4939 Floramar Terrace 501, New Port Richey, FL 34652
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8506968 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4939 Floramar Terrace 501
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $149,900
  • Price sqft: $214
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: CanalAccess,GulfAccess
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 702
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2305 / -82.7323
  • County: PASCO
  • City: New Port Richey
  • Zipcode: 34652
  • Description
    Live the Florida waterfront lifestyle in this beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo located in the desirable Sea Castle Condominium community within Gulf Harbors. Situated on the 5th floor, this light and bright unit offers stunning canal views leading directly to the Gulf, creating the perfect backdrop for relaxing mornings and peaceful sunsets. Inside, the spacious floor plan features an open living and dining area filled with natural light, along with a bright sunroom overlooking the water that provides additional living space ideal for a sitting area, office, or reading nook. Unlike many units in the community, this condo features an updated open concept kitchen with newer cabinetry, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and LED lighting, creating a more modern and functional layout for everyday living and entertaining. The generously sized bedroom offers ample closet space, while additional hallway closets and a utility/pantry closet provide plenty of storage. Offered fully furnished, this condo is move in ready and perfect for year round living, a seasonal retreat, or an investment opportunity. Residents enjoy resort style amenities including a heated waterfront pool, fishing dock, shuffleboard courts, BBQ and grilling area, library, game room, workshop, secure lobby, laundry facilities, bike and kayak storage, plus an additional private storage closet on the ground floor. For boating and beach lovers, optional membership is available to the exclusive Gulf Harbors Private Beach Club for just $200 annually, offering private beach access with white sand and breathtaking Gulf sunsets. Nearby public boat ramps and marinas provide easy access for boating, kayaking, and fishing adventures. The monthly condo fee includes cable, internet, water, sewer, trash, and pest control for truly low maintenance living. Conveniently located just minutes from downtown New Port Richey, youll enjoy easy access to waterfront dining, local shops, entertainment, Sims Park, medical facilities, and the historic Richey Suncoast Theatre. Whether you're searching for a waterfront getaway or a full time Florida home, this condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and coastal charm.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: SprinklerIrrigation, Lighting, OutdoorGrill, Storage
  • Flooring: CeramicTile
  • Living Area: 702.00
  • Roof: BuiltUp
School Information
  • High School: Gulf High-PO
  • Middle School: Gulf Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Richey Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableAvailable, CableConnected, HighSpeedInternetAvailable, SewerConnected, WaterConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: CommonAreas, CableTv, Internet, MaintenanceGrounds, MaintenanceStructure, Pools, Taxes
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, EatInKitchen, Elevator, KitchenFamilyRoomCombo, LivingDiningRoom, MainLevelPrimary, OpenFloorplan, WindowTreatments
  • Legal Description: SEA CASTLE CONDO PB 14 PG 44 UNIT 501 & BOAT SLIP #F22 PER OR 10412 2051 & COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34652 - New Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-26-18-060.0-000.00-501.0
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 501
  • View: Bay, Water
  • Zoning Code: MF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4557 Garnet Drive 101, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$179,000.00 ($136.43 / sqft )

4557 Garnet Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

New price welcome to your new waterfront community condo 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit with covered carport. Fully updated ground floor, 2 bedroom 2 bath maintenance free condo. The updated kit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1312 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8230530
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Kay Himonetos LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4754 Marine Parkway 202, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$134,988.00 ($102.89 / sqft )

4754 Marine Parkway 202 More Like This

Welcome to this charming condominium located at 4754 marine pkwy, new port richey, fl. This well maintained unit has a spacious layout with abundant natural light. Florida style living, relax and watc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1312 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6330753
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4206 Richmere Drive 3, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$137,000.00 ($128.76 / sqft )

4206 Richmere Drive 3 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Move right in everything you need is already here! This charming condo is located in the desirable Gardens of Beacon Square, a gated 55+ community known for its friendly neighbors and resort style am

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1064 sqft
  4. Approx. 18.46 acres
  1. MLSID: W7879986
  2. Provided by SNAP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Shawn Poole
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5197 Silent Loop 224, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$159,900.00 ($139.04 / sqft )

5197 Silent Loop 224 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the Florida waterfront lifestyle in this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in a desirable waterfront community of Windward Cove just 2 miles from downtown New Port Richey. Situated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882437
  2. Provided by AGORA REAL ESTATE AND DEV INC
  3. Contact Theo Dragoutsis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5111 Amulet Drive 202, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$135,000.00 ($102.90 / sqft )

5111 Amulet Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement! You will love coming home to this beautiful two bedroom, two bath condo and enjoy life with maintenance free living. The large Florida room has many windows (newer hurricane windo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1312 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883686
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Kelly Mothershead Timmons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4939 Floramar Terrace 710, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$139,000.00 ($157.24 / sqft )

4939 Floramar Terrace 710 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover easy waterfront living in this well maintained and spacious 1 bedroom, 1 bath condominium in the desirable Sea Castle Condominium community within beautiful Gulf Harbors. Enjoy stunning views

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 884 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884431
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Judi Pobst
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4116 Hampton Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$149,000.00 ($133.27 / sqft )

4116 Hampton Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Updated and move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the gated community of Gardens of Beacon Square, ideally positioned at the end of a cul de sac with no rear neighbors and serene waterfront views.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1118 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885060
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Judi Pobst
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4423 Pelorus Drive B, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$155,000.00 ($118.87 / sqft )

4423 Pelorus Drive B Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this immaculate first floor condo located in a desirable 55+ community in New Port Richey. This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home features a spacious open floor plan perfect fo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1304 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885252
  2. Provided by DENNIS REALTY&INVESTMENTS CORP
  3. Contact Doris Amboyan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4844 Booth Bay Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$149,900.00 ($136.27 / sqft )

4844 Booth Bay Drive More Like This

Huge Price Drop! Welcome home to Holiday Harbors and this rarely available end unit villa with a beautiful open floor plan, volume ceilings and a split plan layout. The kitchen boasts an abundance of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8403769
  2. Provided by TROPICAL LIFE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Beth Belloise
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5197 Silent Loop 123, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$175,000.00 ($152.17 / sqft )

5197 Silent Loop 123 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Waterfront Living at Windward Cove! Step into this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor condo nestled in one of New Port Richeys most desirable waterfront communities. En

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8441604
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Natasha Abbott, ABBOTT
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice