4318 Mongite Road, North Port, FL 34287
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4693138 ( ResidentialLease )
  • Street Address: 4318 Mongite Road
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1376
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.038 / -82.2104
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: North Port
  • Zipcode: 34287
  • Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sub 40
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Updated 3BD/2BA Corner Home | Large Yard | No HOA | North Port Welcome to this updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home on a spacious corner lot in North Port! Enjoy a large backyard, added privacy, and a peaceful neighborhood setting just minutes from McKibben Park. This move in ready home features central air, an attached 1 car garage, and washer & dryer in the garage unfurnished and ready for you to make it your own. Tenant is responsible for all utilities and lawn care. No HOA, no pets, and no smoking. Annual lease preferred. To apply, visit https://apply.link/HSlPPE8 application includes credit and background check.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awnings, Lighting
  • Flooring: LuxuryVinyl
  • Living Area: 1176.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: CornerLot, CulDeSac
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: PrivateSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityConnected, MunicipalUtilities, SewerConnected, WaterConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 1800.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, OpenFloorplan
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34287 - North Port/Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 1002184706
  • Possession: RentalAgreement
  • The Range: 0.00
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8158 Fay Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$2,000.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

8158 Fay Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished Seasonal Delightful 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in the sought after area of North Port. Home offers a warm and spacious open floor plan. Kitchen provides plenty of cabinets space for stor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1743 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7512715
  2. Provided by ZOBEL REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Laurie Zobel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6326 Safford Terrace, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$1,900.00 ($0.73 / sqft )

6326 Safford Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Very Large & Spacious 3 Bed, 2 Bath Single Family home with large den and office area. Block/Stucco Home that is built like a tank! Home is in great condition. Kitchen complete with Stove, dishwasher,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2619 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519743
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Donata Noone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4665 Whispering Oaks Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$1,750.00 ($0.77 / sqft )

4665 Whispering Oaks Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

**annual** beautiful 2/2/2 partially furnished villa plus an office/den available now** located in the sought after heron creek community in north port! Awesome community, golf, dining, tennis, fitnes

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2269 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524780
  2. Provided by PALM REALTY PROPERTY MGMNT
  3. Contact Jenni Kinchelow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3236 Montclair Circle, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$1,995.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

3236 Montclair Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and fully remodeled 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the Jockey Club. This home offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and modern upgrades. Large bonus family room

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2258 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525730
  2. Provided by ERA ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Joel Ament
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 303 Marlette Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$1,800.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

303 Marlette Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Are you searching for the perfect annual rental? Discover this stunningly updated mobile home in Harbor Cove, North Port! This inviting home features 2 spacious bedrooms and 2 modern bathrooms, making

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6134698
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Kathleen Stansfield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5748 Sabal Trace Drive 102, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$1,995.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

5748 Sabal Trace Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Short term rental, 1 to 4 months. Call for Availability. Beautifully upgraded GROUND FLOOR (No Steps) with Lake View. 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with 1 car garage. Located in the GATED COMMUNITY o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1376 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6136058
  2. Provided by SECURE DOOR PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Alan Myhre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 925 Iglesia Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$1,800.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

925 Iglesia Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This delightful mobile home embodies the charm of a cottage rather than a traditional mobile residence. The front porch provides a sense of seclusion due to the pie shaped and expansive lot, which is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1089 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6138647
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Kathleen Stansfield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12113 Capilla Lane, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$1,750.00 ($0.69 / sqft )

12113 Capilla Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

MINUTES AWAY WARM MINERAL SPRINGS AND NEW BUILD WELLEN PARK!NO HOA OR NO CDD!MINUTES AWAY FROM WARM MINERAL SPRIINGS AND WELLEN PARK! This gem offers 1,150 sq ft of luxurious living space with two spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2526 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140541
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY OF VENICE
  3. Contact Regina Melman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8385 Aero Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$1,900.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

8385 Aero Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

FURNISHED. READY TO RENT AND MOVE IN ON May1st. Welcome to this North Port home on city water and sewer a true gem thats been cared for and maintained in great condition! Featuring a 2023 roof an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1803 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676275
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Art Broslat
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6185 Deming Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$1,695.00 ($0.74 / sqft )

6185 Deming Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring brand new windows and sliding glass doors that fill the home with natural light while adding energy efficiency. This property offers two driveway

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2293 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676395
  2. Provided by STRINGER MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Heidi Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice