149 Laynewade Road, Polk City, FL 33868
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: L4961784 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 149 Laynewade Road
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $599,000
  • Price sqft: $168
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 3556
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1762 / -81.8329
  • County: POLK
  • City: Polk City
  • Zipcode: 33868
  • Subdivision: Mt Olive Shores North Add 04
  • Provided by: MOSN REALTY
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Mt. Olive Shores North, Central Floridas premier 55+ RV communitywhere luxury living seamlessly meets resort style convenience. I am excited to introduce you to a stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath single family home, built in 2020, that offers the perfect blend of modern comfort and RV garage storage excellence. This beautiful home features a spacious open concept living and dining area, complemented by a gourmet kitchen with island, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances including a french door cafe built in oven, induction stovetop and custom pantry cabinetryideal for entertaining family and friends. The primary suite boasts a walk in custom built in design closet and a spa inspired bathroom with a relaxing tub, double vanity, and tiled shower. The second bedroom, complete with a built in closet system, provides versatile space for guests, hobbies, or a dedicated home office. Step outside to enjoy a beautiful spacious yard with screened lanai, an extended cage area, and a fenced backyard perfect for those furry friends. The home also includes a 2 car garage that opens directly into a generous 50x16.5 RV garage, making it an ideal haven for RV enthusiasts. Additional features such as a central vacuum, whole house generator and solar panels help reduce energy costs and ensure peace of mind. As part of our community, youll have access to a secure, gated entrance and an array of resort style amenities, including a club house, pool, fitness center, social activities, and lake accesstruly offering a vibrant, active lifestyle in one of Floridas most sought after RV communities. Dont miss this exceptional opportunity to enjoy luxury, convenience, and community. Call today to schedule an appointment and see firsthand what makes Mt. Olive Shores North the perfect place to call home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: SprinklerIrrigation
  • Flooring: CeramicTile, EngineeredHardwood
  • Living Area: 1794.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Roof
  • Pool Features: Community
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityConnected, SewerConnected, WaterConnected, WaterNotAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, FitnessCenter, Gated, Pickleball, ShuffleboardCourt, SpaHotTub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2000.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: BuiltInOven, Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, TanklessWaterHeater, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, CentralVacuum, HighCeilings, OpenFloorplan, Skylights, WalkInClosets, WindowTreatments
  • Legal Description: MT OLIVE SHORES NORTH FOURTH ADDITION PB 140 PGS 12-16 LOT 192
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33868 - Polk City
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 25-27-05-298332-001920
  • The Range: 0.00
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 102 Bayberry Drive, POLK CITY, FL 33868
$685,999.00 ($184.61 / sqft )

102 Bayberry Drive More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER. Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath lake front home located in the highly sought after Sandy Pointe community of Polk City, FL. Perfectly situated on a premier half acre lot

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3716 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4955251
  2. Provided by 54 REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jordan Prais
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 453 Nolane Lane, POLK CITY, FL 33868
$595,000.00 ($159.99 / sqft )

453 Nolane Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Price improvement just in time to enjoy the Florida lifestyle! Step into a luxury RV community where your motorcoach lifestyle is elevated to new heights. Perfectly situated in Mount Olive Shores Nort

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3719 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4955613
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Elizabeth Willers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 416 Motorcoach Drive S, POLK CITY, FL 33868
$648,000.00 ($155.21 / sqft )

416 Motorcoach Drive S Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to luxury living in the heart of Polk City! This beautifully maintained 2 bed, 2 bath Florida home offers 2,267 sq ft of open concept elegance on an oversized 121 x 76 lot in a premier RV comm

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 4175 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4956174
  2. Provided by WORTH CLARK REALTY
  3. Contact Douglass Dillard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 370 Meandering Way, POLK CITY, FL 33868
$659,900.00 ($157.57 / sqft )

370 Meandering Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom/2 bathroom home located in Mt. Olive Shores North, a 55+ RV community. This well maintained home offers numerous updates including a new roof in 2022, new hot water heater in 2025,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 4188 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958533
  2. Provided by WORTH CLARK REALTY
  3. Contact Gail Laxdal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 708 Teaberry Trail, POLK CITY, FL 33868
$549,000.00 ($138.46 / sqft )

708 Teaberry Trail Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This home is move in ready. Located in the sought after community of Mt Olive Shores North. The community is a 55+ RV subdivision with plenty of activities and amenities. The home itself is fully

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3965 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959057
  2. Provided by MOSN REALTY
  3. Contact Christine Stull
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 719 Teaberry Trail, POLK CITY, FL 33868
$695,000.00 ($191.14 / sqft )

719 Teaberry Trail Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This exceptional residence boasts a number of desirable qualities, beginning with an enclosed RV garage. This provides secure and convenient storage for your recreational vehicle, protecting it from t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3636 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959184
  2. Provided by MOSN REALTY
  3. Contact Christine Stull
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 548 Meandering Way, POLK CITY, FL 33868
$659,000.00 ($182.40 / sqft )

548 Meandering Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Lakeside Luxury Meets the Ultimate RV Lifestyle Experience the pinnacle of Florida living in this stunning, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home plus a versatile flex room/office in block construction. Perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3613 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959657
  2. Provided by MOSN REALTY
  3. Contact Christine Stull
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 305 Motorcoach Drive S, POLK CITY, FL 33868
$547,000.00 ($150.77 / sqft )

305 Motorcoach Drive S Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of luxury and convenience in this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family residence, designed specifically for the motorcoach lifestyle. Located in the highly sought af

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3628 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960001
  2. Provided by MOSN REALTY
  3. Contact Christine Stull
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 149 Laynewade Road, POLK CITY, FL 33868
$599,000.00 ($168.45 / sqft )

149 Laynewade Road Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Mt. Olive Shores North, Central Floridas premier 55+ RV communitywhere luxury living seamlessly meets resort style convenience. I am excited to introduce you to a stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3556 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961784
  2. Provided by MOSN REALTY
  3. Contact Patricia Toogood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice