3832 Wayward Avenue, North Port, FL 34286
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7525989 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3832 Wayward Avenue
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $335,000
  • Price sqft: $158
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Bldg sqft: 2125
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.07 / -82.1953
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: North Port
  • Zipcode: 34286
  • Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sub 10
  • Elementary School: Toledo Blade
  • Middle School: Woodland
  • High School: North Port
  • Provided by: REMAX LANDMARK
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Designer Luxury Meets Florida Freedom The Ultimate North Port Remodel Why wait for a custom build when you can have a professionally curated masterpiece today? Situated on an oversized 10,000 sq. ft. lot with absolutely no HOA fees or restrictions, 3832 Wayward Ave has been transformed by a professional interior designer into a sanctuary of "Coastal Modern" sophistication. From the moment you pass through the designer double door entry, the vaulted ceilings and open concept flow command attention. The heart of this home is a chef inspired kitchen that belongs on a magazine cover, featuring high end quartz countertops with a waterfall island, custom cabinetry with gold hardware, and a premium stainless steel appliance package. The split floor plan ensures privacy, leading to a master suite that defines "spa like serenity" with vaulted ceilings, custom lighting, and a walk in closet featuring built in organization. Both bathrooms have been fully reimagined with custom tile work, frameless glass, and contemporary vanities. High Value Upgrades & Features: Total Designer Remodel: Every finish has been hand selected for a cohesive, luxury aesthetic. Chefs Kitchen: Quartz waterfall island, custom gold hardware, and designer pendants. Mechanical Peace of Mind: Updated Roof (2020+), newer HVAC system, and updated electricalinsurance ready and worry free. The Garage: Pristine 2 car garage with fresh epoxy flooring and dedicated storage. Outdoor Living: Large screened lanai overlooking a massive, private backyard with plenty of room for a pool, boat, or RV parking. Located in the heart of North Port (34286) with easy access to shopping and dining, this property offers the rare combination of move in ready luxury and the total independence of a non restricted neighborhood. Fire "Condo Man" and his clipboardyour dream home is waiting.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Storage, StormSecurityShutters
  • Flooring: CeramicTile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1683.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: NewConstruction
School Information
  • High School: North Port High
  • Middle School: Woodland Middle School
  • School Elementary: Toledo Blade Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: ConvertedGarage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableAvailable, ElectricityConnected, WaterConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricWaterHeater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, MainLevelPrimary
  • Legal Description: LOT 22 BLK 395 10TH ADD TO PORT CHARLOTTE
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34286 - North Port/Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0979039522
  • Possession: Negotiable
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2144 Sadnet Lane, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$374,000.00 ($146.67 / sqft )

2144 Sadnet Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

NEW CONSTRUCTION Completed, move in ready! This concrete block 4 bedroom 3 bathroom 2 car garage home has 80 ft canal frontage and is not in a Flood Zone. This home boast a modern design with high c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2550 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM708308
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE RESOLUTIONS OF FLO
  3. Contact Josh McLennan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Lancaster Lane, North Port, FL 34286
$335,900.00 ($135.72 / sqft )

3 Lancaster Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in one side. Rent the other. And get up to $11,000 in closing costs assistance. The Sandy model is a 3 bedroom, 3 bath, 2,475 sq ft STEEL FRAME home built with a fully integrated Mother In Law su

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2475 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025200
  2. Provided by Empire Network Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2333 Mistleto Lane, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$348,000.00 ($148.02 / sqft )

2333 Mistleto Lane New Construction More Like This

JUST COMPLETED! BRAND NEW 4 BEDROOM, 3 BATH, 2 CAR GARAGE HOME IN NORTH PORT! Stunning new construction home, designed with thoughtful details for comfort and style. Open floor plan with high ceilings

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2351 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523107
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA
  3. Contact Brian Helgemo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2315 Mistleto Lane, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$349,900.00 ($148.83 / sqft )

2315 Mistleto Lane New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2351 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523109
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA
  3. Contact Brian Helgemo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1236 Natrona Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$380,000.00 ($133.01 / sqft )

1236 Natrona Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning waterfront pool home with bonus room! Welcome to 1236 Natrona, a beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 and a half bath home offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and Florida living. Ste

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2857 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141684
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Trish Chkreba
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2981 Crane Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$309,900.00 ($134.51 / sqft )

2981 Crane Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This recently renovated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath pool home pairs modern finishes with the space and charm of an established neighborhood. Inside, a spacious living and dining area is finished in soft neutr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2304 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681195
  2. Provided by JOHN HARDING REALTY
  3. Contact John Gettle, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5244 Redwood Terrace, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$349,900.00 ($145.07 / sqft )

5244 Redwood Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Well designed new construction with upgraded finishes and an open concept layout. 1% preffered lender credit, plus a free appraisal and a 10 2 Home Buye

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2412 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686814
  2. Provided by TOP FLORIDA HOMES
  3. Contact Larissa Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4108 Heaton Terrace, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$379,900.00 ($132.55 / sqft )

4108 Heaton Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on the market, this home is a showstopper! Motivated Builder. No FLOOD, No HOA, and No CDD fees. Enjoy 1% toward closing costs and a complimentary appraisal with our preferred lending partner. We

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2866 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688945
  2. Provided by TOP FLORIDA HOMES
  3. Contact Larissa Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1385 Winslow Lane, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$388,600.00 ($143.61 / sqft )

1385 Winslow Lane New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to the highly sought after 2265 model by Adams Homes, offering a thoughtfully designed layout with the perfect blend of space, comfort, and modern finishes. This expansive

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2706 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691412
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Lisa Povsic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3083 Sikeston Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$385,000.00 ($170.13 / sqft )

3083 Sikeston Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Pre Construction. To be built. Introducing the stunning 1717 Model a modern 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home designed for comfort and style. With high ceilin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2263 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6279147
  2. Provided by MY NEW RENTAL
  3. Contact Andrew Pabst
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice