2700 Nebraska Avenue 2-205, Palm Harbor, FL 34684
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8506955 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2700 Nebraska Avenue 2-205
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $175,000
  • Price sqft: $175
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1000
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0779 / -82.7361
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: Palm Harbor
  • Zipcode: 34684
  • Description
    Welcome to Palm Harbor and the lifestyle youll enjoy. Here is a 2 bedroom, 2 full baths, 2nd floor Condo priced for a quick sale. The home does need updates, but you can have it your way and still below market. The screened in porch has a wonderful view of the pool. The location sells its self being close to US 19, but still quiet and peaceful when at home. This HOA provides major benefits with Membership for 2 with unlimited GOLF, membership for 2 to Highland Lakes! This is unlimited Golf at 3 separate 9 hole courses along with 2 pools, Tennis, Pickle Ball, Bocce, Shuffleboard, and a Club House that has a packed social calendar with fitness classes, clubs, dinners and events. This wont last!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1000.00
  • Middle School: Carwise Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Highland Lakes Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Association, Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: CatsOk
  • Pets Comments: Small (16-35 Lbs.)
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityConnected, FiberOpticAvailable, HighSpeedInternetAvailable, SewerConnected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: CableTv, Internet, MaintenanceGrounds, MaintenanceStructure, Pools, ReserveFund, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 528.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, RangeHood, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: EatInKitchen, LivingDiningRoom
  • Legal Description: LANDINGS CONDO, THE BLDG 2, UNIT 205
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34684 - Palm Harbor
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 06-28-16-49846-002-2050
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 2-205
  • View: Pool
  • Zoning Code: CONDOMINIU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 36750 Us Highway 19 N 3-209, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$180,000.00 ($200.00 / sqft )

36750 Us Highway 19 N 3-209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Its all about the view! This newly remodeled Innisbrook Resort condo overlooks the iconic 18th hole of the Island Course, offering sweeping views of mature trees and a peaceful pond from your private

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8215979
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Kelly Boyle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36750 Us Highway 19  23-110, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$174,900.00 ($218.63 / sqft )

36750 Us Highway 19 23-110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Deluxe Executive Suite A2 Looking for a vacation retreat? Easy to maintain? Easy first floor access? Ground floor coin free laundry room down the hall? Then you found it! With lovely, elevated views

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8251981
  2. Provided by GOLF HOST SECURITIES INC
  3. Contact Debbie Nobile
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3261 Haviland Court 203, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$204,900.00 ($182.78 / sqft )

3261 Haviland Court 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom 2 bath Condo is Located at Bentley at Cobbs Landing a Gated community......Enjoy an open concept layout thoughtfully designed for both relaxation and entertaining. The spacious living a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1121 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881806
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Deborah Roy, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2522 Pine Ridge Way S A2, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$189,900.00 ($175.83 / sqft )

2522 Pine Ridge Way S A2 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your dream 55+ retirement retreat Located in Pine Ridge at Palm Harbor. This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom Condo on the top floor is located at 2522 Pine Ridge Way S, #A2, is the perfect p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882205
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Deborah Roy, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3313 Haviland Court 103, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$165,000.00 ($147.19 / sqft )

3313 Haviland Court 103 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. INCREDIBLE OPPORTUNITY FOR THE RIGHT BUYER. Brand new condo in Palm Harbor Florida. Currently under construction. When this first floor condo is completed by insurance in April 202

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1121 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883789
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nick DeLuca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2688 Pine Ridge Way N D2, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$183,900.00 ($177.17 / sqft )

2688 Pine Ridge Way N D2 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Come see this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom second floor condo in desirable Pine Ridge in Palm Harbor. This unit boasts an open concept with plenty of natural light in the spacious liv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1038 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884458
  2. Provided by SANDPEAK REALTY
  3. Contact Betty Crisman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3321 Haviland Court 104, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$175,000.00 ($185.19 / sqft )

3321 Haviland Court 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your perfect Palm Harbor retreat in the highly desirable Bentley at Cobbs Landing! This charming first floor 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers comfort, convenience, and a lifestyle youll love.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 945 sqft
  4. Approx. 13.00 acres
  1. MLSID: W7884684
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Michael Honig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2688 Pine Ridge Way N A2, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$184,900.00 ($178.13 / sqft )

2688 Pine Ridge Way N A2 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

A Pine Ridge 2 bedroom, 2 bath, second floor gem is ready for it's new owners. Having an upgraded master bath, new flooring in the bedrooms, recently painted, new lanai screening, with LED lighting th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1038 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884978
  2. Provided by SANDPEAK REALTY
  3. Contact Betty Crisman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2687 Pine Ridge Way S H1, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$183,900.00 ($166.58 / sqft )

2687 Pine Ridge Way S H1 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

New Listing for Prime Pine Ridge 55 plus Community. A charming first floor home in the quiet East side of Pine Ridge but only a few minute walk to the pool and clubhouse where all the fun is happenin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885546
  2. Provided by SANDPEAK REALTY
  3. Contact Betty Crisman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2688 Pine Ridge Way N D1, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$163,900.00 ($157.90 / sqft )

2688 Pine Ridge Way N D1 Adult Community More Like This

Here is your chance at this desirable condo just short distance from clubhouse,pool, and all the activities. Convenient to stores,hospitals, and doctors. This condo has a large laundry room and eat in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1038 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8311247
  2. Provided by HOMECOIN.COM
  3. Contact Jonathan Minerick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice