3606 Tiki Drive 213, Panama City, FL 32408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 789703 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3606 Tiki Drive 213
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $179,000
  • Price sqft: $336
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 532
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.162 / -85.7604
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32408
  • Description
    Priced to Sell. Very good 1 bedroom unit at Tiki drive, safe and quite location, with many upgrades : all new cabinets, flooring. Ground floor, ease access no stairways. All appliances are in good working condition. Low HOA fee under $200 only , including water/sewage , trash. Currently occupied under long term agreement until 06.01.2026 Close to everything : white sandy beaches, St Andrews park, newly open Tootsies Country Music Club, shopping and restaurants, easy access to major roads at Panama City Beach : Thomas drive, HWY 98 and Panama City Beach Pkwy. Ideal buy for first time investor or your own first real estate. Owner financing is available
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Patronis
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: ParkingLot
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: AccessibleBedroom, StandbyGenerator, AccessibleKitchen, CentralLivingArea
  • Legal Description: HIDDEN LAGOON CONDO UNIT 213 TYPE B ORB 2569 P 1098 1BR 1B 532 SQ.FT. ORB 4337 P 1420
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Occupied
  • Parcel Number: 31226-111-000
  • Style: LowRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 213
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8817 Thomas Drive A210, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$199,999.00 ($409.00 / sqft )

8817 Thomas Drive A210 More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT $199,999! Don't miss your opportunity to own a beachfront condo at this price! Welcome to Top of the Gulf 210, a beachfront property with spectacular views of the sugar white sands

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 489 sqft
  1. MLSID: 768936
  2. Provided by Lifes A Beach Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4725 Bay Point Road Road 261, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$210,000.00 ($233.33 / sqft )

4725 Bay Point Road Road 261 More Like This

Welcome to the tranquil, resort style community of Harbour Villas, located in the highly desirable Bay Point neighborhood. This spacious, beautifully renovated one bedroom, one bathroom villa overlook

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: 768494
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8730 Thomas Drive 1203 B, Panama City, FL 32408
$199,000.00 ($236.91 / sqft )

8730 Thomas Drive 1203 B More Like This

$26,000 PRICE REDUCTION! St. Thomas Square 1203B is close to everything you'd want in a condo. A short stroll to the ''Most Beautiful Beaches in the World'', with restaurants, shopping and entertainm

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773181
  2. Provided by Beach Haven Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9902 Thomas  1236, Panama City, FL 32408
$214,500.00 ($204.87 / sqft )

9902 Thomas 1236 More Like This

Unit 1236 MOVE IN READY A perfect turn key rental or a second home. NEW flooring complete and new refrigerator 2024, hot water heater 2022, flooring, lighting 2024, dishwasher 2023, sofa sleeper queen

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1047 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777321
  2. Provided by Coastal Living Realty & Associates
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8730 Thomas Drive 1201-b, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$199,000.00 ($236.91 / sqft )

8730 Thomas Drive 1201-b Reduced More Like This

Welcome to unit 1201 B in the Plaza of St. Thomas Square! Walking distance to the new beachfront Tootsies Orchid Lounge NOW OPEN! Steps to the beach and the lagoon. This 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: 768902
  2. Provided by Sunspot Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8817 Thomas Drive A618, Panama City, FL 32408
$199,999.00 ($380.95 / sqft )

8817 Thomas Drive A618 More Like This

Affordable Beachfront Escape with Excellent ROI Discover your slice of paradise with this charming beachfront studio condo, perfectly designed to sleep 4 comfortably and deliver a strong ROI of ar

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 525 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779883
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7125 Lagoon Drive H, Panama City, FL 32408
$174,900.00

7125 Lagoon Drive H More Like This

Motivated Seller. Price improvement just in time for spring at the beach.Welcome to this rental ready 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath low rise condo. HVAC replaced in 2023. Perfectly situated in a desirable com

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781529
  2. Provided by Realty One Group Emerald Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2107 Avensong Lane 105, Panama City, FL 32408
$185,900.00 ($148.36 / sqft )

2107 Avensong Lane 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 Bedroom/ 2.5 bathroom unit WITH garage in the gated community of 'Emerald Park Condominiums'! Minutes from the GULF, attractions, restaurants and more. Exterior showcases a covered front porch, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1253 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781749
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6909 Lagoon Drive F3, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$189,999.00 ($327.58 / sqft )

6909 Lagoon Drive F3 More Like This

Bright ground floor 1BR/1BA in the gated, waterfront community of Dockside North on Grand Lagoon. Community boat dock and slips!! This unit offers direct access to the pool from a spacious private p

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 580 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782854
  2. Provided by Coastal Choice Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7125 Lagoon Drive J, Panama City, FL 32408
$189,000.00 ($157.50 / sqft )

7125 Lagoon Drive J More Like This

This condo is ideally located on the east end of PCB, conveniently close to the beach and St. Andrews Park. Enjoy easy access to nearby outdoor activities, restaurants, and shopping. This small, cozy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783467
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice