6490 Burning Tree Drive, Seminole, FL 33777
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8505437 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6490 Burning Tree Drive
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $675,000
  • Price sqft: $238
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 2839
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.831 / -82.7601
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: Seminole
  • Zipcode: 33777
  • Subdivision: Seminole Lake Golf & Country C
  • Elementary School: Starkey
  • Middle School: Osceola
  • High School: Dixie Hollins
  • Provided by: ACCESS PARADISE REALTY
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in the highly desirable Burning Tree Estates, an enclave of just 19 executive style homes, this inviting residence offers the perfect balance of suburban tranquility and city convenience. Featuring a functional 3 bedroom, 2 bath split floor plan, this home combines comfort, style, and everyday functionality in a prime location. One of the standout features of the home is the oversized dream closet and dressing room, creating a luxurious and highly functional space. If desired, the room could easily be converted back into a fourth bedroom, home office, or flex space to fit your needs. Abundant natural light enhances the inviting feel throughout the home, while the kitchen is appointed with solid wood cabinetry, granite countertops, and a convenient breakfast bar, offering both style and functionality for everyday living and entertaining. Sliding doors from both the Florida room and the spacious primary suite provide seamless access to the outdoor living space. The primary retreat features an elegant dressing area, ample closet space, and an ensuite bath with granite finishes. Step outside and enjoy Florida living at its finest with a sparkling pool, established landscaping, and a private backyard setting perfect for entertaining, weekend lounging, or evening dinners outdoors. A sprinkler system on reclaimed water adds both convenience and efficiency. Centrally located near Seminole Lake Country Club, Seminole City Center, award winning Gulf beaches, downtown St. Petersburg, Clearwater, and Tampa International Airport, this home offers the ideal combination of peaceful neighborhood living and easy access to everything the area has to offer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: LuxuryVinyl
  • Living Area: 1990.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Dixie Hollins High-PN
  • Middle School: Osceola Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Starkey Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, InGround
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: WallWindowUnits, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: CatsOk, DogsOk
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: MunicipalUtilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 150.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, SplitBedrooms, WalkInClosets
  • Legal Description: SEMINOLE LK GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB EST EAST ANNEX LOT 145
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33777 - Seminole/Largo
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 36-30-15-79869-000-1450
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8769 Kenwood Road, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$680,000.00 ($223.02 / sqft )

8769 Kenwood Road Virtual Tour More Like This

**offers welcome** lovely remodeled bardmoor estates home with paid for solar and battery system featuring 48 panels (2022) to keep your solar bills to the $30 duke fee. This home is a model of effici

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3049 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3527942
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Katrina Jauregui
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7116 Pebble Beach Lane, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$775,000.00 ($202.46 / sqft )

7116 Pebble Beach Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Cash Buyers & Visionary HomeownersOpportunity Awaits in Long Bayou Estates Unlock the potential of this expansive 5 bedroom waterfront residence in one

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3828 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8422949
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Miriam Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7380 Pebble Beach Lane, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$735,000.00 ($204.05 / sqft )

7380 Pebble Beach Lane Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Recent price improvement seller ready to review offers! Move in ready pool home in Long Bayou Estates! This quality built 4BR/3BA home is situated on a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3602 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457761
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Spyro Lefkimiotis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8147 Artisan Circle, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$775,000.00 ($194.77 / sqft )

8147 Artisan Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

OWNER FINANCING IS AVAIALABLE!! MOTIVATED SELLER!!I am excited to share a luxury 5 bedroom, 3 full bath home that has just received a price improvement. Located in the Artisan Estates community of Se

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3979 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464697
  2. Provided by THE WILKINS WAY LLC
  3. Contact Michael Peeples
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8903 Arabella Lane, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$695,000.00 ($210.80 / sqft )

8903 Arabella Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Arabella Cove, a small gated community of only 26 homes in the heart of Seminole. Built in 2018 and located in an X flood zone, this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home with office, loft, and 2 ca

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3297 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506273
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nathan Shirk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice