11350 Memorial Highway, Tampa, FL 33635
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6406511 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11350 Memorial Highway
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $374,900
  • Price sqft: $426
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Bldg sqft: 880
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0231 / -82.6166
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: Tampa
  • Zipcode: 33635
  • Subdivision: Unplatted
  • Provided by: CHEVON EATON
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Location, Location, Location! Unique Dual cottage Home Opportunity in the heart of Westchase. Dont miss this rare, IF NOT ONLY opportunity to own 2 separate cottages on one lot (7500 sqft) in the highly desirable Westchase area! Perfect for investors, rental income, or anyone who appreciates efficient, low maintenance living. No HOA!!! Plenty of driveway space to allow 4 5 vehicles including a boat or RV!!!! Both units are freshly painted. The front cottage is approximately 400 sq ft, featuring a 5 year old roof, brand new central AC and heat with completely updated electrical and plumbing system. Inside, youll find a brand new kitchen containing an induction stove, brand new cabinets and an updated bathroom, making it a modern and comfortable living space. The rear cottage offers 480 sq ft of living space.This home includes AC, one bathroom, and a convenient separate laundry room which allows flexibility for tenants or guests. There is an added bonus!!! This cottage includes a spacious, fully enclosed porch that surrounds half of the home!!! The entire property has been thoughtfully improved with a new fence, fresh turf installation including a sprinkler system creating a clean and private outdoor environment!. The beautiful garden is filled with lush plants that add charm and tranquility to the outdoor space. Both units are great for get togethers and BBQs!! Located just 15 minutes from Tampa airport, shopping, restaurants, schools, and allows easy access to Hillsborough Avenue. this property combines convenience with ideal versatility. Ideal for rental income, (each cottage for the last 5 years has generated $1500/month) Each home offers a washer and dryer connection hookup. A stackable washer/dryer unit is already included in the front cottage! This is for multi generational living, or those seeking a simpler lifestyle with low utility costs. Clean, organized, and well maintainedthis one is ready to go! Both cottages have a warm and enticing charm to them. Well landscaped and maintained property nestled in the middle of everything! The surrounding area provides several daycares, elementary & high schools. Close to Target, 2 Walmarts and 2 Publix supermarkets. Within 20 minutes of downtown Safety Harbor, Palm Harbor, Tampa International Airport, Dunedin and the causeway. Honeymoon island is less than 25 minutes away and the popular Clearwater Beach area is just over 30 minutes. There are four main parks in the general area as well (Philipe, George Chestnut, Glenclif and Upper Tampa Bay). These cottages have been rented out for the last (5) years for $1500 each monthly as they have separate washer and dryer accommodation as well. These cottages are newly updated and renovated!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 880.00
  • Other Structures: GuestHouse
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: NewConstruction
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Boat, Driveway, RvAccessParking
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, HeatPump
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityConnected, SewerConnected, WaterConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Disposal, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, EatInKitchen
  • Legal Description: TRACT BEG 585.16 FT SELY ALONG HWY FROM INTERS OF W LINE OF E 1/2 OF NE 1/4 OF NE 1/4 AND S LINE OF HWY AND RUN NWLY ALONG HWY 60 FT S 43 DEG36 MIN W 125 FT S 46 DEG 24 MIN E 46.43 FT E TO PT BRG S 43 DEG 36 MIN W FROM POB AND N 43 DEG 36 MIN E TO BE G
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33635 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-29-28-17-ZZZ-000000-39300.0
  • Possession: CloseOfEscrow
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Zoning Code: ASC-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8816 Sea Island Way, TAMPA, FL 33635
$429,900.00 ($220.24 / sqft )

8816 Sea Island Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained three bedroom two bathroom home offering approximately 1,400 square feet of comfortable living space in the desir

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1952 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456580
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Steven Pitts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7031 Drury Street, TAMPA, FL 33635
$385,000.00 ($215.45 / sqft )

7031 Drury Street Virtual Tour More Like This

The seller is motivated and ready to close bring your offer. This extensively remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in Bayport West has been updated top to bottom with high quality finishes. Every d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1787 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473782
  2. Provided by HOMELIFE REALTY COASTAL PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Steph Estrada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7123 Silvermill Drive, TAMPA, FL 33635
$410,000.00 ($170.20 / sqft )

7123 Silvermill Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Let Mother Nature Take Care of Your Energy Bill with This Stunning Solar Home! Welcome to the Sunshine Statewhere comfort meets efficiency in this beautifully updated, eco friendly home located in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2409 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488026
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Peter Dorwin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8525 Heyward Road, TAMPA, FL 33635
$440,000.00 ($194.35 / sqft )

8525 Heyward Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming single story home nestled in a quiet neighborhood. From the moment you step inside, youre greeted by soaring vaulted ceilings and beautiful hardwood floors that create an open

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2264 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496896
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Lele Engel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6922 Silvermill Drive, TAMPA, FL 33635
$350,000.00 ($154.39 / sqft )

6922 Silvermill Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a fantastic stucco 2 bedroom, 2 bath 1485 sf single family home. This house features recent upgrades to master bath. Total new interior painting, upgraded landscaping, new fencing and a very

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2267 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501780
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact ROGER Verszyla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10105 Charleston Corner Road, TAMPA, FL 33635
$405,000.00 ($185.10 / sqft )

10105 Charleston Corner Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom 2 bath split floor plan home is located on a quiet street within Charleston Corner subdivision, minutes from shopping, dining and entertainment. Featuring a newer AC, engineered wood f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2188 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504168
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Michele Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11350 Memorial Highway, TAMPA, FL 33635
$374,900.00 ($426.02 / sqft )

11350 Memorial Highway Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location, Location! Unique Dual cottage Home Opportunity in the heart of Westchase. Dont miss this rare, IF NOT ONLY opportunity to own 2 separate cottages on one lot (7500 sqft) in the hig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 880 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406511
  2. Provided by CHEVON EATON
  3. Contact Chevon Eaton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice