1304 Denman Court, Wesley Chapel, FL 33543
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6399469 ( ResidentialLease )
  • Street Address: 1304 Denman Court
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $1,975
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 1460
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1758 / -82.3166
  • County: PASCO
  • City: Wesley Chapel
  • Zipcode: 33543
  • Subdivision: Meadow Pointe Prcl 16 Unit 3a
  • Elementary School: Wiregrass
  • Middle School: John Long
  • High School: Wiregrass Ranch
  • Provided by: BIRCH HAVEN MANAGEMENT, LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this charming three bedroom, two bathroom townhome nestled inside the highly sought after gated community of Meadow Pointe in Wesley Chapel. The lower level features laminate flooring throughout, creating a clean and cohesive feel from the moment you walk in. The kitchen offers a decent amount of space for everyday cooking and entertaining, and the main living area flows seamlessly out to a covered rear porch perfect for relaxing or enjoying the Florida evenings. Upstairs you will find all three bedrooms and two full bathrooms, including a spacious primary suite complete with its own private ensuite bath, giving you the comfort and privacy you deserve. The location truly cannot be beat, with easy access to major shopping, top rated schools, popular dining, and everything Wesley Chapel has to offer. Do not miss your chance to live in one of the area's most desirable communities schedule your showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1460.00
School Information
  • High School: Wiregrass Ranch High-PO
  • Middle School: John Long Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Wiregrass Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Association, Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Pets Comments: Medium (36-60 Lbs.)
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableAvailable, ElectricityConnected, SewerConnected, WaterConnected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool, TennisCourts
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, SolidSurfaceCounters, UpperLevelPrimary
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33543 - Zephyrhills/Wesley Chapel
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 20-26-33-016.0-008.00-006.0
  • The Range: 0.00
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2476 Riversong Lodge Ln, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$2,000.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

2476 Riversong Lodge Ln New Construction Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Townhome in Woodcreek, Wesley Chapel, with D.R. Horton Smart Home system, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances and luxury vinyl flooring. Prime location off SR 56, just minutes to Wiregrass

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881342
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Avanti Elayakumar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1632 Colt Creek Place, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$2,200.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

1632 Colt Creek Place Virtual Tour More Like This

PRIME LOCATION! TOP RATED SCHOOLS! This BRAND NEW TOWNHOME is located in in the highly sought after Resort style community of Union Park, in the fast growing city of Wesley Chapel. This is a 3 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2137 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884198
  2. Provided by HOMETRUST REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact JAY Caballer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34142 Polacca Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$2,100.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

34142 Polacca Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bed, 2.5 bath townhome with a spacious floor plan. bedrooms are located on the second floor. Kitchen has quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, a pantry, and an island which is open to the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1663 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8401421
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Burak Zivali
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2373 Bending Bonsai Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$2,300.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

2373 Bending Bonsai Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This brand new villa in Woodcreek is ready for you and your family. Prime location just minutes from I 75 and conveniently zoned for Wiregrass Ranch High School, Wiregrass Elementary School, and Jo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1593 sqft
  4. Approx. 4,000.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8435979
  2. Provided by EBENEZER REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Ana Gonzalez Mendez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2416 Paravane Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$1,875.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

2416 Paravane Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This townhome is perfectly designed for comfortable living. As you step through the front porch, you'll enter the heart of the home, featuring a great room layout and an open kitchen with a large isla

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1667 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8440365
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER GROUP
  3. Contact Shelly Sidhu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1302 Denman Court, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$1,799.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

1302 Denman Court Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PRICE $1,799 per month! BEAUTIFUL 3 bedroom 2.5 bath townhome in the Gated Village of Charlesworth in Meadow Pointe! This home features 2 floors with 1,306 sq ft of living area and has just been

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1624 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449829
  2. Provided by BINGHAM REALTY INC
  3. Contact Brian Infantino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32497 Midsummer Night Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$2,200.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

32497 Midsummer Night Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home is located in the heart of a rapidly growing community and offers both comfort and convenience. Enjoy a conservation backyard, ideal for outdoor living, and add

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454784
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Damla Burnukara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32859 Pez Landing Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$1,950.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

32859 Pez Landing Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

A luxurious move in ready townhome WITH ALL Appliances modern design 3 Bed, 2.5 Bath townhouse that comes with 1 Car Garage with two additional parking spaces. There are 3 spacious bedrooms, with an o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2137 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458937
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Alexandra Alvarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30542 Tremont Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$2,295.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

30542 Tremont Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE IMMEDIATELY in a GATED MEADOW POINTE COMMUNITY! This attractive 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home features a great room floorplan with volume ceilings and split bedrooms all accented with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2265 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465120
  2. Provided by SIGNAL 15 REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Ron Buzzetto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1135 Baronscourt Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$1,895.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

1135 Baronscourt Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Very Nicely Maintained 3 Bedrooms, 2.5 Bathroom Townhouse. Cherry finish wood flooring on first level. Living Room/Dining Room combination with additional living space in back by Kitchen. Use areas

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466329
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOME REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Phyllis Clark
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice