2470 Sweetwater Country Club Drive, Apopka, FL 32712
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6406463 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2470 Sweetwater Country Club Drive
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $625,000
  • Price sqft: $151
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: LakePrivileges
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 4137
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7039 / -81.4638
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: Apopka
  • Zipcode: 32712
  • Subdivision: Sweetwater Country Club
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS HERITAGE REALTY
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Gorgeous Golf Front Villa, Move in Ready located in Les Chateaux of Sweetwater Country Club. This end unit, single story 3BR/3BA Golf Villa sits on the #1 green and fairway of Sweetwater Country Club and has expansive views from it's 55 foot wide screened and tiled lanai. The very popular Les Chateaux Villas consist of 20 Private Residences with lush landscaping and Private entrances and your grounds maintenance is covered by your HOA! High Vaulted ceilings, split bedroom plan with 3 ensuite bathrooms, plentiful closets, beautiful hardwood flooring and a custom designed gourmet kitchen with a 15x15 golf front breakfast room. The spacious living/dining room combination has vaulted ceilings, wood burning fireplace, wet bar, built in cabinetry and French doors leading to the Lanai. The private Primary bedroom suite was recently remodeled and nicely appointed with Marble flooring, new cabinets, soaking tub, curbless walk in shower and dual sinks and walk in closets! Additional features include: (Jan 2025) the $60,000 barrel tile roof was replaced, knockdown ceilings, upgraded stainless appliances, oversized garage with additional bay for golf cart storage. Enjoy carefree living and the wonderful amenities offered by this community... tennis and pickleball courts, beautiful Lake Brantley beach and boat ramp, community center, playgrounds and more! Sweetwater Country Club restaurant and golf course is a short walk or cart ride away. Call for your Private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: FrenchPatioDoors, SprinklerIrrigation, OutdoorGrill, PrivateEntrance, RainGutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
  • Living Area: 2889.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: NewConstruction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: CornerLot, CulDeSac
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: BreedRestrictions
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableAvailable, ElectricityAvailable, HighSpeedInternetAvailable, SewerAvailable, WaterConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: CableTv, Internet, MaintenanceGrounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 250.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, RangeHood, WineRefrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: WetBar, BuiltInFeatures, CeilingFans, CathedralCeilings, EatInKitchen, HighCeilings, KitchenFamilyRoomCombo, LivingDiningRoom, MainLevelPrimary, OpenFloorplan, StoneCounters, SplitBedrooms, SolidSurfaceCounters, VaultedCeilings, WalkInClosets, WoodCabinets, WindowTreatments
  • Legal Description: SWEETWATER COUNTRY CLUB UNIT 5 PHASE 1 13/64 LOT 3 BLK E
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32712 - Apopka
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 36-20-28-8524-05-030
  • Possession: CloseOfEscrow
  • The Range: 0.00
  • View: GolfCourse
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4410 Pine Gold Avenue, Apopka, FL 32712
$699,000.00 ($156.66 / sqft )

4410 Pine Gold Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Sophisticated, spacious, and designed for elevated Florida living, this 5 bedroom, 4 bath, two story pool home offers the perfect blend of luxury and functionality. Generous living spaces flow seamles

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4462 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158727
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 604 Bishop Bay Loop, APOPKA, FL 32712
$625,000.00 ($127.53 / sqft )

604 Bishop Bay Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning single family home ;5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms and 3 car extended garage. From the moment you enter, youll appreciate the elegant decorative front door with glass inset, as wel

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4901 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677357
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Carmen Vogl
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2446 Sweetwater Country Club Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
$629,000.00 ($151.17 / sqft )

2446 Sweetwater Country Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand NEW Barrel Tile roof with transferable warranty! NEW Price $629,000! Outstanding Luxurious 3 Master suites with 3 Full Baths. Villas in "Les Chateaux at Sweetwater" Brand NEW gutters. NEW plum

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4161 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6302819
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS HERITAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Caroline Moffitt Lawton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1757 Alejo Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
$600,000.00 ($128.26 / sqft )

1757 Alejo Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1757 Alejo Drive in Apopka, Florida, a beautifully maintained five bedroom, three bathroom home built in 2017 offering over 3,700 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. Located

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4678 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6345870
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Shawn McCormick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2740 Fiddle Leaf Loop, APOPKA, FL 32712
$639,000.00 ($139.86 / sqft )

2740 Fiddle Leaf Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This beautifully upgraded home offers the perfect blend of space, style, and functionality. With 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and over 3,400 square fee

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4569 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361041
  2. Provided by ORLANDO TBI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Emily Ventura
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 882 Counts Crest Cir, APOPKA, FL 32712
$614,900.00 ($113.35 / sqft )

882 Counts Crest Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

Designed for those who value space, flexibility, and comfort, this impressive 6 bedroom, 4 bathroom, 4,247 square foot residence offers an exceptional layout ideal for growing or multi generational ho

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5425 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372374
  2. Provided by MARKET CONNECT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Corey Smallman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4410 Pine Gold Avenue, APOPKA, FL 32712
$669,900.00 ($150.13 / sqft )

4410 Pine Gold Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

A distinctive blend of scale, privacy, and designed for elevated Florida living, this 5 bedroom, 4 bath, two story pool home offers the perfect blend of luxury and functionality. Generous living space

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4462 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378913
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jacques Chester
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2433 Duquesne Avenue, APOPKA, FL 32712
$725,000.00 ($171.44 / sqft )

2433 Duquesne Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Buyer financing fell through. Don't lose the opportunity to have this Fully Upgraded Pool Home with Major Systems Replaced, Huge space for RV or Boat Parking a totally Multifamily Potential! This b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4229 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.01 acres
  1. MLSID: O6382910
  2. Provided by LUXE HUNTER REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Allison Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1813 Hidden Pine Lane, APOPKA, FL 32712
$675,000.00 ($160.71 / sqft )

1813 Hidden Pine Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This one of a kind property was thoughtfully designed and built by Dave Brewer Custom Homes and features custom landscaping by the current owner. Enter through stunning 8 foot mahogany and glass doubl

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4200 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384035
  2. Provided by RE/MAX DOWNTOWN
  3. Contact Crystal Jenkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3712 Clydebank Court, APOPKA, FL 32712
$750,000.00 ($161.26 / sqft )

3712 Clydebank Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. BIG AND BEAUTIFUL! SOLAR EQUIPPED FOR EXCECTIONALLY LOW ENERGY BILLS! Great community of Rock Springs Ridge, and this location within the community is

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4651 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385086
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS HERITAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Diane Bonheim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice