5239 Eagle Drive, Holiday, FL 34690
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 2259014 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5239 Eagle Drive
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $274,900
  • Price sqft: $239
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1152
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 21
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28 / -83
  • County: Pasco
  • City: Holiday
  • Zipcode: 34690
  • Subdivision: Not In Hernando
  • Elementary School: Other
  • Middle School: Other
  • High School: Other
  • Provided by: Peoples Trust Realty Inc
  • Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your own private slice of Florida paradise in Colonial Hills. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom 1.5 bath home blends comfort, charm, and thoughtful updates in all the right places. Step inside to find a light filled interior with a refreshed, remodeled kitchen designed to impress featuring modern finishes and updated cabinetry. The Bathrooms have also been tastefully updated, offering a clean, stylish feel that adds to the home's move in ready appeal. Where this home truly shines is beyond the walls. Out back, you'll discover a tropical inspired retreat. Lush landscaping, mature greenery, and carefully curated garden spaces create a serene setting perfect for morning coffee or unwinding at the end of the day. The backyard opens to peaceful water views, where a variety of wildlife including ducks and turtles can be spotted frequently bringing a sense of calm and connection to nature that can be hard to find. whether you're looking for a cozy primary residence or tranquil escape, this home offers a rare combination of updates, charm, and natural beauty all in one inviting package. Don't miss the opportunity to experience this hidden gem in person.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Legal Description: COLONIAL HILLS UNIT 12 PB 10PG 142 LOT 830
  • Parcel Number: 20-26-16-0650-00000-8300
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 14
  • Zoning Code: R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3036 Blue Bird Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34690
$249,900.00 ($118.44 / sqft )

3036 Blue Bird Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out this beautifully updated gemstunning inside and out! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home also features a versatile bonus room, perfect for a home office, guest space, or additional bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2110 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366135
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jeff Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6345 Lost Trail, HOLIDAY, FL 34690
$325,000.00 ($116.74 / sqft )

6345 Lost Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the most unique property in pasco county at 6345 lost trail, holiday, fl. This amazing. 76 acre property is a hidden gem with virtually untouched, prime waterfront of about 880 feet of ancl

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2784 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881056
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY
  3. Contact Janina Wozniak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1148 Fernwood Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34690
$249,900.00 ($143.62 / sqft )

1148 Fernwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in a fantastic area of Holiday with its close proximity to Pinellas County, this three bedroom, two bathroom home is nicely updated and completely turn key! The fully updated galley kitchen fe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881931
  2. Provided by SNAP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dean Glicos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5646 Andrea Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34690
$279,900.00 ($141.08 / sqft )

5646 Andrea Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home! Located in Holiday FL with no Hoa, CDD, and Not in a Flood Zone. East of US Highway 19. 3 bedrooms and 2 bath 1 car garage and a pool. Large Kitchen with plenty of wood cab

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1984 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884615
  2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Michael Andrade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 5404 Front Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34690
$289,900.00 ($140.46 / sqft )

5404 Front Drive More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Must see WITH AN ASSUMABLE LOAN! Welcome to 5404 Front Dr in Holiday, FL, where space, style, and location come together on an oversized .21 acre lot wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2064 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464929
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Gary Ubaldini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5802 Greenwood Way, HOLIDAY, FL 34690
$268,900.00 ($128.91 / sqft )

5802 Greenwood Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Expansive and surprisingly large, this beautifully maintained residence offers nearly 1,600 square feet of open living space. The interior features a freshly remodeled kitchen with stunning granite co

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2086 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471059
  2. Provided by ARGO GROUP PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Joe Benson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4803 Guardian Avenue, HOLIDAY, FL 34690
$307,900.00 ($179.85 / sqft )

4803 Guardian Avenue Reduced More Like This

SELLER TO CONTRIBUTE $5,000 TOWARD BUYERS CLOSING COSTS! WELCOME HOME! SELLER MOTIVATED! This beautiful cozy home has 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, with potential for a 4th bedroom. It is fully renov

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1712 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487126
  2. Provided by BUILDING NEST REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Daylin Vallejo Oliva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3122 Bahia Avenue, HOLIDAY, FL 34690
$325,000.00 ($149.43 / sqft )

3122 Bahia Avenue Shortsale Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the heart of Holiday, offering the perfect blend of comfort, efficiency, and serene outdoor living. Situated on a picturesque conservation lo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2175 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494523
  2. Provided by INSPIRED REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Tyler Grisley, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5701 Canosa Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34690
$289,000.00 ($149.59 / sqft )

5701 Canosa Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home in Holiday! This move in ready property features a bright open floor plan with stylish vinyl laminate flooring throughout, cr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1932 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497357
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Miguel Davila, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3011 Shadow Oaks Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34690
$329,000.00 ($146.48 / sqft )

3011 Shadow Oaks Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home featuring laminate flooring throughout with tile in the kitchen and bathrooms. Both the kitchen and baths have been updated, offering a fresh, modern feel. A new ro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2246 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501413
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Kim Doukas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice