175 Yorktowne Drive 23, Daytona Beach, FL 32119
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1224350 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 175 Yorktowne Drive 23
  • Viewed: 116
  • Price: $149,000
  • Price sqft: $129
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1152
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 53
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -81
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Daytona Beach
  • Zipcode: 32119
  • Subdivision: Yorktowne Villas
  • Building: Yorktowne Villas
  • Provided by: O'Brien Real Estate LLC
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 175 Yorktown Drive #23 in Daytona Beach where luxury finishes meet unbeatable value. Priced at just $165,000, this fully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home delivers a level of style and quality nearly impossible to find at this price point. From the moment you walk in, the space feels like a high end suite. The home has been completely gutted and thoughtfully redesigned with attention to every detail. The kitchen is a true showpiece, featuring solid wood skinny shaker soft close cabinets, stunning Fantasy Brown quartz countertops, a glass subway tile backsplash, and stainless steel GE and Frigidaire appliances. The main living area is finished with large 33x33 tile, creating a clean, modern look, while the upstairs features beautiful waterproof luxury laminate flooring. Both bathrooms have been fully remodeled with custom tile work, including a beautifully designed shower that adds to the home's upscale feel. Major systems have also been updated, including a 2020 A/Cand a 2021 water heater, offering added peace of mind. The association adds tremendous value, covering building insurance, roof, exterior maintenance, water, landscaping, and access to a community pool making ownership both easy and affordable. If you've been waiting for something move in ready, stylish, and aggressively priced, this is it. Properties with this level of renovation and value simply don't come around often. Schedule your showing today before it's gone.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Other
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Assigned, Other
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Other
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 483
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Water Heater, Electric Oven, Dishwasher
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Entrance Foyer
  • Legal Description: UNIT 23 YORKTOWNE VILLAS CONDO PHASE III PER OR 2831 PG 0063 PER OR 4759 PG 3441 PER OR 5367 PG 4666 PER OR 5694 PG 3631 PER OR 6167 PG 0453 PER OR 6278 PGS 2559-2560 PER OR 6520 PG 1272 PER OR 6702 PG 0460 PER OR 6769 PG 0462 PER OR 8430 PG 1692
  • Levels: Multi/Split, Two
  • Parcel Number: 5225-09-03-0230
  • Style: Villa
  • Unit Number: 23
  • Views: 116
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 417 Banana Cay Drive D, South Daytona, FL 32119
$160,000.00 ($173.54 / sqft )

417 Banana Cay Drive D More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom 2 bath 2nd floor condominium. Back deck has been completely screened with sliding screens. New windows throughout. New HVAC. All new flooring in unit. Motivated seller! C

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 922 sqft
  4. Approx. 16.98 acres
  1. MLSID: 1116448
  2. Provided by Downtown Realty & Investments
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1601 Big Tree Road 601, South Daytona, FL 32119
$140,900.00

1601 Big Tree Road 601 More Like This

Beautiful and affordable recently remodeled condo (less than 2 years) 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo. End unit with inside laundry, brand new washer & dryer, stainless steel appliances, granite counters

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 8.15 acres
  1. MLSID: 1210665
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 Blue Heron Drive A, Daytona Beach, FL 32119
$167,500.00 ($117.88 / sqft )

102 Blue Heron Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy carefree living offering a blend of original charm enhanced with lovely upgrades in this adorable 2 bed/2 bath, single story condo nestled in the gated golf community of Pelican Bay. This move i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1421 sqft
  4. Approx. 21.00 acres
  1. MLSID: 1213512
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 406 Banana Cay Drive D, South Daytona, FL 32119
$159,900.00 ($164.51 / sqft )

406 Banana Cay Drive D Virtual Tour More Like This

Turn key and move in ready! This beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit condo is a perfect blend of style, comfort, and affordability. From the moment you step inside, you'll appreciate the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 972 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1216796
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 415 Banana Cay Drive B, South Daytona, FL 32119
$146,999.00 ($159.44 / sqft )

415 Banana Cay Drive B More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort, style, and coastal convenience with this inviting first floor apartment unit. Featuring a highly desirable two bedroom, two bathroom configuration, this home off

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 922 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220697
  2. Provided by Oceans Luxury Realty Full Service LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 480 Reed Canal Road 13, South Daytona, FL 32119
$139,500.00 ($136.23 / sqft )

480 Reed Canal Road 13 More Like This

Tenant Occupied. Cash Buyers ! POF required prior to viewing . Call with any questions. Freshly Painted throughout .Enter on ground floor, Two bedrooms 1 bath on second floor. unit located at the end

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1024 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221493
  2. Provided by Home One Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2200 Palmetto Avenue F020, South Daytona, FL 32119
$149,000.00

2200 Palmetto Avenue F020 More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath townhome style condominium in desirable South Daytona, offering comfort, convenience, and low maintenance living. As you enter, you're gree

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1222627
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1600 Big Tree Road K1, Daytona Beach, FL 32119
$134,999.00 ($162.06 / sqft )

1600 Big Tree Road K1 More Like This

Exceptional value in Daytona Beach. Whether you're looking to start your rental portfolio, or just have a nice place to live, this 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath, Split Plan Condominium features upgraded wood lami

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 833 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222630
  2. Provided by America's Elite Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1601 Big Tree  307, Daytona Beach, FL 32119
$145,900.00 ($129.80 / sqft )

1601 Big Tree 307 More Like This

Have you dreamed of owning property in South Daytona? Whether you want to add to your investment portfolio by becoming a landlord, or you just want to live a few miles from the beaches, shopping, Univ

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1124 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222787
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 430 Banana Cay Drive F, South Daytona, FL 32119
$135,500.00 ($146.96 / sqft )

430 Banana Cay Drive F More Like This

Awesome opportunity for an investor. Tenant occupied. Affordable condo close to everything in south daytona. Owner is motivated and is looking for offers. End unit featuring two spacious bedrooms and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 922 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222848
  2. Provided by Savvy Avenue LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice