14852 Pellicer Drive, Orlando, FL 32828
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: P4938653 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14852 Pellicer Drive
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $429,000
  • Price sqft: $253
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 1697
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5559 / -81.1632
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: Orlando
  • Zipcode: 32828
  • Subdivision: Waterford Trls Ph I
  • Elementary School: Castle Creek Elem
  • Middle School: Timber Springs
  • High School: East River
  • Provided by: LA ROSA REALTY PRESTIGE
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single story home located in the highly sought after Avalon Park area of East Orlando. Offering a spacious and functional layout, this inviting residence is perfectly suited for comfortable living. Enjoy an unbeatable location just minutes from Avalon Park Town Center, Waterford Lakes, top shopping and dining destinations, and convenient access to SR 408 and SR 417 for easy commuting throughout Central Florida. Ideally situated near Orlandos world famous attractions including Walt Disney World Resort, this home combines everyday convenience with the excitement of resort style living. Nestled in a vibrant community known for its parks, walking trails, and neighborhood charm, this is East Orlando living at its finest.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: FrenchPatioDoors
  • Flooring: CeramicTile
  • Living Area: 1697.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: East River High
  • Middle School: Timber Springs Middle
  • School Elementary: Castle Creek Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 215.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ConvectionOven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans
  • Legal Description: WATERFORD TRAILS PHASE 1 56/81 LOT 151
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32828 - Orlando/Alafaya/Waterford Lakes
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 24-22-31-9064-01-510
  • Possession: CloseOfEscrow
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 963 Cherry Valley Way, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$500,000.00 ($171.64 / sqft )

963 Cherry Valley Way Virtual Tour More Like This

EXPERIENCE THE PERFECT BLEND of style and versatility in this 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath gem boasting nearly 2,500 SF of thoughtfully designed living space. Nestled in the highly coveted 32828 zip code withi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2913 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724173
  2. Provided by MOMENTUM REALTY - OCALA
  3. Contact Joe Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13442 Lake Turnberry Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$498,000.00 ($154.56 / sqft )

13442 Lake Turnberry Circle More Like This

Charming, Meditterainian Style Space Home, located in Resort Style Neighborhood of Turnberry Pointe in the EASTWOOD. Space 4bed 2 and half bath, architectural features:, curved archways, soaring ceili

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3222 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146171
  2. Provided by MAGICMIND REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Huafeng Fang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14837 Huntley Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$459,000.00 ($173.86 / sqft )

14837 Huntley Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement! Welcome to Stoneybrook East! This beautiful two story home with a 2 car garage sits on an oversized corner lot with serene pond views and a spacious backyardperfect for outdoor livi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2640 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361567
  2. Provided by MEP REALTY INVESTMENTS LLC
  3. Contact Maria Elena Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13811 Earpod Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$509,900.00 ($170.71 / sqft )

13811 Earpod Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this huge 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom property offering over 3,200 sq ft of living space, beautifully overlooking a waterfront view in Avalon Park! This home is an entertainer's dream, startin

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2987 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381805
  2. Provided by ENTERA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robert Salmons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 832 Magnolia Creek Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$479,950.00 ($177.83 / sqft )

832 Magnolia Creek Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into a home that feels brand new from the moment you cross the threshold. This beautifully maintained residence features a crisp, freshly painted interior in a designer neutral palette, creating

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2699 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383249
  2. Provided by 24PROPERTYMANAGEMENT.COM,INC
  3. Contact Paul Raczynski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13538 Fordwell Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$475,000.00 ($187.67 / sqft )

13538 Fordwell Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom with a loft, 2.5 bathroom home located in the peaceful Waterford Lakes area of Orlando. This two story residence features a versatile loft overlooking the pond, perf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2531 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388903
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE 2 REALTY
  3. Contact Rick Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1210 Bassano Way, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$495,000.00 ($163.53 / sqft )

1210 Bassano Way More Like This

Welcome home! This two story home in the Waterford and Avalon area features a two car garage, landscaping, a covered front porch and a spacious yard. Inside youll be greeted by tall ceilings, elegant

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3027 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391015
  2. Provided by ONE STOP REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Eric Truong
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14932 Perdido Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$479,000.00 ($138.64 / sqft )

14932 Perdido Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 14932 Perdido Drive in the sought after Waterford Trails community of East Orlando. This well maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2 story home offers 2,713 square feet of open, light filled l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3455 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394721
  2. Provided by ATRIUM REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact AJ Stagg, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1005 Fountain Coin Loop, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$495,000.00 ($187.36 / sqft )

1005 Fountain Coin Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your next home in the highly sought after area of East Orlando. This beautifully maintained Water Front 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offers over 2,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2642 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395550
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Calvin Bolden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2115 Heathwood Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$475,000.00 ($203.25 / sqft )

2115 Heathwood Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the heart of Central Florida! Situated in a desirable Orlando community, this property offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2337 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399285
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Xiomara Pichardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice