8520 Bella Mar Trail, Parrish, FL 34219
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8506891 ( ResidentialLease )
  • Street Address: 8520 Bella Mar Trail
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $3,000
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2217
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5956 / -82.4761
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: Parrish
  • Zipcode: 34219
  • Subdivision: Parrish Lks Ph Ic1 And Ic2
  • Provided by: 27NORTH REALTY
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Seaire Florida's newest lagoon community located in Parrish. This is where modern living meets resort style luxury. This brand new, one story single family home offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and convenience. Beautifully designed while featuring an open concept floor plan that fills the space with natural light, highlighting the modern finishes throughout. The spacious kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, high end cabinetry, and a spacious island that flows seamlessly into the dining and living areas, creating an inviting space for entertaining or relaxing. The primary suite provides a peaceful retreat with a private bathroom and a large walk in closet. Additional bedrooms are generously sized, offering plenty of room for family, guests, or a home office. The home also includes a laundry area, ample storage, and an attached garage for convenience. Lastly, the backyard space overlooks a pond and features an oversized covered pergola for enjoying morning coffee or evening sunsets. Living in Seaire means enjoying an exceptional lifestyle surrounded by planned resort style amenities. The community will feature a 4 acre crystal lagoon where residents can swim, kayak, and paddleboard, along with cabanas, trails, event spaces, and beautifully landscaped common areas. Seaire is an ULTRAFi community, offering lightning fast internet connectivity and smart home integration throughout. Perfectly located just minutes from I 75, residents will enjoy easy access to Tampa, Sarasota, St. Petersburg, and Bradenton, as well as nearby shopping, dining, and entertainment options. This brand new home is move in ready and available July 15th (this date is negotiable) for $3,000 a month. Dont miss the opportunity to call this stunning place home and experience all that Seaire has to offer. Schedule your showing today and start living the Florida lifestyle youve been dreaming of.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: SprinklerIrrigation, StormSecurityShutters
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, CeramicTile
  • Living Area: 1817.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 3000.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: LivingDiningRoom, MainLevelPrimary, OpenFloorplan, StoneCounters
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 650971609
  • Possession: RentalAgreement
  • The Range: 0.00
  • View: Pond, Water
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: TrashCollection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4723 Willow Bend Avenue, PARRISH, FL 34219
$2,800.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

4723 Willow Bend Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Available for immediate move in. Six month minimum lease per association rules. Turnkey furnished luxury villa located in a gated community. Canoe Creek offers a plethora of amenities including 2 heat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2182 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4592428
  2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jonathan O'Steen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6915 Indus Valley Circle, PARRISH, FL 34219
$2,995.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

6915 Indus Valley Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

NALANDA ESTATES, Say hello to Parrish! Need some breathing room? This is a gated, upscale community that is strategically located with easy access to Tampa, St. Petersburg, Sarasota and Bradenton. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3535 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670146
  2. Provided by PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Perla Whitaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6969 Indus Valley Circle, PARRISH, FL 34219
$2,895.00 ($0.82 / sqft )

6969 Indus Valley Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

NALANDA ESTATES PARRISH! This is a gated, upscale community located in PARRISH and is strategically located with easy access to Tampa, St. Petersburg, Sarasota and Bradenton. This home is offered as

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3535 sqft
  4. Approx. 29.95 acres
  1. MLSID: A4671078
  2. Provided by PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Perla Whitaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8823 Sunset Park Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$2,795.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

8823 Sunset Park Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION Gorgeously appointed and upgraded 4 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home in the rapidly growing area of North River Ranch/Parrish. Easily commute to TAMPA or SARASOTA.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2443 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674138
  2. Provided by PRIORITY REAL ESTATE MGMT.
  3. Contact Roger Coles, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4411 Big Woods Way, PARRISH, FL 34219
$3,200.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

4411 Big Woods Way New Construction More Like This

Available starting may 1, 2026 (minimum 6 months reservation) through december 2026 only (discounted rate at $3,200 each month for off season 2026) canoe creek turnkey furnished 3 bedroom + de

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2970 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678758
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST LEASING & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Pamela Parrino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2927 Greenleaf Terrace, PARRISH, FL 34219
$3,295.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

2927 Greenleaf Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This model like, immaculate, true 5 bedroom/3 bath gorgeous home, with a huge, fenced yard backs up to a private preserve in the southern oaks subdivision. This two story home has a large open concept

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3721 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681983
  2. Provided by ANDREWS & ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Tony Andrews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3775 Manorwood Loop, PARRISH, FL 34219
$3,300.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

3775 Manorwood Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Lease this St. Thomas floorplan home by Medallion in the sought after CrossCreek community. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home plus den/study offers an open, airy floor plan with high ceilings and abunda

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2810 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688355
  2. Provided by IMPERIAL PROPERTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Olga Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11479 Walden Loop, PARRISH, FL 34219
$2,849.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

11479 Walden Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Kingsfield Lakes (PARRISH)welcomes you home. Now available for an annual rental is this beautiful lakefront home featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, formal living room/ dining room and a bonus room tha

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3311 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689661
  2. Provided by PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Perla Whitaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8330 Abalone Loop, PARRISH, FL 34219
$3,100.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

8330 Abalone Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Annual Rental!! Unfurnished!! Pet Friendly!! The remainder of April is offered rent free with an approved lease!! Welcome to this beautifully updated 3

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3127 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689934
  2. Provided by ANCHOR DOWN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sophie Daniels
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13744 Old Creek Court, PARRISH, FL 34219
$3,200.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

13744 Old Creek Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a versatile flex room, ideal for a home office or game room, located in the amenity rich gated community of Canoe Creek. The kitchen features a large island, walk

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3411 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690703
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Sherry Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice