10131 Lake Oak Circle, Tampa, FL 33624
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5149532 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10131 Lake Oak Circle
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $329,900
  • Price sqft: $220
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1498
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0406 / -82.515
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: Tampa
  • Zipcode: 33624
  • Subdivision: Carrollwood Oaks
  • Elementary School: Cannella
  • Middle School: Pierce
  • High School: Leto
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 3 full bathroom townhome located in the desirable Carrollwood area of Tampa! Featuring NO lease restrictions, this property offers excellent flexibility for both short term and long term rentals, making it a great opportunity for homeowners and investors alike. Conveniently located near the Veterans Expressway, Tampa International Airport, Downtown Tampa, shopping, dining, entertainment, area schools & beach this home provides easy access to everything Tampa has to offer. The interior features an open and functional floor plan with abundant natural light throughout. The kitchen offers ample cabinet and counter space, ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The private backyard provides additional outdoor space perfect for relaxing and enjoying Florida living. Major updates include a NEW ROOF (2024), A/C (2016), interior painted in June 2025, and exterior painted in 2025. Whether you are looking for a primary residence, vacation property, or income producing investment, this property offers outstanding location, flexibility, and rental potential. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1340.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Leto-HB
  • Middle School: Pierce-HB
  • School Elementary: Cannella-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: BreedRestrictions
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityConnected, MunicipalUtilities, WaterAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: MaintenanceStructure, Pools
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 110.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricWaterHeater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Legal Description: CARROLLWOOD OAKS LOT 5 TRACT 1 BLOCK 1
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33624 - Tampa / Northdale
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: U-16-28-18-12Q-000001-00005.0
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16077 Dawnview Drive, TAMPA, FL 33624
$364,900.00 ($199.07 / sqft )

16077 Dawnview Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Wow!! Rare end unit Townhome with one car garage, private patio & fenced rear yard. The new screened Gazebo is included. This Beautiful Townhome has bee

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1833 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679073
  2. Provided by COACH SANTONI
  3. Contact Coach Santoni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4075 Shoreside Circle, TAMPA, FL 33624
$325,000.00 ($208.33 / sqft )

4075 Shoreside Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller says sell! Come and see this gem located in The Cluster at Carrollwood Springs become available. This 2 BR/2BA with a 2 car garage!! backs up to a beautiful community lake. This popular

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387759
  2. Provided by J. BUTLER REALTY
  3. Contact James Butler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10109 Belleville Place, TAMPA, FL 33624
$305,000.00 ($190.15 / sqft )

10109 Belleville Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Convenient location, gated community, corner unit townhome with attached garage. Upgrades include: new blinds on the sliding glass door, newer HVAC unit (2021), 5 inches of insulation installed (energ

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1604 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476454
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Joseph Flores
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5215 Corvette Drive, TAMPA, FL 33624
$325,000.00 ($168.74 / sqft )

5215 Corvette Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME TO ELEVATED TAMPA LIVING! Welcome to 5215 Corvette Drive in the desirable lakefront community of Le Clare Shoresan exceptional opportunity to own a beautifully maintained, move in ready townho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1926 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486711
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Zach Steinberger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16302 Rambling Vine Drive W, TAMPA, FL 33624
$298,700.00 ($197.55 / sqft )

16302 Rambling Vine Drive W Virtual Tour More Like This

Love to Golf? This townhouse is on the 9th hole of Northdale Golf Course. This end unit home offers upgraded doors and wood plank tile downstairs. What is done for you already? Primary bathroom redone

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1512 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487768
  2. Provided by EIGHT MILE REALTY
  3. Contact Tiffany Michaud
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4805 Umber Court, TAMPA, FL 33624
$370,000.00 ($171.38 / sqft )

4805 Umber Court Virtual Tour More Like This

$5,000 seller credit for anything the buyer might want to fix. Welcome to your private oasis at 4805 Umber Ct, a stunningly remodeled villa in the highly sought after, gated enclave of Heatherwood Vil

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2159 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495596
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Eric West
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16851 Le Clare Shores Drive, TAMPA, FL 33624
$349,000.00 ($176.80 / sqft )

16851 Le Clare Shores Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Enjoy living in the highly sought after community of le clare shores. This 2 bedroom, 1 1/2 bath townhome with loft offers a comfortable layout in an es

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1974 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495830
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Rose Holland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5406 Meadstone Ct, TAMPA, FL 33624
$310,000.00 ($214.83 / sqft )

5406 Meadstone Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

Stop scrollingbecause this is the one that checks all the boxes: location, updates, and easy living in one of Tampas most desirable areas.Perfectly positioned in the Plantation community of Carrollwoo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1443 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885653
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Christine Milano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10131 Lake Oak Circle, TAMPA, FL 33624
$329,900.00 ($220.23 / sqft )

10131 Lake Oak Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 3 full bathroom townhome located in the desirable Carrollwood area of Tampa! Featuring NO lease restrictions, this property offers excellent flexibility for both sh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1498 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149532
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Sonia Crespo Ballesteros
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice