101 Louella Lane 11, Nokomis, FL 34275
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4692779 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 101 Louella Lane 11
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $329,000
  • Price sqft: $293
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1123
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1251 / -82.4647
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: Nokomis
  • Zipcode: 34275
  • Subdivision: Lyons Cove
  • Building: Lyons Cove
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover easy coastal living at Lyons Cove, a charming West of the Trail condo community just minutes from Nokomis Beach. This bright and cheerful 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and relaxed Florida living near waterfront restaurants, local favorites, and the Gulf beaches. Tucked within an intimate 16 residence community, this updated and move in ready condo is ideal as a full time residence, seasonal escape, or investment opportunity. Designed for easy living, the desirable first floor location makes everyday life effortless. Grab your bike and beach gear and head right out the door with no stairs to navigate. Whether returning from the beach or unloading groceries after a day out, the convenience of first floor living truly stands out in this community. Inside, the home features two sizable bedrooms, an inviting open layout, and beautiful southern exposure that fills the condo with natural light throughout the day. Additional features include a spacious walk in closet in the primary bedroom, two full bathrooms, a convenient linen closet near the guest bath, two separate entrances for added functionality, plus a laundry /utility room with extra storage. The lanai overlooks the community pool, creating a relaxing setting for morning coffee or evening unwinding. Sold turnkey furnished, this condo is ready to enjoy from day one. Residents of Lyons Cove enjoy a community dock, limited boat slips (first come, first served basis), along with separate kayak storage and launch access, a fishing dock, and heated community pool. The intimate size of the community creates a peaceful and welcoming atmosphere just moments from the beach. Whether you are searching for a beach area retreat, seasonal getaway, or low maintenance full time residence, this West of the Trail condo offers an exceptional opportunity to enjoy the best of the Nokomis area in a location that is hard to beat. Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, SprinklerIrrigation, Lighting, PrivateEntrance, RainGutters, Storage
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1067.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: BuyerApprovalRequired
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: AssociationManagement, CommonAreas, Insurance, MaintenanceStructure, PestControl, Pools, RecreationFacilities, ReserveFund, Sewer, Taxes, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, WalkInClosets
  • Legal Description: UNIT 11 BLDG C LYONS COVE
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34275 - Nokomis/North Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0171131011
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 11
  • Zoning Code: RMF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 121 Porta Vecchio Bend 202, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$324,900.00 ($160.68 / sqft )

121 Porta Vecchio Bend 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Carriage Homes at Toscana Isles! This gorgeous 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo/carriage home, complete with a separate den/office, is a true gem nestled in this active gated community. Enjo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2022 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.25 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143566
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Sharma Ferrugia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Louella Lane 10, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$375,000.00 ($333.93 / sqft )

101 Louella Lane 10 Virtual Tour More Like This

IMPACT GLASS THROUGHOUT! COMMUNITY HEATED POOL! WATERFRONT! Enjoy the best of coastal living in this beautifully updated two bedroom, two bath second floor condominium overlooking the peaceful Lyons

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1123 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144075
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Stacy Fellows
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 707 Sorrento Inlet 707, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$330,000.00 ($165.08 / sqft )

707 Sorrento Inlet 707 Virtual Tour More Like This

Calling all boating enthusiasts! This rarely available, single story, maintenance free villa in the highly sought after West of the Trail boating community offers effortless coastal living with access

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1999 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673037
  2. Provided by ENGEL + VOELKERS SARASOTA
  3. Contact Christine Spelman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 216 Fair Winds Drive 216, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$315,000.00 ($189.30 / sqft )

216 Fair Winds Drive 216 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Just mile from the powder soft sands of Nokomis Beach, this impeccably maintained villa is offered for sale for the very first time. Fully renovated from top to bottom, the home showcases timeless ne

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1664 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.74 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8483450
  2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Kyle Noseworthy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Louella Lane 11, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$329,000.00 ($292.97 / sqft )

101 Louella Lane 11 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover easy coastal living at Lyons Cove, a charming West of the Trail condo community just minutes from Nokomis Beach. This bright and cheerful 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo offers the perfec

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1123 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.25 acres
  1. MLSID: A4692779
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Russo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice