7011 Isla Vista Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26000359 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7011 Isla Vista Drive
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $1,195,000
  • Price sqft: $298
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 4010
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 62
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33412
  • Subdivision: Ibis Golf & Country Club Isl
  • Provided by: The Telchin Group LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This one owner residence has been exceptionally well built, thoughtfully upgraded, and meticulously maintained, offering a rare opportunity on a premium west facing water and golf lot in Isla Vista, overlooking the 10th hole of the Tradition Course. With impact glass across the front elevation, accordion hurricane protection on remaining openings, and a 2025 installed generator, this home delivers both beauty and confidence. The Engel Homes "Hawthorne" model offers 3 bedrooms, 3 baths, plus a den, enhanced by timeless marble flooring, elevated moldings, tray ceilings, and refined architectural detailing throughout. The upgraded kitchen is designed for both functionality and style, featuring double ovens, upgraded wood cabinetry with glass display accents, a built in spice rack, pull out drawers for pots and pans, uplighting above the cabinetry, and a new stainless refrigerator (2026) and dishwasher (2024). A custom breakfast banquet with built in seating and storage overlooks the pool and spa, framed by some of Ibis's most spectacular sunset golf views. The family room impresses with dramatic box beam ceilings and a custom illuminated wall unit complete with wine storage and pull out drawers. The expanded primary suite offers a private sitting area, built in desk and cabinetry, and a beautifully appointed bath featuring marble flooring, seamless glass shower enclosure, rain shower with seat, and elegant finishes. All bedrooms feature tray ceilings and California Closets. Additional enhancements include a two zone HVAC system, upgraded lighting package with accent spotlights, and custom linen draperies. Outdoor living is equally compelling, with a screened pool and spa featuring a 2021 heater, Jandy remote system, enhanced lighting, and autofill. Three sets of sliders open to the expansive enclosure, creating seamless indoor outdoor living. The landscape irrigation system draws from the lake, offering significant savings in water costs. Located within the desirable Isla Vista enclave, residents enjoy the exceptional lifestyle of The Club at Ibis, including a 90,000 square foot clubhouse, three Nicklaus family championship golf courses, five dining venues, a world class fitness complex and spa, and premier racquet facilities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Outdoor Kitchen, Pool Bathroom
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Zero Lot Line
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Golf Cart Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Pool/Spa Combo, Private, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Gated, Pool, Basketball Court, Beach Club Available, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Playground, Putting Green, Sauna, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Internet, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1025
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Isla Vista HOA
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, High Ceilings
  • Legal Description: IBIS GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB PL 29 LT 10
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 74414225130000100
  • Style: Mediterranean, Ranch
  • Views: 22
  • Zoning Code: RPD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6786 Fox Hollow Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$1,125,000.00 ($216.55 / sqft )

6786 Fox Hollow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the largest Kenco built home in the Woodlands neighborhood at the Club at Ibis! Boasting a 2023 NEW ROOF + gutters + downspouts, IMPACT GLASS, a WHOLE HOUSE GENERATOR and more essential upg

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5195 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10910034
  2. Provided by The Telchin Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12188 Arbordale Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,235,000.00 ($295.38 / sqft )

12188 Arbordale Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Regency at Avenir is one of Palm Beach's newest & most exclusive gated 55+ communities. This 2979 sf home features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, den/office. laundry room & 2 car garage with epoxy coated floo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4181 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132656
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7802 130th Avenue N, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$1,250,000.00 ($236.92 / sqft )

7802 130th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled on 2.5 private acres, this beautifully updated estate blends modern comfort with peaceful outdoor living. The roof was replaced (2023), 4 car garage, & three driveways offer style & convenienc

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5276 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11138844
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15435 Northlake Boulevard, The Acreage, FL 33412
$1,200,000.00 ($291.83 / sqft )

15435 Northlake Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this modern luxury estate on 1.39 acres in The Acreage. Built in 2023, this 4 bedroom, 3 bath estate blends refined design with everyday comfort. Highlights: open concept living, chef ready

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4112 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11143657
  2. Provided by Silverlining Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13554 86th Road N, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$1,250,000.00 ($24.95 / sqft )

13554 86th Road N Virtual Tour More Like This

A rare find in West Palm Beach sprawling lot, no HOA, and a residence with incredible upside. Designed for buyers who value land, privacy, and long term equity, this home delivers a comfortable interi

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 50094 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11144329
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12144 Waterstone Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,245,000.00 ($302.33 / sqft )

12144 Waterstone Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed, modern single story home in the sought after La Terre subdivision of Avenir. Built in 2023 and offering 3,100 square feet of thoughtfully crafted living space, th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4118 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144533
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9218 Balsamo Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,319,000.00 ($305.61 / sqft )

9218 Balsamo Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience sophisticated elegance in this stunning luxury estate, 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, home office and separate den with upgraded speaker system and french doors. The 3 car garage features sealed

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4316 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151462
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12291 70th Place N, The Acreage, FL 33412
$1,299,900.00 ($218.91 / sqft )

12291 70th Place N Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2020 but BETTER THAN NEW!! Pride of ownership and premium upgrades after the build! Both inside and outside the home is a true show stopper! Rarely will you find a 2,400sqft CBS detached gara

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5938 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11152291
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10874 Stellar Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,295,000.00 ($321.26 / sqft )

10874 Stellar Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience refined lakefront living in this impeccably upgraded Renown model located in the sought after Avondale of Avenir. Soaring 12 foot ceilings and an open concept design create a light filled,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4031 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156489
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9198 Balsamo Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,400,000.00 ($320.37 / sqft )

9198 Balsamo Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

An opportunity to own the newest and most refined residence in Ancient Tree. Perfectly positioned on an expansive, over sized lot. Among the largest in the community. Built in 2023 by Pulte, as the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4370 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157319
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice