2058 Trillium Boulevard, Brooksville, FL 34604
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 2258730 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2058 Trillium Boulevard
  • Viewed: 40
  • Price: $348,900
  • Price sqft: $176
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 1978
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 39
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28 / -82
  • County: Hernando
  • City: Brooksville
  • Zipcode: 34604
  • Subdivision: Trillium Village E
  • Elementary School: Moton
  • Middle School: Powell
  • High School: Nature Coast
  • Provided by: The Atlas Group
  • Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This impeccably maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the desirable Trillium community has been lovingly cared for by its original owner and shows pride of ownership from the moment you arrive. Fresh exterior paint (2023), interior paint (2025), delicate knockdown texture walls, custom lighting throughout, renewed landscaping (2025), new vinyl plank flooring in the bedrooms (2023), and tile flooring in all common areas create a clean, move in ready appearance both inside and out. The home has no carpeting anywhere. Step inside to high ceilings and a spacious, open concept layout. Off the front entry, double doors open to a formal living room that offers flexible space perfect as a living area or a quiet home office. The large eat in kitchen features stainless steel appliances, a center island, abundant cabinet and counter space, and a pantry ideal for everyday meals and casual entertaining. It flows seamlessly into the family room, creating a bright and welcoming heart of the home. The primary suite features a very large walk in closet and an en suite bathroom with double vanity, while both bathrooms have been updated with newly installed frameless glass shower doors. An inside laundry room adds everyday convenience. Recent upgrades continue outdoors with a new storm door at the front entry. The lanai and front entry have been screened in for comfortable year round enjoyment, and the fenced backyard overlooks a low maintenance, no build area delivering privacy and peaceful views. The screened, extended two car garage (4 feet longer than standard) includes a new electric garage door opener (2024) and extensive shelving for maximum storage. Trillium is a welcoming, family friendly community with low HOA fees and no CDD, offering excellent value and great amenities including a resort style clubhouse and swimming pool with cabanas, a playground, and multi purpose recreation field. The location provides convenient access to shopping, dining, hospitals, and easy drives to Gulf beaches via the Suncoast Parkway. This beautifully updated home in a convenient, amenity rich community is move in ready and requires minimal maintenance truly a rare opportunity for its next owner.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 96
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: TRILLIUM OF BROOKSVILLE HOA
  • Legal Description: Trillium Village E Ph 1 Blk 27 Lot 21
  • Parcel Number: R35 223 18 3714 0270 0210
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 40
  • Zoning Code: PDP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15718 Stone House Drive, Brooksville, FL 34604
$415,000.00 ($209.81 / sqft )

15718 Stone House Drive More Like This

Don't miss out on this 4 bedroom home located in the Trillium subdivision. Minutes to the Suncoast Parkway. Home offers 2 master bed room suites, open floor plan with vaulted ceilings, 3 full baths. S

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1978 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256927
  2. Provided by Paid Reciprocal Office
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15531 Stone House Drive, Brooksville, FL 34604
$404,000.00 ($142.96 / sqft )

15531 Stone House Drive Reduced More Like This

This beautifully maintained SPACIOUS 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in the sought after Trillium community offers 2,826 square ft of living space, features wide plank laminate flooring throughout, a spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2826 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2255359
  2. Provided by Florida Cracker Properties
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15160 Durango Circle, Spring Hill, FL 34604
$319,000.00 ($138.16 / sqft )

15160 Durango Circle More Like This

Love the layout this one just makes sense a great layout, solid updates, and a gated community close to everything. Located in silver ridge, this4 bedroom, 2 full plus one half bathroom home has t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2309 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256491
  2. Provided by Meridian Real Estate
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 446 Alpine Thistle Drive, Brooksville, FL 34604
$395,000.00 ($151.23 / sqft )

446 Alpine Thistle Drive More Like This

Welcome home to this exceptionally spacious and beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence with a 2 car garage, designed to impress with both style and functionality. From the moment you arrive

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2612 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257188
  2. Provided by Florida Cracker Properties
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 951 Nodding Shade Drive, Brooksville, FL 34604
$345,000.00 ($129.55 / sqft )

951 Nodding Shade Drive Foreclosure More Like This

Your Dream Home with Space, Style & Serenity Welcome to 951 Nodding Shade Dr in Trillium! Why settle when you can truly have it all? This beautifully upgraded 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers over

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2663 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257281
  2. Provided by Tropic Shores Realty LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1791 Trillium Boulevard, Brooksville, FL 34604
$375,000.00 ($186.01 / sqft )

1791 Trillium Boulevard More Like This

MOVE IN READY HOME! If you are looking for a home that is large enough for a large family this is the one! Open concept with Great room, dining room, cooking island with breakfast bar. Kitchen has a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2016 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258568
  2. Provided by Century 21 Integra
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15663 Durango Circle, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34604
$350,000.00 ($139.39 / sqft )

15663 Durango Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready and thoughtfully upgraded throughout! This impressive 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a 2 car garage is located in the sought after gated community of Silver Ridge, just minutes from the S

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2511 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143805
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Mayling Marrero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 951 Nodding Shade Drive, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34604
$344,000.00 ($107.50 / sqft )

951 Nodding Shade Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

our Dream Home with Space, Style & Serenity Welcome to 951 Nodding Shade Dr in Trillium! Why settle when you can truly have it all? This beautifully upgraded 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers over 2,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3200 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7874630
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Victoria Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15531 Stone House Drive, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34604
$404,000.00 ($117.75 / sqft )

15531 Stone House Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This beautifully maintained SPACIOUS 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in the sought after Trillium community offers 2,826 square ft of living space, features wide plank laminate flooring throughout no carpe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3431 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7877738
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CRACKER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Amy Keane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15160 Durango Circle, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34604
$319,000.00 ($109.55 / sqft )

15160 Durango Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Love the layout?? This one just makes sense a great layout, solid updates, and a gated community close to everything. Located in silver ridge, this4 bedroom, 2 full plus one half bathroom home has th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2912 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880312
  2. Provided by MERIDIAN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Laura Norcross
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice