602 51st Avenue N, St Petersburg, FL 33703
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8505574 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 602 51st Avenue N
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $535,000
  • Price sqft: $327
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1635
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8178 / -82.6415
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: St Petersburg
  • Zipcode: 33703

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Other, StormSecurityShutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, LuxuryVinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1635.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: BuyerApprovalRequired
School Information
  • High School: Northeast High-PN
  • Middle School: Meadowlawn Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: John M Sexton Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage, GarageDoorOpener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: InGround, Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: CatsOk, DogsOk
  • Sewer: PrivateSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityConnected, FiberOpticAvailable, MunicipalUtilities, SewerConnected, UndergroundUtilities, WaterConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: AssociationManagement, CommonAreas, Insurance, MaintenanceGrounds, MaintenanceStructure, PestControl, Pools, ReserveFund, Security, Taxes
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 375.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, RangeHood, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: BuiltInFeatures, CeilingFans, HighCeilings, KitchenFamilyRoomCombo, OpenFloorplan, StoneCounters, UpperLevelPrimary, WalkInClosets, WoodCabinets, WindowTreatments, Loft
  • Legal Description: BAY BREEZE COVE LOT 90
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33703 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 06-31-17-03320-000-0900
  • Possession: CloseOfEscrow
  • The Range: 0.00
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 225 49th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$579,000.00 ($251.74 / sqft )

225 49th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this exceptional 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath, 2,300 sq ft townhome featuring a rare private garage apartment with its own entrance. Perfect as a guest suite, home office, gym, or man cave, this versa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8402471
  2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Georgia Janas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 205 49th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$550,000.00 ($239.13 / sqft )

205 49th Avenue N More Like This

A Rare Opportunity in Sun Ketch Community...A luxury townhome with a Private Bonus Suite! Experience the perfect blend of traditional craftsmanship and modern innovation in the heart of NE St. Pete. T

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469877
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact David Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 597 52nd Terrace N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$564,000.00 ($299.20 / sqft )

597 52nd Terrace N Virtual Tour More Like This

ASSUMABLE LOAN AT 3.6 Interest Rate available for qualified buyers, Rare Opportunity! saving thousands annually compared to today's rates! Welcome to Colonnade, one of St. Petersburg's most sought af

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1885 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492733
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nicholas Naumann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 623 53rd Ave N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$564,000.00 ($282.71 / sqft )

623 53rd Ave N Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Home is calling welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 bathroom townhome with a two car garage, located in the highly desirable Colonna

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1995 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494071
  2. Provided by VERANDA REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Katherine Reams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 602 51st Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$535,000.00 ($327.22 / sqft )

602 51st Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Prepare to fall in love with this SHOWSTOPPING END UNIT townhome in highly desirable North St. Petersburg (AND NOT IN A FLOOD ZONE), where modern luxury, designer finishes, and effortless Florida livi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1635 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505574
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Tracy Cooper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice