosphere with convenient access to community amenities. Harmony at Lakewood Ranch offers maintenance free living with one of the lowest HOA fees in Lakewood Ranch, all within close proximity to shopping, dining, parks, walking trails, golf, top rated schools, and everything the area has to offer. Professional photography coming soon!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Finance and Tax Information
  • Possible terms: Cash, Conventional
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3039 Novara Lane, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$333,000.00 ($179.61 / sqft )

3039 Novara Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to one of the most desirable areas, Lakewood Ranch. This townhome is located in Townhomes by Azario, a Taylor Morrison community. This beautifu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1854 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666007
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Melissa Giallombardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1934 Pleasant Maple Court, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$320,000.00 ($150.38 / sqft )

1934 Pleasant Maple Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Get ready to fall in love with this charming 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome tucked inside the highly desirable Woodleaf Hammock community in Lakewood Ranch. From the moment you walk in, the home feels l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2128 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674795
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Alysa Casorla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11957 Brookside Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$339,900.00 ($147.78 / sqft )

11957 Brookside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Major price reduction! This classic 3 bedroom, 3 bath, 2 story rarely listed end unit town home is located in the highly sought after community of Harmo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675382
  2. Provided by PLACE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jay Murphy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14713 Lyla Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$375,000.00 ($161.36 / sqft )

14713 Lyla Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Tenant in place until 6/1/2027 paying $2,600. Best value in the neighborhood! This private water view unit enjoys a rare cul de sac location, offering enhanced privacy, no through traffic or road nois

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2324 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676692
  2. Provided by THE ORANGE REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Adrian Alanis Arredondo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15210 Sunny Day Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$345,000.00 ($147.31 / sqft )

15210 Sunny Day Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully upgraded Berkly model townhome in the highly sought after Lorraine Lakes at Lakewood Ranch! Offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and approximately 1,879 sq ft, this home perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2342 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676805
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Doneen Hoffman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15131 Lyla Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$310,000.00 ($152.71 / sqft )

15131 Lyla Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduced!Lowest priced townhouse in Lorraine Lakes! Convenient Lakewood Ranch location with fabulous amenities! This almost new, three bedroom, two and a half bath townhome boasts an OPEN FLOOR P

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2030 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678750
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Laura Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12455 Trailhead Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$345,000.00 ($157.39 / sqft )

12455 Trailhead Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This beautifully designed townhome offers 1,619 square feet of light filled, open concept living, featuring three generously sized bedrooms and two and a half thoughtfully appointed bathrooms. The inv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2192 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679264
  2. Provided by TREND REALTY
  3. Contact Charlotte Cassidy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12204 Trailhead Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$340,000.00 ($159.40 / sqft )

12204 Trailhead Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your dream home or investment opportunity! Nestled in the amenity rich community of Harmony at Lakewood Ranch, this 3 bedroom end unit townho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2133 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679351
  2. Provided by REALTY BY DESIGN LLC
  3. Contact Rich Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14244 Crimson Avenue, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$299,900.00 ($176.20 / sqft )

14244 Crimson Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. A RARE OPPURTUNITY, NO CDD FEES! Welcome to Avalon Woods in award winning Lakewood Ranch! This gorgeous 2024 built townhome offers modern design and eve

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1702 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679428
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Eugene Khutoryanskiy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11844 Sky Acres Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$360,000.00 ($206.07 / sqft )

11844 Sky Acres Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 11815 Sky Acres Terrace, a beautifully positioned end unit townhome that perfectly blends comfort, style, and low maintenance living. Offerin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1747 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680077
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Sean Averso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice