7619 Georgeann Street, Winter Park, FL 32792
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8507074 ( ResidentialLease )
  • Street Address: 7619 Georgeann Street
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $2,650
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 2053
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5994 / -81.2854
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: Winter Park
  • Zipcode: 32792
  • Subdivision: Georgeann Estates
  • Provided by: SOUTH EARTH REALTY LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 7619 Georgeann Street, a beautifully appointed 2,053+ sq. ft. single family home that captures the essence of modern living in one of Winter Parks most desirable neighborhoods. Thoughtfully designed and meticulously maintained, this residence offers the perfect blend of sophistication, comfort, and everyday functionality. Step through the front door and instantly feel the openness created by soaring ceilings, abundant natural light, and a gracious entryway that sets the tone for the entire home. Every space feels inviting, airy, and intentionally crafted for both relaxation and entertaining. At the heart of the home lies a chef inspired kitchen, featuring: Premium, soft close cabinetry, Expansive countertops ideal for meal prep and serving, A functional layout that flows seamlessly into the dining and living areas, and Ample storage for all your culinary essentials. Whether youre hosting a dinner party or enjoying a quiet morning coffee, this kitchen elevates every moment. The owners suite offers a peaceful escape, complete with: A spacious walk in closet, A luxurious en suite bathroom with elegant finishes, and A serene atmosphere perfect for unwinding after a long day. Step outside to a peaceful backyard oasis featuring:A welcoming covered back porch perfect for morning coffee or evening relaxation. Prime Winter Park Location Nestled in a quiet, established neighborhood, this home is Easy access to top rated schools, Minutes to shopping, dining, and major roadways, and The charm and prestige of the Winter Park lifestyle. Currently Tenant occupied. Tenant lease end 6/30/2026
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2053.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: LivingDiningRoom
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32792 - Winter Park/Aloma
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 02-22-30-2966-00-020
  • The Range: 0.00
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7474 Aloma Pines Court, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$2,400.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

7474 Aloma Pines Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Great 3 bedroom 2.5 bath townhouse. 1 car garage with two drive way spots.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2274 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402089
  2. Provided by OAK HOLLOW PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Jakki Kim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1947 Summerfield Road, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$2,649.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

1947 Summerfield Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! This fantastic 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is available for immediate move in! This property is a short drive from downtown Winter Park, the Crosby Center for Health and Wellbeing, Cady Way P

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1422 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396107
  2. Provided by 407 PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steven Simpson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2530 Passamonte Drive 10e, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$2,600.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

2530 Passamonte Drive 10e Virtual Tour More Like This

REMODELLED new flooring and freshly painted. Welcome home to this beautiful townhome centrally located in Winter Park, 15 miles away from Park Avenue, just outside of Baldwin Park. Enjoy beautiful w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1837 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400096
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Livia Petraru
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2379 Flamingo Way, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$2,400.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

2379 Flamingo Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhome in the highly desirable area of Winter Parkperfect for renters seeking comfort, convenience, and a vibrant community lifestyle.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1758 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402772
  2. Provided by STOCKWORTH REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Samuel Kingsford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3465 Balsam Drive, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$2,599.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

3465 Balsam Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in a well established Winter Park neighborhood. This property offers a comfortable single story layout with inviting living spaces, ideal fo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1535 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403270
  2. Provided by 407 PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steven Simpson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1403 Broad Wing Lane, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$2,795.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

1403 Broad Wing Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse is located in the gated community of Hawks Crest along the southern shores of beautiful Lake Howell, this ideal location provides easy access to major employment

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2725 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405518
  2. Provided by REAL PROPERTY MANAGEMENT AND REALTY
  3. Contact Matthew Kirsch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2760 Bright Bird Lane, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$2,675.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

2760 Bright Bird Lane Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Stunning 3 beds/2.5 bath/1car garage townhome ready to move in June at Grayson Square, Winter park. RENT INCLUDES high speed 1GB fiber optic internet & 75 streaming cable and music channels. The first

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2239 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405946
  2. Provided by P & C PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Fabian Berastegui
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1951 Canny Cove, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$2,800.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

1951 Canny Cove Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Enjoy comfortable Winter Park living in this freshly painted 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the gated community of Grayson Square. Thoughtfully designed for everyday living, this home feature

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2193 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406363
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Denise Del Castillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7619 Georgeann Street, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$2,650.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

7619 Georgeann Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 7619 Georgeann Street, a beautifully appointed 2,053+ sq. ft. single family home that captures the essence of modern living in one of Winter Parks most desirable neighborhoods. Thoughtfully

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2053 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507074
  2. Provided by SOUTH EARTH REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ting Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice