18210 Sweet Jasmine Drive, Tampa, FL 33647
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8507448 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 18210 Sweet Jasmine Drive
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $425,000
  • Price sqft: $188
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 2262
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1468 / -82.3323
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: Tampa
  • Zipcode: 33647
  • Subdivision: Cross Creek Prcl D Ph 2
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained pool home in the desirable Cross Creek community of Tampa! Offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a 2 car garage, and 1,654 square feet of comfortable living space, this home combines functionality, warmth, and Florida living at its best. No CDD and Low HOA. Step inside to find an open concept kitchen and family room that creates the perfect gathering space for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a cozy eat in area, and easy access to the screened pool and patio area ideal for enjoying morning coffee or relaxing evenings outdoors. A separate living and dining area provides additional flexible space for hosting family and friends. The spacious primary suite is a private retreat with sliding glass doors leading directly to the pool and patio. The en suite bathroom offers dual sinks, granite countertops, a luxurious tub, and a separate shower. Throughout the home youll find a blend of tile and wood flooring, with soft carpet in 2 bedrooms for added comfort. Natural gas powers the water heater, stove, dryer, and pool heater for added efficiency. Outside, enjoy the heated screened pool, large patio area, child safety fence, and fully fenced backyard perfect for entertaining, pets, and outdoor living year round. Conveniently located near major roadways, shopping, restaurants, public schools, and the University of South Florida, this home offers both comfort and convenience in a fantastic Tampa location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: SprinklerIrrigation
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, CeramicTile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1654.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, InGround, Other, ScreenEnclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable, NaturalGasAvailable, MunicipalUtilities, SewerAvailable, WaterAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 120.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, GasWaterHeater, IceMaker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, HighCeilings, KitchenFamilyRoomCombo, LivingDiningRoom, SplitBedrooms, WalkInClosets, WindowTreatments
  • Legal Description: CROSS CREEK PARCEL D PHASE 2 LOT 27 BLOCK 2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33647 - Tampa / Tampa Palms
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-08-27-20-21Y-000002-00027.0
  • Possession: Negotiable
  • Style: Contemporary
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 18330 Cypress View Way, TAMPA, FL 33647
$415,000.00 ($139.45 / sqft )

18330 Cypress View Way Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. LENDER APPROVED PRICE 4.28.26 Experience the best of Florida living in the sought after golf community of Pebble Creek in New Tampa. This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home offers ov

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2976 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4660959
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
  3. Contact Troy Funk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19222 Wood Sage Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$439,900.00 ($182.68 / sqft )

19222 Wood Sage Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Spacious two story home featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with a functional and inviting layout. The living area offers natural light and flows int

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2408 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397675
  2. Provided by MAINSTAY BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Eva Hockenberry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9724 Cypress Pond Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33647
$395,000.00 ($160.50 / sqft )

9724 Cypress Pond Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Agents please view realtor remarks in the mls. Welcome to 9724 cypress pond avean exceptional opportunity to own a pool home in the established community of pebble creek in new tampa, where lifestyl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2461 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399218
  2. Provided by NEW HEIGHTS REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Daniel Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10626 Liberty Bell Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$474,900.00 ($115.55 / sqft )

10626 Liberty Bell Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 10626 Liberty Bell Drive, located in the sought after Heritage Isles community of Tampa. This spacious two story home offers 3,258 square feet of well designed living space with 5 bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4110 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883014
  2. Provided by FIND YOUR PARADISE
  3. Contact Dylan McLeod
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20326 Merry Oak Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33647
$384,900.00 ($131.73 / sqft )

20326 Merry Oak Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement! Now $20,000 Less Dont Miss This Opportunity! Welcome to this beautifully maintained and spacious 5 bedroom home, now available at an incredible new price! With a recent $20,000

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2922 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8352446
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Scott Wells
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20427 Carolina Cherry Court, TAMPA, FL 33647
$509,000.00 ($118.87 / sqft )

20427 Carolina Cherry Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 20427 Carolina Cherry Ct in the heart of New Tampa's desirable Live Oak Preserve! This spectacular 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom single family home offers 3,416 sq ft of bright, spacious living on

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4282 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8359514
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Robert Houser
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 18111 Sweet Jasmine Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$499,900.00 ($194.21 / sqft )

18111 Sweet Jasmine Drive Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. SHORT SALE APPROVED CAN CLOSE QUICKLY!!! Opportunity awaits in the quiet and highly desirable Misty Creek neighborhood within the Cross Creek master community. This well laid out pool ho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2574 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8406239
  2. Provided by JAY ALAN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jonathan Macias
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20520 Sultana Court, TAMPA, FL 33647
$464,999.00 ($166.07 / sqft )

20520 Sultana Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 2 car garage, single story home on a spacious corner conservation lot in the sought after guar

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8413209
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Yoshimi Tamura
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10237 Goldenbrook Way, TAMPA, FL 33647
$470,000.00 ($136.00 / sqft )

10237 Goldenbrook Way Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PRICE!! Spacious 4BR/2.5BA two story in a well established neighborhood. Interior of home recently painted and exterior power washed. The updated renovated eat in kitchen offers solid wood cabinet

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3456 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8425080
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Terry Perches
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9908 Spice Bush Court, TAMPA, FL 33647
$399,000.00 ($159.73 / sqft )

9908 Spice Bush Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this gorgeous updated 3 bedroom 2.5 bathroom home set in highly desirable Live Oak Preserve. The home comes well accented with premium tile flooring throughout ,carpeted bedrooms on the secon

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2498 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448694
  2. Provided by HOLDING GOLDEN REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Mario Baque
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice