10206 Oakleaf Avenue, Tampa, FL 33612
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6407530 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10206 Oakleaf Avenue
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $459,000
  • Price sqft: $249
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1954
  • Bldg sqft: 1847
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0422 / -82.4791
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: Tampa
  • Zipcode: 33612
  • Subdivision: Golfland Of Tampas North Side
  • Elementary School: Forest Hills
  • Middle School: Buchanan
  • High School: Chamberlain
  • Provided by: BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully renovated Forest Hills home located directly across from the golf course in one of Tampas well established and centrally located neighborhoods. This move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence features approximately 1,510 square feet of thoughtfully updated living space with modern finishes throughout. The home features an open and inviting layout with updated flooring, a renovated kitchen, upgraded bathrooms, and stylish contemporary touches that make it feel like new construction while maintaining the charm and character of the neighborhood. Natural light fills the interior, creating a bright and comfortable atmosphere great for everyday living and entertaining. One of the unique features of this location is the golf course setting. Unlike many courses separated by large setbacks or gated access, this course runs directly along the street, creating beautiful open green views and making neighborhood walks especially enjoyable. The home is also just an 8 minute golf cart ride to Babe Zaharias Golf Course. Convenience is another major highlight. You are within a 4 minute walk to local favorites including Ginos Restaurant & Bar, pizza and wings, convenience stores, and additional neighborhood spots. Centrally located in Tampa, the property is approximately: 12 minutes to the University of South Florida (USF) 13 minutes to Busch Gardens 15 minutes to Raymond James Stadium Quick access to shopping, dining, major roadways, and entertainment throughout Tampa Bay The spacious lot and fully updated condition provide buyers with true turnkey living and peace of mind with no major work needed. Whether you are looking for a primary residence, second home, or investment property, this Forest Hills home combines location, lifestyle, and value in one complete package.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Living Area: 1510.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable, SewerConnected, WaterConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricWaterHeater, Range, Refrigerator, RangeHood
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: WindowTreatments
  • Legal Description: GOLFLAND OF TAMPA'S NORTH SIDE COUNTRY CLUB AREA NO 2 LOT 3 AND S 23 FT OF LOT 4 BLOCK 29 PB 27 PAGES 28-38
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33612 - Tampa / Forest Hills
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-14-28-18-3D6-000029-00003.0
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Zoning Code: RS-60
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 202 127th Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33612
$489,900.00 ($163.08 / sqft )

202 127th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

A gem of a home in the city in a great central location. A spacious layout with over 2000 square feet this 3 bedroom split plan, 3 bath pool home sits on a half acre with a nice large backyard. As you

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3004 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8441586
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Debbie Coscia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13216 Forest Hills Drive, TAMPA, FL 33612
$495,000.00 ($228.11 / sqft )

13216 Forest Hills Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated lakefront home in Forest Hills featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 1 car garage, with 1,747 heated square feet (2,170 total). This property is also short term rental/Airbnb ready,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2170 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451367
  2. Provided by STOFEL & ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Tyler Stofel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10707 Rome Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33612
$539,000.00 ($274.72 / sqft )

10707 Rome Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished golf course view home in forest hills no hoa, no cdd! Turnkey investment or dream home! Welcome to this fully renovated, fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the highly d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1962 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462228
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Rajamohan Perumalsamy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9306 Forest Hills Drive, TAMPA, FL 33612
$449,900.00 ($185.53 / sqft )

9306 Forest Hills Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

BACK ON THE MARKET, BUYER'S FINANCING FAILED, this property features 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and a garage that could be converted into a fifth bedroom for additional income. A huge back yard perfect f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2425 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474565
  2. Provided by JPT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mabel Quevedo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2204 Howard Lane, TAMPA, FL 33612
$454,000.00 ($181.89 / sqft )

2204 Howard Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This renovated Carrollwood property in the Forest Hills neighborhood is ready to be yours! Kitchen updated in 2022 featuring white shaker cabinetry, granite countertops, recessed lighting and stainles

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2496 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487829
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Connor Baird
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10107 Aster Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33612
$499,900.00 ($166.63 / sqft )

10107 Aster Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this versatile, spacious and well maintained home with only 2 year old roof; features a total of 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, thoughtfully arranged to provide both privacy and functionality.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503497
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Amir Parajuli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice