6409 Rosewood Drive, Tampa, FL 33615
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8506911 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6409 Rosewood Drive
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $469,900
  • Price sqft: $235
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Bldg sqft: 2000
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0057 / -82.5642
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: Tampa
  • Zipcode: 33615
  • Subdivision: Townn Country Park Unit 17
  • Elementary School: Morgan Woods
  • Middle School: Webb
  • High School: Leto
  • Provided by: STAR BAY REALTY CORP.
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 6409 Rosewood Dr., Tampa, FL 33615, a beautifully renovated residence tucked away in the established and centrally located community of Town N Country. This move in ready home blends modern elegance with timeless charm, offering bright open spaces, upscale finishes, and thoughtful upgrades throughout. From the moment you arrive, the freshly painted light brick exterior, mature oak tree, manicured landscaping, and oversized driveway create inviting curb appeal with a warm residential feel. The covered entry welcomes you into a stunning open concept layout filled with natural light, contemporary fixtures, and wide plank luxury flooring that flows seamlessly throughout the home. The spacious living and dining areas are designed for both comfort and entertaining, featuring recessed lighting, modern ceiling fans, and an airy layout that makes the entire home feel bright and connected. At the center of the home is a completely redesigned chef inspired kitchen showcasing sleek shaker cabinetry, quartz style countertops, stainless steel appliances, subway tile backsplash, floating wood shelves, and an oversized waterfall style island perfect for gatherings, casual dining, or pretending you cook elaborate meals while actually ordering takeout. A very human ritual. Additional highlights include updated lighting fixtures, modern hardware, upgraded interior doors, a stylish WIFI keypad entry system, and expansive living spaces that provide flexibility for everyday living or entertaining guests. The neutral color palette and designer finishes throughout create a clean aesthetic ready for any dcor style. Conveniently located in the heart of Tampa, this property offers quick access to Tampa International Airport, Downtown Tampa, major highways, shopping, dining, parks, and the beautiful Gulf Coast beaches. Town N Country continues to be one of Tampas most desirable areas for buyers seeking convenience, accessibility, and established neighborhood charm without sacrificing modern living. Whether youre searching for a primary residence, a seasonal Florida retreat, or an investment opportunity, 6409 Rosewood Dr. delivers style, comfort, and location all in one beautifully updated package. A rare opportunity to own a turnkey home in one of Tampas most convenient locations.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: PrivateYard
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1580.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: HeatPump
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityConnected, SewerConnected, WaterConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: BuiltInOven, Dishwasher, ExhaustFan, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, Microwave, RangeHood
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: LivingDiningRoom, OpenFloorplan, WindowTreatments
  • Legal Description: TOWN'N COUNTRY PARK UNIT NO 17 LOT 23 BLOCK 34
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33615 - Tampa / Town and Country
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-36-28-17-0DH-000034-00023.0
  • Possession: CloseOfEscrow
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Zoning Code: RSC-6
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 6609 Ambassador Drive, TAMPA, FL 33615
$525,000.00 ($243.28 / sqft )

6609 Ambassador Drive More Like This

Beautiful property very close to airports and shops.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2158 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501208
  2. Provided by APPLE HOMES CORP
  3. Contact Miguel Salinas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8412 Flagstone Drive, TAMPA, FL 33615
$538,000.00 ($230.01 / sqft )

8412 Flagstone Drive More Like This

Back on market due to buyer financing. Updated Tropical Tri Level 4bd, 4ba, 1 car garage, resort style pool home with tons of space for entertaining!!! Interior features main living room, huge bonus

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2339 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8422296
  2. Provided by AGENTRY REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Alyssya McDermott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8401 Blackstone Court, TAMPA, FL 33615
$535,000.00 ($228.93 / sqft )

8401 Blackstone Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on Market Previous Buyer Unable to Secure Financing Seller is welcoming all reasonable offers on this fully updated Bay Crest pool home, now presenting a strong opportunity for buyers looking f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2337 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443976
  2. Provided by CAVALIER ESTATES LLC
  3. Contact Matt Fonk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8331 Peggy Street, TAMPA, FL 33615
$550,000.00 ($196.85 / sqft )

8331 Peggy Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional opportunity to acquire a fully operational short term rental in Tampa. This turnkey Airbnb is currently generating income and is ideal for investors seeking an immediate cash flow property

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2794 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460414
  2. Provided by JPT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Amanda Arocha Miguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7923 Singing Court Place, TAMPA, FL 33615
$512,000.00 ($173.27 / sqft )

7923 Singing Court Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this big, beautiful, meticulously maintained 2 story, home on a large manicured lot on a quiet cul de sac. Perfect for a large family, the home is move in ready; absolutely everything is in

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2955 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468401
  2. Provided by ANN LEE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Vicki Sommer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8412 Lopez Drive, TAMPA, FL 33615
$499,999.00 ($220.07 / sqft )

8412 Lopez Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience absolute peace of mind in this completely revitalized Town 'N' Country home. This property has been extensively upgraded to offer a 'better than new' experience. Major improvements include

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2272 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471483
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Cole Phillips
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4710 Travertine Drive, TAMPA, FL 33615
$519,900.00 ($183.39 / sqft )

4710 Travertine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Come take a look at this stunning pool home in the highly sought after waterfront community of Baycrest, which allows residents access to the communities private boat ramp. When first arriving at this

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2835 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473064
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Taylor Cresswell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4928 Shetland Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33615
$475,000.00 ($216.90 / sqft )

4928 Shetland Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Located just minutes from everything that makes Tampa a vibrant place to live10 minutes from Tampa International Airport, 5 minutes from HCA Florida West Tampa Hospital, and close to nearby schools, s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2190 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476767
  2. Provided by PLESION REAL ESTATE SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Jose Mendez Fernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7910 Powhatan Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33615
$560,000.00 ($74.79 / sqft )

7910 Powhatan Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in desirable Town N Country, updated 6 Bedrooms and 5 bathrooms Home with Multifamily Potential! This block home features a NEW 2025 HVAC, 2025 ROOF, and 2025 water heater! When you enter, yo

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 7488 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478023
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Annielys Moya Toledo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4725 Soapstone Drive, TAMPA, FL 33615
$549,999.00 ($263.79 / sqft )

4725 Soapstone Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in the highly desirable Bay Crest Park community. The first level has been thoughtfully updated, featuring new drywall, modern flooring, fresh i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2085 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479562
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Yeilyn Rodriguez Taboada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice