112 Antilla Road, North Port, FL 34287
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7525972 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 112 Antilla Road
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $420,000
  • Price sqft: $169
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: CanalAccess
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 2480
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0496 / -82.2745
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: North Port
  • Zipcode: 34287
  • Subdivision: Warm Mineral Spgs
  • Elementary School: Glenallen
  • Middle School: Heron Creek
  • High School: North Port
  • Provided by: RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully remodeled 3/3/2 water front home located on a branch of the Myakka River. The open concept home is great for entertaining and as you enter the home you will notice the flow, from entry to kitchen to family room, from the large dining room to living room. Its a great layout for anyone. This home sits on an oversized lot offering 70 feet of water front and plenty of room to add a designer pool. Home offers a newly designed kitchen, new appliances, recessed lighting, bathrooms, roof in 2024, A/C 2021, new garage door, water heater 2021, Impact windows and sliders. The kitchen has new soft close cabinets, quartz counter tops and new appliances. A large breakfast bar that will seat four, the Island and the breakfast nook offers additional seating. Decorative ceramic tile throughout the home is pleasing to the eyes. The Owners suite is very large and offers space for a sitting area or office space. New crystal fan/light, and ceramic flooring. The ensuite bathroom has a large walk in closet, walk in shower, crystal lighting above vanity and new luxury water proof vinyl flooring. The second bedroom offers a private bath room and could act as a second master suite. The third bedroom is very large and is adorned with new impact windows allowing nature and water views to be seen from almost every angle. There is a permitted shed platform that is 30x11.5 that can be rebuilt or used for outdoor entertaining. Enjoy your water access of the Myakka leading to the gulf with a small boat or kayaks. Senator Bob Johnsons Landing is a short drive and offers a kayak launch, picnicking and fishing. You can also enjoy some of the best beaches within thirty five minutes. Close to medical, shopping, dining, entertainment and more.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: CeramicTile, LuxuryVinyl
  • Living Area: 1702.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flat, Level, OutsideCityLimits, OversizedLot, NearPublicTransit
School Information
  • High School: North Port High
  • Middle School: Heron Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Glenallen Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: SepticTank
  • Utilities: CableAvailable, ElectricityConnected, HighSpeedInternetAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ConvectionOven, Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, KitchenFamilyRoomCombo, MainLevelPrimary, OpenFloorplan, StoneCounters, WalkInClosets, WindowTreatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 6 BLK 31 WARM MINERAL SPRINGS UNIT 82
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34287 - North Port/Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0772160011
  • Possession: CloseOfEscrow
  • Style: Florida
  • The Range: 0.00
  • View: Canal, Water
  • Zoning Code: RSF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12123 Genoa Street, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$399,900.00 ($102.43 / sqft )

12123 Genoa Street Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

***rare double waterfront lot with a three bedroom, three bath residence, two car garage, includes a private mother in law suite with separate entrance perfect for guests, extended family, or potentia

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3904 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520583
  2. Provided by ANYTIME REALTY LLC
  3. Contact AL Boldu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12209 Cotorro Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$499,000.00 ($126.97 / sqft )

12209 Cotorro Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

AT LAST THE HOME OF YOUR DREAMS! NOT FLOOD ZONE!NO HOA! NO CDD!OVERSIZED LOT! NEWER ROOF with transferable warranty to the new buyer! NO HOA or CDD! This impressive property sits on an oversized

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3930 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141210
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY OF VENICE
  3. Contact Regina Melman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4053 Pinstar Terrace, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$449,000.00 ($136.60 / sqft )

4053 Pinstar Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Not your typical waterfront homethis one is filled with charm, space, and sunset views that make every day feel like a getaway. Experience the beauty of waterfront living in this spacious two story

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3287 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143878
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Shannon Thinnes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5301 Laurel Oak Court, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$410,000.00 ($137.63 / sqft )

5301 Laurel Oak Court Virtual Tour More Like This

NOW just painted all outside! NEW tile roof just added TOO!!! Enjoy this fine golfing community featuring a 27 Hole championship golf course. The house is located just inside Heron Creek Community off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2979 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4592177
  2. Provided by SANDERLING REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Grant Burns
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2675 Averland Loop, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$384,648.00 ($113.13 / sqft )

2675 Averland Loop New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Introducing an exceptional TO BE BUILT home on a lake in a small, gated community! Step into the lap of luxury with this magnificent 2200 Sq ft residence boasting 4 bedrooms, 3 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3400 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4640984
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Teri Barbee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 116 San Rafael Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$379,000.00 ($45.94 / sqft )

116 San Rafael Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a great opportunity to own a unique home in the desirable city of North Port, Florida. NO HOA or CDD. BONUS of Interior In Law Suite w/Private Entry. Situated in a vibrant and thriving comm

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 8250 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672201
  2. Provided by HOMELIFE REALTY COASTAL PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Angelita Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 333 Orduna Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$397,000.00 ($135.50 / sqft )

333 Orduna Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Warm Mineral Springs location with strong multi generational potential and private mother in law suite featuring separate entrance and full kitchen! Absolute gem in the desirable Warm Mineral Sp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2930 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691744
  2. Provided by ALL SEASONS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Marina Yanovskiy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4541 Blueridge Street, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$409,000.00 ($144.88 / sqft )

4541 Blueridge Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream waterfront oasis! As you step through the screened front porch entryway your gaze is immediately drawn through the home and out to the inviting pool area with breathtaking view

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2823 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6145690
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Chuck Allford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 112 Antilla Road, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$420,000.00 ($169.36 / sqft )

112 Antilla Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 3/3/2 water front home located on a branch of the Myakka River. The open concept home is great for entertaining and as you enter the home you will notice the flow, from entry to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2480 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525972
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Stacy Scraper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice