719 El Dorado Parkway W, Cape Coral, FL 33914
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8508315 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 719 El Dorado Parkway W
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $850,000
  • Price sqft: $387
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake,LakeFront,LakePrivileges
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 2196
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5495 / -81.9898
  • County: LEE
  • City: Cape Coral
  • Zipcode: 33914
  • Subdivision: Cape Coral
  • Provided by: THE KEYES COMPANY
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover Your Gulf Access Dream Home on Lake Britannia of the Desirable 8 Lakes Neighborhood. Have you been looking for and updated pool home that combines BIG water views and quick boating access? Look no further as this stunning 3 bedroom home offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and convenience. With gulf access and a new shingle roof (2022), this property features a 2 car garage, circular driveway, and fresh, tropical landscaping accented by gravel transitions. Enjoy year round outdoor living with a solar and electric heated pool, complete with a relaxing water feature and a spacious pavered pool deck. The large screened in lanai provides plenty of room to lounge, dine, and BBQ. For boating enthusiasts, the oversized composite dock features captain's walk and boat lift operated by a wireless remote, ready for all your water adventures. Bridge height is 8.75 feet at high tide and it take approximately 15 minutes to reach open water at idle speed through the picturesque Rose Garden. Best of all, flood insurance is not required thanks to the propertys recent LOMA (Letter of Map Amendment) status. Inside, youll be greeted by vaulted ceilings and breathtaking views of the pool and water beyond. The home offers two living areas, one of which features a cozy stacked stone fireplace and wood beam ceiling. An additional flex space can serve as a game room, office, den, or kids' playroom. The kitchen is a chef's delight with granite countertops, soft close cabinets, and stainless steel appliances. The kitchen island is perfect for casual meals, while the pass through window makes it easy to serve guests on the lanai. The primary bedroom offers a large walk in closet with a built in closet system and a spacious en suite bathroom featuring wood toned cabinets, granite countertops, dual sinks, and an expansive walk in shower filled with natural light. New additions include a brand new pool pump (April 2025) and pool cage screws. Additional highlights include a pool bathroom with dual sinks and walk in shower, a fenced dog run, and a laundry room with extra storage and a laundry sink. Whether youre enjoying breakfast from the kitchen table or relaxing on the lanai, you'll often spot manatees, dolphins, and fish right outside. Every day brings new surprises depending on the season and time of day. On perfect weather days, you can open the sliders to seamlessly blend indoor and outdoor living. This is waterfront living at its finestschedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: DogRun, SprinklerIrrigation, Lighting, OutdoorGrill, RainGutters
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2196.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, InGround, ScreenEnclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable, ElectricityConnected, HighSpeedInternetAvailable, MunicipalUtilities, SewerConnected, WaterConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: BuiltInOven, Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: EatInKitchen, KitchenFamilyRoomCombo, LivingDiningRoom, MainLevelPrimary, SolidSurfaceCounters, VaultedCeilings
  • Legal Description: CAPE CORAL UNIT 44 PT 1 BLK 4533 PB 21 PG 114 LOTS 21 + 22
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33914 - Cape Coral
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 14-45-23-C4-04533.0210
  • The Range: 0.00
  • View: Lake, Water
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5212 8th Court, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
$945,000.00 ($333.10 / sqft )

5212 8th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated in one of Cape Corals most desirable waterfront neighborhoods, this charming home offers direct Gulf access with no bridgesmaking it a boaters paradise. A private boat dock and lift make head

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2837 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7512300
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY FT MYER
  3. Contact Jessica Nolan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2909 39th Street, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
$890,000.00 ($318.65 / sqft )

2909 39th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained Cape Coral residence offers the ideal blend of comfort, style and Florida lifestyle appeal in a highly desirable southwest location. Thoughtfully designed with an open and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2793 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519341
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY FT MYER
  3. Contact Jessica Nolan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1223 51st Street, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
$969,000.00 ($293.90 / sqft )

1223 51st Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Just a short boat ride and no bridges to open water! Direct gulf access, 2 story home with 2 primary suites, pool, and 125 foot wide canal views! Welcom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3297 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524660
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SELLING PARADISE
  3. Contact Christine Blasses
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2527 Gleason Parkway, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
$995,000.00 ($273.35 / sqft )

2527 Gleason Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

This luxury model home provides over 2,600 SQFT of living space and 3,600 sq.ft. under roof in a cul de sac neighborhood! It includes 4 large bedrooms w/ walk in closets, an office, 3 full bathrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3640 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525521
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sheri Harris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1625 44th Terrace, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
$945,000.00 ($296.15 / sqft )

1625 44th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your luxury waterfront retreat in the heart of Southwest Cape Coral. Built in 2025, this Gulf access pool home offers 3 bedrooms plus a den, 3 full bathrooms, and over 2,400 square feet of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3191 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525894
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sheri Harris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 802 31st Terrace, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
$792,000.00 ($226.29 / sqft )

802 31st Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Are you ready to live the Southwest Florida lifestyle? New construction Jacoblux floor plan is going to be built on this lot. Construction has not yet begun so color an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3500 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6208127
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE FIRM OF ORLANDO
  3. Contact Carl Mataushek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2563 27th Ave, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
$1,007,700.00 ($345.34 / sqft )

2563 27th Ave Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Whether you're seeking a peaceful refuge or an entertainer's paradise, this waterfront property offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and natural beauty. This New Construction/move in ready, D

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2918 sqft
  1. MLSID: 223043440
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Contact Yisbel Bera Damiron
  4. (239) 265-5102
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2527 Gleason Pkwy, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
$995,000.00 ($273.35 / sqft )

2527 Gleason Pkwy Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3640 sqft
  1. MLSID: 224015641
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Contact Ava Bahnam
  4. (888) 883-8509
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2406 54th Ln, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
$995,000.00 ($216.30 / sqft )

2406 54th Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

Pre construction, make it yours with time to pick out colors, cabinets, flooring, granite or quartz tops. 2026 gorgeous western exposure with heated pool and jacuzzi and tile roof. In location locatio

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4600 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225002410
  2. Provided by Schiff Realty, Inc
  3. Contact Edward Schiff
  4. (239) 540-0061
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2509 Surfside Blvd, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
$835,000.00 ($282.96 / sqft )

2509 Surfside Blvd Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Waterfront Luxury with Gulf Access Turnkey & Income Ready! Welcome to this beautifully maintained Gulf access home located on prestigious Surfside Blvd in Cape Coral. Offered fully turnkey, this 3 b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2951 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225029899
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty Group
  3. Contact Trisha Arnold
  4. (239) 489-0444
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice