4130 Pow Mia Memorial Drive, St. Cloud, FL 34772
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26000049 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4130 Pow Mia Memorial Drive
  • Viewed: 63
  • Price: $525,000
  • Price sqft: $242
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 2168
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 48
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28 / -81
  • County: Osceola
  • City: St. Cloud
  • Zipcode: 34772
  • Subdivision: S L & I C Replat
  • Provided by: Luxury Real Estate Group LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Set on large 2.5 acre lot, this property delivers what gated communities cannot offer at any price land you actually control! Property features private pond in the back, perfect for relaxing by the firepit with a cocktail! Detached 2 car garage complete with drywall, attic lights, vents and A/C. And with NO HOA, it is Perfect for a workshop, car collection or business. Other sheds also on property offer utility and work space. One comes complete with electricity! Roof replaced 2 years ago. Home has 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, separate office (or 4th bedroom) and dining room. Welcome to peaceful country living! Bring your RV or boat! Washer/Dryer do not convey.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Concrete, Tile, Wood
  • Other Structures: Garage(s), Outbuilding, Shed(s), Storage
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Detached, Detached Garage, Garage, RV Access/Parking, Unpaved
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Garage, 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: S L & I C PB 4 PG 10 LOT 3 REPLAT OF LOTS 7, 8, 10, 23 & THAT PORTION OF LOTS 9 & 24 LYING EAST OF SR 523
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 012730495100010030
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 63
  • Zoning Code: residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3946 Cedar Hammock Trail, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$580,000.00 ($156.42 / sqft )

3946 Cedar Hammock Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW ROOF 2021, Upstairs AC 2024, 6 CAR DRIVEWAY 2022, WATER HEATER 2023, EXTERIOR PAINT 2024, NEW IRRIGATION SYSTEM 2024 Experience luxury living in this beautifully renovated 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath h

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3708 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104010
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER HUBBARD HANSEN
  3. Contact Casey Tosi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3253 Wauseon Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$560,000.00 ($172.04 / sqft )

3253 Wauseon Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

If you are looking for your dream home, don't look any further!! Built in 2020 this upscale stunning Greythorne home has 4 Bedroom 2.5 bathrooms, and a 3 car garage with two remote garage openers. I

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3255 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5097533
  2. Provided by SUNSTAR REALTY FL INC
  3. Contact Maria Castro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1698 Crooked Creek Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$524,999.00 ($164.06 / sqft )

1698 Crooked Creek Street Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Explore this must see Moonstone home, ready for quick move in. Included features: an inviting covered entry; a bedroom and bathroom in lieu of a study and powder room; an impressive kitchen offering s

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3200 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5130480
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1705 Crooked Creek Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$514,999.00 ($158.46 / sqft )

1705 Crooked Creek Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3250 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5130483
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5200 Myrtleleaf Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$610,000.00 ($169.40 / sqft )

5200 Myrtleleaf Court Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Introducing the highly sought after Tarpon II floor plan, which proved so popular that it has completely sold out. This stylish two story home boasts five bedrooms, three full bathrooms, a

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3601 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134369
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Edwin Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3796 Whitetail Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$499,900.00 ($162.73 / sqft )

3796 Whitetail Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 5 bedrooms, 3 bathroom home situated on a desirable corner lot in Saint Cloud. This modern residence offers the perfect blend of style and functionality with its open concept

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3072 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135671
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SOLOMON
  3. Contact Alex Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3480 Pawleys Loop N, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$550,000.00 ($132.47 / sqft )

3480 Pawleys Loop N Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully upgraded 5 bedroom, 3 bath pool home in Stevens Plantation, set on nearly 1/4 acre with peaceful water views and no rear neighbors. This home offers both style and peace

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4152 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137411
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Steve Pugh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5829 Guenevere Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$529,900.00 ($132.11 / sqft )

5829 Guenevere Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 5829 Guenevere Ct your private retreat in the heart of St. Cloud! Nestled on a peaceful cul de sac in a beautifully maintained gated community, this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home off

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4011 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137470
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALL HOMES & PROPERT
  3. Contact Kish Munjal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3670 Vega Creek Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$495,000.00 ($161.92 / sqft )

3670 Vega Creek Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to your future home in one of St. Clouds most peaceful neighborhoods! This charming two story residence offers 4 generously sized bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, with a flexible layout that allows

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3057 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137649
  2. Provided by UNIVERSAL REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact Samuel Collado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4921 Catalpa Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$539,900.00 ($154.70 / sqft )

4921 Catalpa Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Spectacular Marco floor plan located in the well sought after Del Webb Twin Lakes 55+ Active lifestyle community. This property has so much to offer. 3 Bedrooms and 3 Full baths, you could use the 2nd

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3490 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137679
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Sherry Feck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice