9118 Shepton Street, Orlando, FL 32825
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5112095 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9118 Shepton Street
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $355,000
  • Price sqft: $160
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Bldg sqft: 2215
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5487 / -81.2556
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: Orlando
  • Zipcode: 32825
  • Subdivision: Somerset Chase
  • Elementary School: Union Park Elem
  • Middle School: Union Park
  • High School: University
  • Provided by: LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath end unit townhouse offering comfort, style, and convenience in a prime location! Step inside to find a spacious open concept layout featuring ceramic tile flooring throughout the downstairs living areas, with a seamless combination dining and family room perfect for entertaining and everyday living. The kitchen is designed to impress with 42 cabinets, granite countertops, and plenty of storage and prep space. A convenient powder room is also located on the first floor. Upstairs, youll find all three bedrooms, including a generously sized primary suite complete with an ensuite bathroom featuring a relaxing garden tub, separate shower, and ample space to unwind. Enjoy Florida living year round with a screened in lanai and a private fenced, paved backyard ideal for outdoor dining, pets, or simply relaxing. This desirable end unit also includes a two car garage for added convenience and storage. The community offers fantastic amenities including a swimming pool and playground, it is also very close to Valencia College and just minutes from the 408 Expressway. This townhouse provides easy access to shopping, dining, entertainment, and major commuting routes. Dont miss the opportunity to own this move in ready townhouse in an excellent location!!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: SprinklerIrrigation
  • Flooring: Carpet, CeramicTile
  • Living Area: 1577.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Pets Comments: Medium (36-60 Lbs.)
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityConnected, MunicipalUtilities, SewerConnected, WaterConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: MaintenanceGrounds, Pools
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 645.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: LivingDiningRoom, UpperLevelPrimary
  • Legal Description: SOMERSET CHASE 70/53 LOT 160
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32825 - Orlando/Rio Pinar / Union Park
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 30-22-31-8082-01-600
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9896 Red Eagle Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$370,000.00 ($160.52 / sqft )

9896 Red Eagle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse located in a quiet, gated community in Orlando, FL. Built in 2019, this smart home offers modern comfort, convenience, and peace of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2305 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136568
  2. Provided by IAD FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Vanessa Borrero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2581 Econ Landing Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$359,900.00 ($158.83 / sqft )

2581 Econ Landing Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained corner unit townhouse located in the desirable Econ Landing community in East Orlando. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath property offers the perfect combination of comfort, functionality

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2266 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148512
  2. Provided by NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Jessika Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2766 White Isle Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$388,500.00 ($186.06 / sqft )

2766 White Isle Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Econ Landing!!! A beautiful upscale townhome community in East Orlando tucked away for added privacy is only 15 minutes from the Orlando International Airport, 35 minutes from Disney and 60

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2088 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6266928
  2. Provided by PAULETTE JULIEN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Paulette Julien
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9218 Shepton Street, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$365,000.00 ($207.98 / sqft )

9218 Shepton Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Townhome in Desirable Somerset Chase Subdivision. Welcome to your dream home! Nestled in the highly sought after Somerset Chase Subdivision, this beautiful townhome sits on a Double Premium P

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1755 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6274284
  2. Provided by NORKIS & CO REALTY
  3. Contact Jose Santana Feliciano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10100 Green Branch Court, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$349,500.00 ($167.31 / sqft )

10100 Green Branch Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully decorated townhome offering spacious, carefree living in one of East Orlandos most desirable communities. From the moment you arrive, youll be captivated by the lush landsc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2089 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6349816
  2. Provided by NORTHSTAR FIRST PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Valda Branch-Duncan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9013 Shepton Street, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$322,500.00 ($172.00 / sqft )

9013 Shepton Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to vibrant East Orlando living at its best! Nestled in the sought after Somerset Chase community, this stylish 2009 built townhome features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths and approx. 1,467 sq ft of mod

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1875 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6354678
  2. Provided by GLOBAL REALTY INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Steve Merchant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9419 Tecumseh Drive, ALAFAYA, FL 32825
$362,000.00 ($158.43 / sqft )

9419 Tecumseh Drive More Like This

Discover this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home built in 2020, offering modern touches and thoughtful details throughout. The spacious kitchen and bathrooms are elevated by elegant quart

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2285 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381577
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rebecca Readus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9812 Red Eagle Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$345,000.00 ($149.68 / sqft )

9812 Red Eagle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 9812 Red Eagle Dr in Orlando, a modern 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse built just a few years ago, located in a secure gated community that off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2305 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405382
  2. Provided by HOMEVEST REALTY
  3. Contact Erica Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9118 Shepton Street, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$355,000.00 ($160.27 / sqft )

9118 Shepton Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath end unit townhouse offering comfort, style, and convenience in a prime location! Step inside to find a spacious open concept layout featuring

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2215 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112095
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Milton Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice