11508 Westwood Boulevard 315, Orlando, FL 32821
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6404722 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11508 Westwood Boulevard 315
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $179,900
  • Price sqft: $252
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 715
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3963 / -81.4734
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: Orlando
  • Zipcode: 32821
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully updated first floor condominium located in the highly desirable Lexington Place community in Orlando. Offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience, this move in ready unit is an exceptional opportunity for homeowners, vacation buyers, or investors alike. Step inside to discover a bright and spacious open concept floor plan filled with abundant natural light and thoughtfully designed modern finishes throughout. This stunning unit has been tastefully renovated and features new tile flooring, a beautifully updated kitchen with new cabinetry, sleek countertops, and new stainless steel appliances, creating a contemporary and elegant living space ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The spacious primary suite offers a large walk in closet and a beautifully remodeled bathroom with a modern new shower design, providing a relaxing private retreat. Enjoy the convenience of in unit laundry and unwind on your private balcony perfectly situated directly across from the clubhouse and community amenities. Residents of Lexington Place enjoy access to outstanding resort style amenities including: Swimming pool, Jacuzzi, Fitness center, Pickleball courts, Racquetball court, Beautifully maintained grounds and recreational areas. Ideally located just minutes from International Drive, world class dining, premium shopping, entertainment attractions, and Orlandos famous restaurant row, this property places you in the center of everything Central Florida has to offer. Whether you are looking for a primary residence, vacation home, or investment property, this exceptional condo offers location, lifestyle, and value all in one. Resort style living at its finest, this is truly a must see property. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, OutdoorGrill, Playground, TennisCourts
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Living Area: 715.00
  • Other Structures: TennisCourts, Workshop
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Association, Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: BreedRestrictions, Yes
  • Pets Comments: Medium (36-60 Lbs.)
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityConnected, FiberOpticAvailable, MunicipalUtilities, SewerConnected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: BasketballCourt, Clubhouse, FitnessCenter, Gated, Playground, Pickleball, Park, Pool, RecreationFacilities, Racquetball, Sauna, SpaHotTub, Security, Storage, TennisCourts, CableTv
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: AssociationManagement, Insurance, MaintenanceGrounds, MaintenanceStructure, PestControl, Pools, RecreationFacilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 340.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: AccessibleBedroom, AccessibleClosets, AccessibleKitchen, AccessibleCentralLivingArea, CentralLivingArea
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: LEXINGTON PLACE CONDOMINIUM 8687/2025 UNIT 315 BLDG 3
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32821 - Orlando/International Drive
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 28-24-13-4903-03-150
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 315
  • View: Garden
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11526 Westwood Boulevard 723, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$168,000.00 ($157.45 / sqft )

11526 Westwood Boulevard 723 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Rare to find renovated furnished unit at Lexington Place. Turn key properly ready to live or rent.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1067 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400884
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13427 Blue Heron Beach Drive 406, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$199,000.00 ($249.37 / sqft )

13427 Blue Heron Beach Drive 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wheelchair accessible vacation condo on the 4th floor overlooking the beautiful Lake Bryant. Investor opportunity to redecorate and furnish in your style. Spacious 1 bedroom, 2 bathroom water view su

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 798 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109640
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS CLERMONT
  3. Contact Shelly Garrison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13103 Mulberry Park Drive 8211, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$199,999.00 ($253.48 / sqft )

13103 Mulberry Park Drive 8211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location Location Location... Nestled conveniently close to Disney Springs, major highways, restaurants and shopping in Orlando, this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo perfect for first time buyer,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 789 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5104180
  2. Provided by THE PROPERTY FIRM
  3. Contact Savina Delgado Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13003 Plantation Park Circle 1319, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$212,000.00 ($239.28 / sqft )

13003 Plantation Park Circle 1319 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the gated community of Plantation Park, this beautifully maintained condo offers an unbeatable location just minutes from Lake Buena Vista, Premium Outlets, Disney Springs, major attraction

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 886 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142751
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PRIME PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Michael Danganan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12837 Madison Pointe Circle 208, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$210,000.00 ($215.83 / sqft )

12837 Madison Pointe Circle 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo nestled within the gated community of Discovery Palms. This second floor private end corner unit offers an extra layer of privac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 973 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143460
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kim Beers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12837 Madison Pointe Circle 206, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$165,000.00 ($236.39 / sqft )

12837 Madison Pointe Circle 206 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This well maintained second floor condo is nestled within the gated community of Discovery Palms, offering both comfort and convenience in one of Orlandos most desirable areas. With 1 bedroom and 1 ba

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 698 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6311367
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Ken Pozek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12539 Floridays Resort Drive 203d, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$200,000.00 ($208.99 / sqft )

12539 Floridays Resort Drive 203d Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate Orlando getaway in this stunning, fully renovated 2 bedroom suite located in Building D of the award winning Floridays Resort, and just steps from the lobby and nestled between

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 957 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361558
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE 2 REALTY
  3. Contact Rick Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13103 Mulberry Park Drive 829, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$209,000.00 ($200.19 / sqft )

13103 Mulberry Park Drive 829 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in and enjoy Six months of HOA dues paid by the seller at closing! Which means immediate savings that make this opportunity even more attractive. This well maintained condo offering a function

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366818
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Vanessa Scotland, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13015 Plantation Park Circle 1027, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$210,000.00 ($291.26 / sqft )

13015 Plantation Park Circle 1027 Foreclosure More Like This

Welcome! This fully updated second floor condominium features an open living area, with one bedroom and one bathroom, enhanced by elegant granite countertops and luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 721 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370860
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES RESULTS REALTY
  3. Contact Joseph Doher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8849 Villa View Circle 203, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$180,000.00 ($235.29 / sqft )

8849 Villa View Circle 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Reduced!!!!!! Seller motivated, Enjoy comfort and convenience in this 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo located in a secure gated community near the Magic Kingdom. Situated on the second floor, this unit

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 765 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371230
  2. Provided by ROMAN'S PRO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maria Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice