28202 Brokenmead Path, Wesley Chapel, FL 33543
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8504050 ( ResidentialLease )
  • Street Address: 28202 Brokenmead Path
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $2,395
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 2238
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1792 / -82.3502
  • County: PASCO
  • City: Wesley Chapel
  • Zipcode: 33543
  • Subdivision: Arbor Ridge
  • Elementary School: Sand Pine
  • Middle School: John Long
  • High School: Wiregrass Ranch
  • Provided by: STELLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Move in ready and perfectly positioned in the highly desired Wesley Chapel area, this home offers the ultimate Florida lifestyle. This light and bright residence features a well designed open floor plan with 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full baths, creating a comfortable and functional layout for everyday living. In addition to the open living spaces, the home includes a separate formal dining room, offering the perfect setting for hosting dinners, holidays, or creating a dedicated gathering space. The large kitchen stands out with beautiful solid cabinetry, generous counter space, and a roomy eat in dining areaideal for cooking, gathering, and entertaining. The primary suite offers exceptional space, featuring two oversized walk in closets and a well appointed bathroom with dual sinks, an oversized walk in shower, and a relaxing garden tub. Secondary bedrooms are also impressively spacious, providing flexibility for guests, family, or a home office. The backyard is privately fenced, offering a secure and peaceful outdoor space. Community amenities include a clubhouse, pool, and tennis/basketball court, giving residents plenty of options for recreation and relaxation. Conveniently located near major shopping centers, malls, parks, recreation areas, AdventHealth, BayCare, and the expanding Orlando Health and Johns Hopkins Childrens facilities. Enjoy excellent access to I 75 and I 275, making commuting simple and efficient. To qualify: applicants must complete a credit and background check, provide income verification showing at least three times the monthly rent, and have no prior evictions and no bankruptcies.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: LuxuryVinyl
  • Living Area: 1837.00
School Information
  • High School: Wiregrass Ranch High-PO
  • Middle School: John Long Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Sand Pine Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: DogsOk
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: HighSpeedInternetAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 250.00
  • Security Deposit: 2395.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33543 - Zephyrhills/Wesley Chapel
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 20-26-31-008.0-002.00-015.0
  • The Range: 0.00
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: GroundsCare
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 29129 Bay Hollow Drive 3203, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$2,500.00 ($3.13 / sqft )

29129 Bay Hollow Drive 3203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 Bedroom 2 Bath property located in an exclusive golf community with scenic green views. Water, trash, and internet are included in the monthly rent. Fully furnished and move in ready.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481807
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Rosa Jaico
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1632 Colt Creek Place, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$2,200.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

1632 Colt Creek Place Virtual Tour More Like This

PRIME LOCATION! TOP RATED SCHOOLS! This BRAND NEW TOWNHOME is located in in the highly sought after Resort style community of Union Park, in the fast growing city of Wesley Chapel. This is a 3 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2137 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884198
  2. Provided by HOMETRUST REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact JAY Caballer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2373 Bending Bonsai Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$2,300.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

2373 Bending Bonsai Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This brand new villa in Woodcreek is ready for you and your family. Prime location just minutes from I 75 and conveniently zoned for Wiregrass Ranch High School, Wiregrass Elementary School, and Jo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1593 sqft
  4. Approx. 4,000.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8435979
  2. Provided by EBENEZER REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Ana Gonzalez Mendez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32497 Midsummer Night Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$2,200.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

32497 Midsummer Night Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home is located in the heart of a rapidly growing community and offers both comfort and convenience. Enjoy a conservation backyard, ideal for outdoor living, and add

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454784
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Damla Burnukara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33762 Jasmine Star Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$2,695.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

33762 Jasmine Star Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Located off SR 56 in Wesley Chapel, Summerstone offers an unbeatable location in the heart of this rapidly growing area. Enjoy being 15 minutes from I 75, Tampa Premium Outlets, and Main Event Enterta

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2560 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464310
  2. Provided by HOMEXPRESS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Luciene Sarubbi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30542 Tremont Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$2,295.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

30542 Tremont Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE IMMEDIATELY in a GATED MEADOW POINTE COMMUNITY! This attractive 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home features a great room floorplan with volume ceilings and split bedrooms all accented with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2265 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465120
  2. Provided by SIGNAL 15 REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Ron Buzzetto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2910 Boxwood Grove Row, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$2,350.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

2910 Boxwood Grove Row Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the desirable resort style community of Summerstone, this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home is now available for rent. The property features an open and inviting layout, with the main

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2139 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467395
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Martha Lopez Alvarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2803 Lotus Flower Trail, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$2,350.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

2803 Lotus Flower Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready! Lawn maintenance included. Amazing water front newer house and has been leased for only one year. MUST SEE. Being in the center of this growing city, youll be within 15 minutes of I 75

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2396 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469830
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Haimeng Qian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3711 Juneberry Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$2,700.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

3711 Juneberry Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home in the exclusive, gated Shellwood community of Meadow Pointe IV is a must see! Located on a quiet cul de sac, it offers the perfect combination of luxury and co

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3028 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482673
  2. Provided by COASTAL PIONEER REALTY
  3. Contact Angie Hill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30950 Mandolin Cay Avenue, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$2,250.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

30950 Mandolin Cay Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Very large Single Family home almost 2,000 sq. ft. under air 4 bedrooms, 2 bath, 2 car garage with Large Fenced in backyard in the Ashley Pines neighborhood. Very spacious home with open floor plan.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2405 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482913
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Carl Aiduck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice