4984 Cedarbrook Lane, Hernando Beach, FL 34607
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 2256506 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4984 Cedarbrook Lane
  • Viewed: 97
  • Price: $465,000
  • Price sqft: $428
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 1086
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 187
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -83
  • County: Hernando
  • City: Hernando Beach
  • Zipcode: 34607
  • Subdivision: Gulf Coast Ret Unit 1
  • Elementary School: Westside
  • Middle School: Fox Chapel
  • High School: Weeki Wachee
  • Provided by: JT Realty & Associates
  • Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your dream coastal retreat in desirable hernando beach! This turnkey active vacation rental is a beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1 car garage pool home is situated on the main channel with direct gulf access, offering quick access to the gulf and the hernando beach boat ramp. Experience the best of florida waterfront living from your private dock, floating dock, and sandy backyard beach. Relax year round in your newly resurfaced heated saltwater pool, fish from your dock, or unwind while enjoying breathtaking sunsets and watching boats drift by from your own backyard oasis. Inside, the home has been completely updated in 2025 with modern finishes throughout, including a brand new hvac system, new hot water heater, a fully remodeled kitchen with new cabinets, countertops, and appliances, beautifully updated bathrooms, new pool equipment including a salt system, heater, and pump, impact rated exterior sliders, and a resurfaced pool. Additional major upgrades include a new dock (2024), complete home repiped (2023), and a new roof (2021) resulting in home owners insurance of 2516 /year this property is being sold fully turnkey, including all furniture, dcor, linens, and kitchenware, making it truly move in or rent ready from day one. Currently operating as a successful short term rental with approximately 69k in gross revenue over the past year, there are future bookings available to transfer, offering immediate income potential. The low maintenance xeriscaped lot is fully fenced, including along the seawall, and includes pool safety alarms on all exterior doors for added peace of mind. Located in the highly sought after hernando beach community, this home offers no hoa, no deed restrictions, short term rentals allowed, and golf cart friendly streets. Just minutes from weeki wachee springs state park, as well as shopping, dining, hospitals, and convenient access to the suncoast parkway for an easy commute to tampa and beyond. Whether you are searching for a primary residence, vacation home, or income producing investment, this direct gulf access waterfront property delivers the ultimate florida coastal lifestyle where every day feels like a vacation.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Electric Heat, Fenced, Heated, In Ground, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: County Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: GULF COAST RETREATS UNIT 1 BLK 10 LOT 23
  • Levels: One
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 97
  • Zoning Code: R1B
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3338 Fernleaf Drive, Hernando Beach, FL 34607
$475,000.00 ($353.42 / sqft )

3338 Fernleaf Drive More Like This

Price Improvement! Now is your chance to own this Hernando Beach waterfront home ! Awesome elevator home has 4 bedrooms and three full baths. A gorgeous pool and views that last forever. This home boa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2253585
  2. Provided by Tropic Shores Realty LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8123 River Country Drive, Weeki Wachee, FL 34607
$419,900.00 ($170.69 / sqft )

8123 River Country Drive Reduced More Like This

This upscale Community 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2 car garage huge pool and separated Heated spa home sits on a desirable corner.58 acre lot in the sought after River Country community. The landscaping o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2460 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256860
  2. Provided by Homan Realty Group Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5261 Circle Drive, Weeki Wachee, FL 34607
$449,900.00 ($360.50 / sqft )

5261 Circle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

WEEKI WACHEE WATERFRONT AIRBNB GULF ACCESS + MERMAID MAGIC + MANATEES! Welcome to the world famous Weeki Wachee area home of the legendary mermaids, crystal clear springs, and one of Florida's most

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1248 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257090
  2. Provided by REMAX Alliance Group
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7190 Raymond Place, Spring Hill, FL 34607
$465,000.00 ($222.81 / sqft )

7190 Raymond Place More Like This

2026 ROOF, Permitted! 2026 Hot Water Unit, 2026 Pool Pump, 2023 HVAC/AC! Must see, recently renovated cabana style pool home positioned at the end of a quiet cul de sac within the gated Primrose Lane

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2087 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257133
  2. Provided by Future Home Realty
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3366 Bluefish Drive Drive, Hernando Beach, FL 34607
$495,000.00 ($357.66 / sqft )

3366 Bluefish Drive Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step inside and experience a waterfront home in Hernando Beach South that unfolds beautifully as you explore, offering one bedroom and one bathroom on the first floor designed as a mother in law suite

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1384 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257168
  2. Provided by REMAX Marketing Specialists
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3209 Rose Arbor Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34607
$554,900.00 ($320.94 / sqft )

3209 Rose Arbor Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your dream home, a spacious and impeccably maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool, canal to gulf front residence offering almost 3,500 sq ft of luxurious living space. Nestled in a vibrant,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1729 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257870
  2. Provided by Tropic Shores Realty LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3244 Rose Arbor Drive, Hernando Beach, FL 34607
$475,000.00 ($284.60 / sqft )

3244 Rose Arbor Drive More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Home Sweet Home! Looking to live on the canal with access to the Gulf? Look no more as this beautiful 3BD/3BA home is ready and waiting for you. Enterin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1669 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258810
  2. Provided by Paid Reciprocal Office
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3347 Oleander Drive, Hernando Beach, FL 34607
$479,900.00 ($439.47 / sqft )

3347 Oleander Drive More Like This

Turnkey coastal waterfront home in hernando beach beautifully decorated, furnished & ready to enjoy! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage + carport home is being sold completely turnke

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1092 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2259234
  2. Provided by REMAX Alliance Group
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8123 River Country Drive, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34607
$419,900.00 ($117.82 / sqft )

8123 River Country Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3564 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880998
  2. Provided by HOMAN REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Mario Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3366 Bluefish Drive, HERNANDO BEACH, FL 34607
$495,000.00 ($142.86 / sqft )

3366 Bluefish Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3465 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881486
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Ross Hardy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice